Italeri WLA 750 U.S. Motorcycle (7401)

Price History
• Italeri WLA 750 7401
• Model kit 1:9 scale
• Plastic kit
• Assembly required
• Includes clear painting guide
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Italeri WLA 750 U.S. Motorcycle (7401)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Italeri 7401 1/9 US Army WWII Motorcycle WLA 750 IT7401
Italeri 7401 1/9 US Army WWII Motorcycle WLA 750, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£39.89
Shipping: Free
Carson ITA7401 WLA 750 US Military Motorcycles Harley Davidson Model kit, Clear, Mittel
Plastic construction kit Assembly required Includes clear painting instructions, Manufacturer: Carson
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
US WLA 750 - MILITARY MOTOR BIKES 1/9 - Italeri 7401
Model Kit - WLA 750 - 1:9 Scale - IT7401 - Italeri. This model kit is supplied unpainted and requires assembly. Paintand cement Not included.
prodImage
£45.00
£49.25
Shipping: £4.25
with shipping: £4.25
Maxpower US WLA 750 - MILITARY MOTOR BIKES 1/9 - Italeri 7401
Description ModelKit-WLA750-1:9Scale-IT7401-Italeri.
prodImage
£62.69
£65.69
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Italeri Carson ITA7401 WLA 750 US Military Motorcycles Harley Davidson Model kit, Clear, Mittel 510007401
Features Italeri1:72-USWLA750 DetailedscalemodelkitfronItaleri Forcollectorsaged14yearsandover Thisisnotatoy ...
prodImage
£67.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Italeri WLA 750 7401
Model kit 1:9 scale
Plastic kit
Assembly required
Includes clear painting guide

Price History

1M 3M
Italeri WLA 750 U.S. Motorcycle (7401)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars there are a lot of very small parts, highly detailed kit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
This is a fun, but exhausting kit to build. Once you get past the main body you get to the linkages for the breaks and the transmission. not to mention the accessories like the tommy gun and the saddle bags. The bags that came...View More with the kit are very stiff. if you look at pictures of the WLA you see the bags are softer, there are 3D printable after market bags you can find. the fit of the pieces isn't 100% and some pieces I had to replace with brass i made myself. but it wasn't out of wantView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Nice old kit but has some minor issues...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/08/2023
|
Well this is an old kit, but has great detail and its hard to find Harley Davidson kits nowadays due to Harleys copyright issues and marking, The kit did have allot of flash and i mean allot of clean up. It is very well detail...View More and pretty time period correct. The rubber tires and rubber tubing for electrical lines and brake lines etc.is a nice touch. There is a little bit of confusion in the instructions so pay close attention.. Also some minor fitting issues, but after a few minutes of cussingView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Brittle parts
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/03/2023
|
Haven't finished yet, but so far the handlebar riser and handlebars broke didnt even assemble yet it's like its soft plastic,gonna make metal bars. I do like the details and I'm gonna bob it but some parts are easier...View More to brakeView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great model
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/06/2022
|
This is a very detailed model only issue was color instructions were alittle hard to understand.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Gift
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
Gave this as a Christmas gift to my wife's brother in law who is quite the accomplished model builder. He was pleased right off the bat that it was an Italeri product, having built several models manufactured by them. Very...View More detailed parts and instructions. Had three models he planned on building first, but jumped into this one the day after Christmas and started air brush painting and trimming parts. Will send a picture of the finished project upon completion.View Less
With reviews from

Italeri WLA 750 U.S. Motorcycle (7401) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
16
4
5
3
2
0
1

More from Italeri

Italeri Fast attack craft Type S-100
£159.95
Italeri Fast attack craft Type S-100Compare 4 Prices
Italeri Stalingrad Siege 1942 (6193)
£61.99
Italeri Stalingrad Siege 1942 (6193)Compare 4 Prices
Italeri Fiat 131 Rally 803690
£35.91
Italeri Fiat 131 Rally 803690Compare 1 Prices
Italeri Tornado ECR (2517)
£99.22
Italeri Tornado ECR (2517)Compare 6 Prices
Italeri M109 A2/A3/G (6589)
£21.75
Italeri M109 A2/A3/G (6589)Compare 5 Prices
Italeri Locomotive BR41 (8701)
£12.82
Italeri Locomotive BR41 (8701)Compare 3 Prices
Italeri US Wrecker Truck
£53.54
Italeri US Wrecker TruckCompare 2 Prices
Italeri B-58 Hustler
£20.15
Italeri B-58 HustlerCompare 2 Prices
Italeri Willys Jeep 1:24
£13.64
Italeri Willys Jeep 1:24Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bburago Land Rover Range Rover Sport 1:18
£39.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Mercedes Benz 1625 TLF 24/50
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Kawasaki ZZR 1400
£37.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya 3-Ton Medium Cargo Truck Kfz.305 1/35
£39.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bburago Jaguar E-Type
£40.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell VW Golf GTI Pirelli 35 Years (05694)
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maisto Ford GT 21 Heritage 1:18 (531390)
£39.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Model Set BMW i8 (67008)
£38.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Model Set Car: Stranger Things (67732)
£41.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Italeri WLA 750 U.S. Motorcycle (7401)
modelsforsaleltd
prodImage
£39.89
Shipping: Free
Hobby-Centre-UK
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: £4.25
prodImage
£62.69
Shipping: £3.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel