Kingston Canvas React Plus R300/W260 SDXC 64GB (SDR2/64GB)

Manufacturer: Kingston
Kingston Canvas React Plus R300/W260 SDXC 64GB (SDR2/64GB)
from £79.99to £139.462 offersManufacturer: Kingston
• SDXC memory card
• Storage Capacity: 64 GB
• Reading Speed: 300 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 260 MB/s
• Speed Class: UHS-II U3 (min. 30 MB/s)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston Canvas React Plus R300/W260 SDXC 64GB (SDR2/64GB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston Canvas React Plus 64GB SDXC Memory Card UHS-II 300R/260W U3 V90 for Full HD/4K/8K - SDR2/64GB 5W-F9VS-OK5F
Kingston Canvas React Plus 64GB SDXC Memory Card UHS-II 300R/260W U3 V90 for Full HD/4K/8K - SDR2/64GB Ultimate speeds to support professional camera use Capture 4K/8K Ultra-HD high-speed shots without dropping frames Top-of-the-line performance for professional content creators Durable
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology 64GB Canvas React Plus SDXC UHS-II 300R/260W U3 V9 SDR2/64GB
Canvas React Plus SD memory card - for 8K/3D/VR professional UHS-II cinema camerasKingston’s Canvas React Plus SD card delivers high-performance speeds which are designed to work with industry-standard professional UHS-II cameras for creatives who shoot 8K/3D/VR videos and high-resolution photos. Designed with the latest UHS-II standards and top-of-the-line U3 and V90 speed classes. the Canvas React Plus SD enables you to shoot sequential burst-mode shots with recording speeds of up to 260MB/s*. Execute your creativity without experiencing slow speeds and dropped frames while maximising workflow and efficiency. With transfer speeds of up to 300MB/s*. enhance your post-production process and handle heavy workloads with ease while capturing cinematic quality in high resolution.Kingston’s Canvas React Plus SD card is the go-to performance SD card for content creators making their way in digital filmmaking and professional photography.Ultimate speeds to support professional camera useWith transfer speeds of up to 300MB/s* for enhanced post-production workflow efficiency and recording speeds of up to 260MB/s*. this card easily handles burst mode shots and high-performance 3D/VR filming.High-performance UHS-II standard for reliable high-resolution photography and video recordingCapture 8K Ultra-HD high-speed shots and 3D/VR videos without dropping frames.Top-of-the-line performance for professional content creatorsThe Canvas React Plus leverages UHS-II Speed Class 3 (U3) and Video Speed Class 90 (V90) for peak performance with professional camcorders and digital cinema cameras.DurableFor peace of mind. cards are extensively tested and proven to be waterproof. temperature proof and X-ray proof.***
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reading Speed
300 MB/s
Speed Class
UHS-II U3 (min. 30 MB/s)
Storage Capacity
64 GB
Writing Speed
260 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston Canvas React Plus R300/W260 SDXC 64GB (SDR2/64GB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Transcend 300S SDXC 256GB (TS256GSDC300S)
£77.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar Professional 1066x SDXC UHS-I 256GB
£72.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lexar Professional 1000x SDXC UHS-II 128GB
£88.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Extreme Pro SDXC UHS-I 256GB
£96.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston Canvas React Plus R300/W260 SDXC 64GB (SDR2/64GB)
Perflect
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel