Inter-Tech IPC 4U-40240

Manufacturer: Inter-Tech
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-40240
from £210.991 offerManufacturer: Inter-Tech
• Server Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 3x external 5.25-inch, 4x internal 2.5-inch, 11x internal 3.5-inch
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Number of Fans: 4
• Elevation Unit: 4
• PCI slots: 7
• Dimensions: W485 mm x D454 mm x H178 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-40240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Inter-Tech Case IPC Server 4U-40240 (40 cm) PD-4260455645942
Thanks to the excellent material quality combined with the excellent workmanship, Inter-Tech has created the basis for an extremely variable housing. In addition, two 120 mm and two 80 mm fans reliably ensure optimal cooling. Two easily accessible USB 3.0 front ports in the front and the lid with two snap-in closures complete the package. The IPC 4U-40240 offers the possibility to remove the mounting frames on both sides and thus install up to six additional 5.25 inch external drives, as standard up to 3 x 5.25 inch external drives. So a maximum of 11 x 3.5 inch or 4 x 2.5 inch hard drives can be installed internally, depending on the configuration.
prodImage
£210.99
£219.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W485 mm x D454 mm x H178 mm
Weight:9.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:3x external 5.25-inch, 4x internal 2.5-inch, 11x internal 3.5-inch
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Number of Fans:4
Elevation Unit:4
PCI slots: 7

Price History

1M
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-40240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Inter-Tech

Inter-Tech B-120
£75.33
Inter-Tech B-120Compare 2 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 4088
£123.28
Inter-Tech IPC 4088Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech X-3531 (88884061)
£45.75
Inter-Tech X-3531 (88884061)Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech Argus RGB-650CM II 650W
£99.99
Inter-Tech Argus RGB-650CM II 650WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech HiPower SP-650 650W
£71.99
Inter-Tech HiPower SP-650 650WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech Argus RGB CM II 750W
£105.00
Inter-Tech Argus RGB CM II 750WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2404S
£142.92
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2404SCompare 2 Prices
Inter-Tech Aspower R1A-KH0400
£340.45
Inter-Tech Aspower R1A-KH0400Compare 2 Prices
Inter-Tech X-908 Infini2
£173.99
Inter-Tech X-908 Infini2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-RM41-506
£221.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK616WALM
£195.61
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19M
£174.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK9WALM
£227.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£190.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 09U-6/6
£158.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF192
£169.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-RM42-502B
£261.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-40240
Semantic UK
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel