Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x N/AF

Price History
• Teleconverter
• Optical design: 5 elements, 3 groups
• Magnification: 2.0x
• Interchangeable bayonet: Nikon-AF-S
• Weight: 171 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x N/AF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kenko TELEPLUS HD 2.0x DGX Nikon F 62525
The Kenko TELEPLUS HD DGX 2.0 teleconverter contains a set of optics which multiply the focal length of your prime lens by 2x turning a 300mm lens into the equivalent of 600mm. Teleplus HD DGX converters use unique circuitry which maintains signal integrity between the camera body and lens. It also allows accurate recording of digital EXIF data. Multi-coated optical glass is used in the optics which is supplied by Hoya Corporation the world's largest manufacturer of optical glass. Full AF operation with the HD DGX 2.0x is possible using a camera lens with an open aperture of F2.8 or brighter. Please be aware that AF will work properly only if there is enough light and contrast on the subject to activate the camera's AF sensors properly otherwise manual focussing may be necessary.Features:• Magnification: 2.0x• Depth of Field: 1/2 of prime lens• Minimum Focus Distance: Same as prime lens• Optical Construction: 5 elements in 3 groups• Diaphragm Coupling: Fully automatic• Exposure Adjustment: 2 Stops• Barrel Length: 35.8mm• Camera/Lens Mount: Nikon AF-S (G/E Type)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.54
Shipping: Free
Kenko 2.0x Magnification Hoya Multi-Coated optical glass - 5 lens elements Integrated Circuitry for AF & metering - Nikon F mount 399969
The Kenko TELEPLUS HD DGX 2.0 teleconverter contains a set of optics which multiply the focal length of your prime lens by 2x turning a 300mm lens into the equivalent of 600mm. Teleplus HD DGX converters use unique circuitry which maintains signal integrity between the camera body and lens. It also allows accurate recording of digital EXIF data. Multi-coated optical glass is used in the optics which is supplied by Hoya Corporation the world's largest manufacturer of optical glass. Full AF operation with the HD DGX 2.0x is possible using a camera lens with an open aperture of F2.8 or brighter. Please be aware that AF will work properly only if there is enough light and contrast on the subject to activate the camera's AF sensors properly otherwise manual focussing may be necessary. Features: • Magnification: 2.0x • Depth of Field: 1/2 of prime lens • Minimum Focus Distance: Same as prime lens • Optical Construction: 5 elements in 3 groups • Diaphragm Coupling: Fully automatic • Exposure Adjustment: 2 Stops • Barrel Length: 35.8mm • Camera/Lens Mount: Nikon AF-S (G/E Type)
prodImage
£212.33
Shipping: Free
KENKO HD 2X DGX Nikon AF
2x Magnification Factor Communication between Lens and Camera: the focal length and aperture values will be recorded in EXIF data and converted to the actual shooting values with the tele converter installed. Maintains Metering, Autofocus, and IS Records EXIF Data to Image Made in Japan
prodImage
£226.36
£256.35
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
Product Details
Additional information
Optical design: 5 elements, 3 groups
Magnification: 2.0x
Interchangeable bayonet: Nikon-AF-S
Weight: 171 g

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x N/AF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kenko

Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 1.4x
£201.84
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 1.4xCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x
£235.92
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0xCompare 1 Prices
Kenko ND4 67 mm
£77.92
Kenko ND4 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DG
£92.00
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DGCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-S
£82.00
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-SCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Novoflex Adapter FUX/NIK
£158.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma MC-11
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novoflex Adapter LET/LEM
£160.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter MFT/OM
£135.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter with Control Ring
£166.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mm
£117.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Adapter NEX/LEM
£144.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter LET/NIK
£169.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 25 II
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£156.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.33
Shipping: Free
IMAGEN FOTOCOLOR
prodImage
£226.36
Shipping: £29.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel