Keen Howser III Slide Men

Price History
• cabin slippers
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Textile
• Closure Type: Quick lacing system
• Liner Material: Fleece
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Keen Howser III Slide Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KEEN Men Howser III Slide, Canteen/Plaza Taupe, 7 B09P4LG6R5
MATERIALS: Recycled plastic knit uppers to help sustain the environment; An ultra-soft microfleece lining offers comfort and warmth in colder environments SLIPS ON STAYS ON: A quick-cinch bungee closure creates a more secure fit around the foot and the slip-on style offers a quick and easy way to get footwear on and off TRACTION: Non-marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints while indoors; The grippy rubber outsole makes this slipper a great choice both indoors and outdoors FIT MATTERS: Our iconic KEEN Original Fit gives generous space for toes to spread out CARE TIPS: KEEN recommends you gently brush with a soft, damp sponge to remove loose dirt; Treat stains right away with a gentle cleaner; Air dry away from heat
prodImage
£54.62
Shipping: Free
Keen Howser III Slide Men Black Men - Shoes Keen - Black - 1029441-8.5 - Size: 8.5
The ultimate hybrid comfort slide, now with bungee for an even cozier fit. Super comfy inside, with traction for outside. Take comfort ... everywhere. Original Fit has generous space across the forefoot for toes to splay Quick-cinch bungee lacing for easy on & off Removable, resilient foam insole for long-lasting cushioning Higher-traction rubber outsole Slip-on design for easy on and go Contains recycled P.E.T. plastic to reduce the use of virgin materials Eco Anti-Odor for natural, pesticide-free odor control Materials Upper contains recycled P.E.T. plastic bottles Non-marking rubber outsole
prodImage
£64.60
Shipping: Free
Keen Howser III Slide Men Black Men - Shoes Keen - Black - 1029441-9.5 - Size: 9.5
The ultimate hybrid comfort slide, now with bungee for an even cozier fit. Super comfy inside, with traction for outside. Take comfort ... everywhere. Original Fit has generous space across the forefoot for toes to splay Quick-cinch bungee lacing for easy on & off Removable, resilient foam insole for long-lasting cushioning Higher-traction rubber outsole Slip-on design for easy on and go Contains recycled P.E.T. plastic to reduce the use of virgin materials Eco Anti-Odor for natural, pesticide-free odor control Materials Upper contains recycled P.E.T. plastic bottles Non-marking rubber outsole
prodImage
£64.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Quick lacing system
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Textile
Liner Material:Fleece
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M
Keen Howser III Slide Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

52 Reviews

Latest
Feels great! And feels durable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/04/2022
|
I had heard from a YouTube camper how awesome his Keen slippers where when out camping. So I ordered a pair of Howser 3's, but was disappointed because they were too tight in the ankle to be a "slippler". So they...View More went back to Amazon the same day. Then looking again, I saw these. Ordered them hoping I was not being too optimistic. And these totally blew me away with how comfortable they are, slip on and off easy, but don't fall off. As soon as I put them on, they feltView Less
best slippers I have ever owned
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/04/2022
|
I have been looking for this slipper for years. I have tried many brands, styles and found many that were ok, but not quite the perfect slipper. I am so happy with these. They fit great. They are SO comfortable. They are really...View More well made. Can be worn indoors or out as the sole is nice and thick. The pair I am wearing I have worn daily for 5 months and they show no sign of wear and look almost exactly as they did when removed from the box. Few times in my life have I ever found a product withView Less
Poor seller, poor quality, bad experience.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/04/2022
|
I had problems with seller - Walking Comfort - from the get-go. Delayed in shipping, I had to email to ask why my shoes have a fedex label but haven't left their facility - they blamed it on fedex. I've now had these...View More shoes for less than 90 days and they are falling apart. Both shoes are coming undone around the opening, and will most likely be unusable in less than 6 months. Very disappointing. Keen usually has good products (great products) and stand behind them - and i'm sure theyView Less
Doesn't fit right
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/03/2022
|
I bought both the Howser2 and Howser3. the 2's fit perfect, the Howser 3 slide, that were the same size, didn't even go to the end of my heel. And it was a shame. I wanted the material that the howser3 was made in but...View More the howser2 only came in the felt/wool material.View Less
Love these!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2022
|
These are great. Super comfy, great for around the house
With reviews from

Keen Howser III Slide Men Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
5
42
4
3
0
2
3
1
3

More from Keen

Keen Uneek Women
£82.53
Keen Uneek WomenCompare 18 Prices
Keen Clearwater CNX Men
£44.85
Keen Clearwater CNX MenCompare 86 Prices
Keen Clearwater Leather CNX Men
£69.20
Keen Clearwater Leather CNX MenCompare 30 Prices
Keen Rose Sandal
£52.76
Keen Rose SandalCompare 49 Prices
Keen Newport Men
£53.50
Keen Newport MenCompare 50 Prices
Keen Clearwater Leather CNX Women
£50.80
Keen Clearwater Leather CNX WomenCompare 49 Prices
Keen Austin
£61.59
Keen AustinCompare 36 Prices
Keen Targhee III Open Toe Men
£67.49
Keen Targhee III Open Toe MenCompare 49 Prices
Keen Daytona II
£84.00
Keen Daytona IICompare 13 Prices
Keen Astoria West Sandal
£55.37
Keen Astoria West SandalCompare 42 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Romika Mokasso 202
£55.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giesswein Neudau
£52.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Haflinger Everest Fundus
£58.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamaris Leather clog 27600-44
£51.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Haflinger Grizzly Kris
£61.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Emu Jolie
£49.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hush Puppies Samantha Mule Slipper
source: Amazon
Hush Puppies Samantha Mule Slipper
£46.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Josef Seibel Carmaux 01
£59.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Haflinger Grizzly Torben
£60.68
Compare Prices
18 offers
Hush Puppies Samantha Mule Slipper
source: Amazon
Hush Puppies Samantha Mule Slipper
£46.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£54.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel