Keen Puffrider WP Y

• Shoe Size: Boots
• Children's winter boots
• Waterproof synthetic upper
• KEEN.DRY membrane and PFAS-free impregnation
• Winter protection down to -32 °C
• Lacing system with drawcord for easy on and off
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KEEN Unisex Kids Puffrider Waterproof Snow Boot, Naval Academy Surf, 2 UK B0BN8Q9SVD
MATERIAL: Premium PFC-free water repellant leather straps and a quick dry lining so your sandals dry in minutes STYLE: Whether you’re into island living or lounging poolside this is the sandal for you; Breezy style without sacrificing performance TRACTION: High-traction rubber outsole pods makes it easy to go from the sand to the street without missing a beat SUPPORT & COMFORT: The compression molded lightweight midsole makes it feel like you’re walking on sand dunes all day: The metatomical footbed design is automatically engineered to provide excellent arch support and cradle the natural contours of the foot CARE TIPS: All KEEN water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent, wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£25.80
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex Kids Puffrider Waterproof Snow Boot, Naval Academy Surf, 5 UK
MATERIAL: Premium PFC-free water repellant leather straps and a quick dry lining so your sandals dry in minutes STYLE: Whether you’re into island living or lounging poolside this is the sandal for you; Breezy style without sacrificing performance TRACTION: High-traction rubber outsole pods makes it easy to go from the sand to the street without missing a beat SUPPORT & COMFORT: The compression molded lightweight midsole makes it feel like you’re walking on sand dunes all day: The metatomical footbed design is automatically engineered to provide excellent arch support and cradle the natural contours of the foot CARE TIPS: All KEEN water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent, wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£62.53
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex Kids Puffrider Waterproof Snow Boot, Naval Academy Surf, 4 UK
MATERIAL: Premium PFC-free water repellant leather straps and a quick dry lining so your sandals dry in minutes STYLE: Whether you’re into island living or lounging poolside this is the sandal for you; Breezy style without sacrificing performance TRACTION: High-traction rubber outsole pods makes it easy to go from the sand to the street without missing a beat SUPPORT & COMFORT: The compression molded lightweight midsole makes it feel like you’re walking on sand dunes all day: The metatomical footbed design is automatically engineered to provide excellent arch support and cradle the natural contours of the foot CARE TIPS: All KEEN water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent, wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Children's winter boots
Waterproof synthetic upper
KEEN.DRY membrane and PFAS-free impregnation
Winter protection down to -32 °C
Lacing system with drawcord for easy on and off
Shoe Size
Boots

Price History

1M 3M
Keen Puffrider WP Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/05/2024
|
I have several different pairs of keens, the water shoes and the sneakers, and the boots fit exactly the same, true to size. I wear a 6 wide and it’s difficult to find footwear that fits me properly- but Keen shoes are naturally...View More wider, so I stick to Keen. These boots are comfortable, warm, and easy to adjust. The elastic on the back makes the boots as loose or as tight as you want. Keen’s have rubber toe protection on their shoes and it’s a lifesaver! 10/10. And the blue color is beautiful!View Less
Well built
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/03/2024
|
This boot are nice and comfy but kinda rough and heavy for my kids but very well made
Not Waterproof: Coating Peeled Off
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
After two months of use, the waterproof coating started to crack/peel off. These boots are now useless during the wet winter days.
Keeping Young Adventurers Warm and Dry
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2024
|
The KEEN Unisex Kid's Puffrider Waterproof Snow Boot is a must-have companion for young adventurers exploring winter wonderlands. With its superior warmth, waterproof construction, durable design, and playful style, these...View More boots ensure that children stay comfortable and protected while embracing outdoor winter activities. One of the standout features of the KEEN Puffrider Snow Boot is its exceptional warmth, making it ideal for cold weather adventures. The insulation provides reliableView Less
......
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/02/2024
|
Having moved to a small hillside village a few years ago, close to several reservoirs & rivers, I have a new understanding of 'chilly' mornings and 'atmospheric' evenings. It gets very Frosty and snowy a lot...View More and very slippy during dog walks in the autumn & winter months of the year. This is just wonderful during the colder months, to help on such days. These are waterproof, fully lined, extremely supportive, very gripping, and are very comfortable to wear. Zero complaintsView Less
With reviews from

Keen Puffrider WP Y Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
3
4
9
3
0
2
1

More from Keen

Keen Uneek Women
£82.53
Keen Uneek WomenCompare 21 Prices
Keen Clearwater CNX Men
£49.83
Keen Clearwater CNX MenCompare 81 Prices
Keen Clearwater Leather CNX Men
£69.20
Keen Clearwater Leather CNX MenCompare 30 Prices
Keen Rose Sandal
£52.76
Keen Rose SandalCompare 49 Prices
Keen Clearwater Leather CNX Women
£50.80
Keen Clearwater Leather CNX WomenCompare 49 Prices
Keen Newport Men
£53.50
Keen Newport MenCompare 50 Prices
Keen Daytona II
£84.00
Keen Daytona IICompare 13 Prices
Keen Austin
£61.59
Keen AustinCompare 31 Prices
Keen Targhee III Open Toe Men
£53.56
Keen Targhee III Open Toe MenCompare 46 Prices
Keen Newport Neo H2 Kids
£29.22
Keen Newport Neo H2 KidsCompare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aigle Perdrix
£25.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Keen Howser II Waterproof Chukka Kids
£25.92
Compare Prices
23 offers
Jack Wolfskin Seven Seas 3 K
£24.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Skechers Uno Lite Girl
£25.60
Compare Prices
18 offers
Superfit Mike 3.0
£25.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Adidas Terrex Trailmaker High Child
£20.80
Compare Prices
26 offers
Skechers Uno Lite - Lovely Luv
£25.56
Compare Prices
101 offers
Lico Bioline Clog Men
£26.63
Compare Prices
11 offers
Adidas Vl Court 3.0 (ID8796)
£26.21
Compare Prices
40 offers
Keen Newport H2 Youth
£26.31
Compare Prices
113 offers
Keen Puffrider WP Y
prodImage
£25.80
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£62.53
Shipping: Free
sportparadise
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel