Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SW

Manufacturer: Digitus
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SW
from £209.201 offerManufacturer: Digitus
• Server cabinet
• Visibility Door: Yes
• Cage Features: 1 door(s)
• Elevation Unit: 16
• Delivery is made fully assembled
• Dimensions: W600 mm x D600 mm x H820 mm
• Weight: 35.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD) DN-19 16U-6/6-SW
The DIGITUS® Unique Series is made for high demand IT-Infrastructure Solutions - designed and developed on highest standard in Germany- Robust steel construction for sturdy wall mounting- Lockable safety-glass door with steel frame- Side panels are lockable and removableThe network cabinets for wall installation from the Unique series were developed for especially convenient and flexible network cabling. There is a sliding cable inlet with foam rubber seal in the roof of each cabinet. The back wall and floor plate are equipped with pre-cut cable inlets with a plastic cover. To accommodate a fan module. the roof structure is also equipped with a pre-cut area. Two pair of galvanized 483 mm (19”) profile rails labeled with rack units readable in both directions are installed on the inside. Their depth can be adjusted. Each cabinet is made of up to 1.5 mm thick sheet steel. Coloring is done with electrostatic powder coating in the standard colors gray (RAL 7035) or jet black (RAL 9005). Removable and lockable side walls in a modular design as well as lockable and removable front door improve accessibility. The door hinges can be switched. Wall installation is accomplished in two easy work steps: The housing frame plate is bolted on the wall and then connected with the housing. With optionally available levelling feet or casters. the wall housings from the Unique series can also be used as a free-standing unit.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£209.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W600 mm x D600 mm x H820 mm
Weight:35.8 kg
Specification
Visibility Door:Yes
Cage Features:1 door(s)
Elevation Unit:16
Delivery is made fully assembled

Price History

1M
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6
£216.01
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 20-U
£268.39
Digitus DN-19 20-UCompare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-19 Earth
£30.93
Digitus DN-19 EarthCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DA-71106
£38.65
Digitus DA-71106Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC
£107.95
Digitus DN-19 09-U-ECCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-19 04U-PB
£120.65
Digitus DN-19 04U-PBCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3
£63.33
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£190.00
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
£66.46
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SWCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12-U-3
£376.78
Digitus DN-19 12-U-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-RM41-506
£221.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK9WALM
£227.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19M
£174.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF192
£169.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RK616WALM
£195.61
Compare Prices
11 offers
Digitus DN-19 09U-6/6
£158.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SST-RM42-502B
£261.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SW
prodImage
£209.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel