Kenko Teleplus HDpro 1.4x C-EF DGX

Price History
• Teleconverter
• Focal length: 1.4x
• Compatible with Canon EF lenses (70-200 mm F4 L IS USM, 24-105 mm F4 L IS USM, 100 mm F2 USM, 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM, 300 mm F2.8 L IS USM, 18-200 mm F3.5-5.6 IS)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kenko Teleplus HDpro 1.4x C-EF DGX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kenko TELEPLUS HD PRO 1.4x DGX Canon EF 062526
The KENKO TELEPLUS HD PRO 1.4x DGX teleconverter is a compact optical device designed to be installed between your camera body and lens. Its purpose is to multiply the focal length of your existing lens by 1.4x with minimum loss of resolution and sharpness of the image. It can turn a 50mm f1.4 lens into a 70mm f2 lens or a 70-200mm f2.8 lens into a 98-280mm f4 lens.Precision-engineered in Japan with high-quality professional optics it is compatible with a wide range of cameras and lenses. It is particularly useful for professional and amateur photographers who may need an extra telephoto lens but can not justify carrying or purchasing one due to the low frequency of use. The small size and compact design also allows a teleconverter to be carried at all times in your bag without having the inconvenience of numerous other heavy lenses.This is an optional accessory which can bring your photos to a new level of creativity in a convenient way.KENKO TELEPLUS HD PRO DGX teleconverters are tested to be compatible with proprietary lenses from Nikon and Canon. Other manufacturers’ lenses may not be supported.Features:• Magnification: 1.4x• Professional quality optics with multi-layer anti-reflection coatings• Minimum Focus Distance: Same as prime lens• Optical Construction: 5 elements in 4 groups• Diaphragm Coupling: Fully automatic• Exposure Adjustment: 1 Stop• Length: 19.4mm Diameter: 68mm• Camera/Lens Mount: Canon EF• Depth of Field: 1/1.4 of prime lens
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.16
Shipping: Free
Kenko 1.4x Magnification Hoya Multi-Coated optical glass - 5 lens elements Integrated Circuitry for AF & metering - Canon EF mount 395368
The KENKO TELEPLUS HD PRO 1.4x DGX teleconverter is a compact optical device designed to be installed between your camera body and lens. Its purpose is to multiply the focal length of your existing lens by 1.4x with minimum loss of resolution and sharpness of the image. It can turn a 50mm f1.4 lens into a 70mm f2 lens or a 70-200mm f2.8 lens into a 98-280mm f4 lens. Precision-engineered in Japan with high-quality professional optics it is compatible with a wide range of cameras and lenses. It is particularly useful for professional and amateur photographers who may need an extra telephoto lens but can not justify carrying or purchasing one due to the low frequency of use. The small size and compact design also allows a teleconverter to be carried at all times in your bag without having the inconvenience of numerous other heavy lenses. This is an optional accessory which can bring your photos to a new level of creativity in a convenient way. KENKO TELEPLUS HD PRO DGX teleconverters are tested to be compatible with proprietary lenses from Nikon and Canon. Other manufacturers’ lenses may not be supported. Features: • Magnification: 1.4x • Professional quality optics with multi-layer anti-reflection coatings • Minimum Focus Distance: Same as prime lens • Optical Construction: 5 elements in 4 groups • Diaphragm Coupling: Fully automatic • Exposure Adjustment: 1 Stop • Length: 19.4mm Diameter: 68mm • Camera/Lens Mount: Canon EF • Depth of Field: 1/1.4 of prime lens
prodImage
£252.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Teleconverter
Focal length: 1.4x
Compatible with Canon EF lenses (70-200 mm F4 L IS USM, 24-105 mm F4 L IS USM, 100 mm F2 USM, 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM, 300 mm F2.8 L IS USM, 18-200 mm F3.5-5.6 IS)

Price History

1M
Kenko Teleplus HDpro 1.4x C-EF DGX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kenko

Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x
£154.99
Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4xCompare 4 Prices
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DG
£92.00
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DGCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-S
£82.00
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-SCompare 2 Prices
Kenko ND4 67 mm
£77.92
Kenko ND4 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x
£235.92
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0xCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus FCON-T02
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter with Control Ring
£166.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Viltrox WCL-X100VI
£159.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
Viltrox EF-GFX
£210.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Bayonet Adapter FTZ
£210.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon FTZ II
£151.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Novoflex Adapter FUX/NIK
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ricoh GR Teleconverter GT-2
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 25 II
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£186.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£252.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel