Digitus DN-19 26U-6/10-1

Manufacturer: Digitus
Digitus DN-19 26U-6/10-1
from £890.221 offerManufacturer: Digitus
• Network cabinet from the Unique series
• Made from steel sheet up to 1.5 mm thick
• Color options: Gray (RAL 7035) or Black (RAL 9005)
• Easy installation of doors and side panels
• Includes cable entry and brush strip
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Digitus DN-19 26U-6/10-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Network cabinet Unique series - 600x1000 mm (WxD) DN-19 26U-6/10-1
The DIGITUS® network cabinets of the Unique series combine maximum stability with optimum flexibility in cable management. for the high demands of modern IT infrastructure with a wide variety of application scenarios.- High load capacity of the 483 mm (19") profile rails of up to 1200 kg- Swivel handle with profile half-cylinder lock incl. type 333 key on the front door- Modular. openable base chassis with removable 19" blind panels- Flexible cable routing options thanks to generous cable inlets with brushes in the base and rear- Roof is prepared to accommodate a fan unit and an attached. removable cover- Ready for immediate use: Delivery is assembled (cabinet can be completely dismantled if required)The network cabinets in the Unique series have been designed and produced for particularly convenient and flexible network cabling. Sophisticated optimizations offer market-compliant stability with maximum flexibility. A modular base chassis. which can be opened using screwed 483 mm (19") blind panels. offers sufficient space for cables of all kinds. In addition. there are cable inlets with brushes in the rear area of the base chassis. Rear brush strips above and below the rear door (from 26U) enable use in a wide range of application scenarios. Generous vertical cable ducts with cable routing aids and cover. installed in the front (from 800 mm enclosure width). perfectly round off the versatile features of the network enclosure. Two pairs of cranked and galvanized 483 mm (19") profile rails. labelled with height units that can be read in opposite directions. are installed inside. They are infinitely adjustable and are connected to additional depth struts in the cabinet. Each enclosure is a robust steel construction made from sheet steel up to 1.5 mm thick. The coloring takes the form of electrostatic powder coating in the standard colors grey (RAL 7035) and black (RAL 9005). Modular lockable and removable side panels and doors improve accessibility. Door hinges can be changed. Furthermore. the cabinets can be completely dismantled if required thanks to the demountable design. Depending on the application. all DIGITUS® Unique network cabinets can also be used as server cabinets. taking into account factors such as the weights and heat development of built-in components. The installation of perforated sheet steel doors in such variants ensures improved passive cooling of the installed components. For example. a model defined by DIGITUS® as a server cabinet is supplemented by rear PDU brackets in the standard configuration of the Unique Server-N series.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£890.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network cabinet from the Unique series
Made from steel sheet up to 1.5 mm thick
Color options: Gray (RAL 7035) or Black (RAL 9005)
Easy installation of doors and side panels
Includes cable entry and brush strip

Price History

1M
Digitus DN-19 26U-6/10-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DN-19 12-U-EC
£120.44
Digitus DN-19 12-U-ECCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6
£216.01
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 20-U
£268.39
Digitus DN-19 20-UCompare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-19 Earth
£30.93
Digitus DN-19 EarthCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DA-71106
£38.65
Digitus DA-71106Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC
£107.95
Digitus DN-19 09-U-ECCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-19 04U-PB
£120.65
Digitus DN-19 04U-PBCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SW
£209.20
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SWCompare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3
£63.33
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£190.00
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RK2536BKF
£906.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC NetShelter (AR106VI)
£857.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC AR100HD
£693.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-RM43-320-RS
£775.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK2433BKM
£750.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-19 26U-6/10-1
prodImage
£890.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel