Italeri Scania 164L Topclass (3922)

Price History
• Model kit
• Scale 1:24
• Length approx. 242 mm
• Chrome parts
• New tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Italeri Scania 164L Topclass (3922)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Italeri 3922 1/24 Scania 164L Topclass IT3922
Italeri 3922 1/24 Scania 164L Topclass, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: Free
Italeri 3922 1:24 Scania 164L Top Class 3922s
Scale 1:24 Length of approx. 242 mm Chrome parts New tyres, Manufacturer: Italeri
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Italeri 3922 1:24 Scania 164L Top Class 3922s
Scale 1:24 Length of approx. 242 mm Chrome parts New tyres, Manufacturer: Italeri
prodImage
£59.12
Shipping: Free
SCANIA 164L TOPCLASS - TRUCKS & TRAILERS 1:24 MODEL - ITALERI 3922
SCANIA 164L TOPCLASS - TRUCKS & TRAILERS 1:24 MODEL - ITALERI3922
prodImage
£62.26
Shipping: Free
Italeri 3922 1:24 Scania 164L Top Class ‎3922
Italeri 3922 1:24 Scania 164L Top Class, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£71.98
Shipping: Free
Maxpower SCANIA 164L TOPCLASS - TRUCKS & TRAILERS 1:24 MODEL - ITALERI 3922
Description SCANIA164LTOPCLASS-TRUCKS&TRAILERS1:24MODEL-ITALERI3922
prodImage
£83.21
£86.21
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Product Details
Model kit
Scale 1:24
Length approx. 242 mm
Chrome parts
New tires

Price History

1M 3M
Italeri Scania 164L Topclass (3922)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Molded in black, can still result in a great looking model.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/08/2021
|
A visual review of this kit indicates it will result in a nice model when built. I do not like the multi-piece cabs because of fit up issues plus when painted keeping the painted sections from damage during fabrication. The...View More amount of finished chrome panels furnished will result in a very classy looking model. I'm going to enhance the black by spraying it with a Testors metallic black finish that I think will help give this model more "pop". I prefer models molded in white so I canView Less
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/08/2021
|
A visual review of this kit indicates it will result in a nice model when built. I do not like the multi-piece cabs because of fit up issues plus when painted keeping the painted sections from damage during fabrication. The...View More amount of finished chrome panels furnished will result in a very classy looking model. I'm going to enhance the black by spraying it with a Testors metallic black finish that I think will help give this model more "pop". I prefer models molded in white so I canView Less
What the truck?
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/10/2020
|
Bought it for my son. The package says 14+, but on this kit you need an adult for construct, what is not useful to inspire new generations od model builders. The parts itself are fine made, but the instruction needs definately...View More an update in numbers an angles of looking. Glued parts suddenly disappear after two sides, for example. If Italerie wouldn't be the only for SCANIA trucks...View Less
Don't Bother
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2020
|
It has been a few years since I built and painted an Italeri Truck. I thought by now the company would have addressed all the faults seen in these kits. Nope, still crap, no proper fitting procedure for many parts, instructions...View More that show wrong numbers for incorrect parts, tell you to put parts where they should not be and so on. I realise they are not expensive but truly in this 21st century I would have expected a lot more. My last ever truck.View Less
Don't Bother
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2020
|
It has been a few years since I built and painted an Italeri Truck. I thought by now the company would have addressed all the faults seen in these kits. Nope, still crap, no proper fitting procedure for many parts, instructions...View More that show wrong numbers for incorrect parts, tell you to put parts where they should not be and so on. I realise they are not expensive but truly in this 21st century I would have expected a lot more. My last ever truck.View Less
With reviews from

Italeri Scania 164L Topclass (3922) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
6
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Italeri

Italeri Fast attack craft Type S-100
£159.13
Italeri Fast attack craft Type S-100Compare 4 Prices
Italeri Stalingrad Siege 1942 (6193)
£61.99
Italeri Stalingrad Siege 1942 (6193)Compare 4 Prices
Italeri Fiat 131 Rally 803690
£28.34
Italeri Fiat 131 Rally 803690Compare 2 Prices
Italeri Tornado ECR (2517)
£99.22
Italeri Tornado ECR (2517)Compare 6 Prices
Italeri B-58 Hustler
£18.08
Italeri B-58 HustlerCompare 2 Prices
Italeri Locomotive BR41 (8701)
£17.06
Italeri Locomotive BR41 (8701)Compare 2 Prices
Italeri M109 A2/A3/G (6589)
£21.75
Italeri M109 A2/A3/G (6589)Compare 5 Prices
Italeri US Wrecker Truck
£53.54
Italeri US Wrecker TruckCompare 2 Prices
Italeri Willys Jeep 1:24
£17.00
Italeri Willys Jeep 1:24Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maisto Mercedes 500K Maharadjah 1:18
£51.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trumpeter 751015 1/35 M915 Truck
£63.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder Sprinter animal transporter
£53.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Kawasaki Ninja ZX-RR
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Italeri Scania R730 Streamline (3952)
£57.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell Porsche set (05681)
£56.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Italeri WLA 750 U.S. Motorcycle (7401)
£39.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maisto Range Rover Sport
£47.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
modelsforsaleltd
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: Free
Hobby-Centre-UK
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel