Intel X710-T2L (X710T2LBLK)

Price History
• Network adapter with PCIe 3.0 x8 interface
• Supports speeds from 100M up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet
• Dual-port design for flexible network connections
• Low-profile form factor for space-saving installation
• Compatible with various operating systems
• Shipping weight 0.138 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel X710-T2L (X710T2LBLK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel ETHERNET X710T2L SVR 133928
X710T2LBLK
prodImage
£197.46
Shipping: Free
2 Port Intel X710-T2L, PCIe 3.0 x8, 10GbE 8.0 GT/s Server / Workstation Network X710T2LBLK
2 Port Intel X710-T2L, PCIe 3.0 x8, 10GbE 8.0 GT/s Server / Workstation Network, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£203.28
Shipping: Free
Intel X710-T2L Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s X710T2LBLK
iWARP/RDMAiWARP delivers converged. low-latency fabric services to data centers through Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) over Ethernet. The key iWARP components that deliver low-latency are Kernel Bypass. Direct Data Placement. and Transport Acceleration.Intel® Data Direct I/O TechnologyIntel® Data Direct I/O Technology is a platform technology that improves I/O data processing efficiency for data delivery and data consumption from I/O devices. With Intel DDIO. Intel® Server Adapters and controllers talk directly to the processor cache without a detour via system memory. reducing latency. increasing system I/O bandwidth. and reducing power consumption.PCI-SIG* SR-IOV CapableSingle-Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) involves natively (directly) sharing a single I/O resource between multiple virtual machines. SR-IOV provides a mechanism by which a Single Root Function (for example a single Ethernet Port) can appear to be multiple separate physical devices.Flexible Port PartitioningFlexible Port Partitioning (FPP) technology utilizes industry standard PCI SIG SR-IOV to efficiently divide your physical Ethernet device into multiple virtual devices. providing Quality of Service by ensuring each process is assigned to a Virtual Function and is provided a fair share of the bandwidth.Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) is a technology designed to offload some of the switching done in the VMM (Virtual Machine Monitor) to networking hardware specifically designed for this function. VMDq drastically reduces overhead associated with I/O switching in the VMM which greatly improves throughput and overall system performance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.57
Shipping: Free
Intel X710-T2L Ethernet Network Adapter Bulk
X710T2LBLK
prodImage
£238.50
Shipping: Free
Intel X710-T2L Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s 455894
iWARP/RDMA iWARP delivers converged low-latency fabric services to data centers through Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) over Ethernet. The key iWARP components that deliver low-latency are Kernel Bypass Direct Data Placement and Transport Acceleration. Intel Data Direct I/O Technology Intel Data Direct I/O Technology is a platform technology that improves I/O data processing efficiency for data delivery and data consumption from I/O devices. With Intel DDIO Intel Server Adapters and controllers talk directly to the processor cache without a detour via system memory reducing latency increasing system I/O bandwidth and reducing power consumption. PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable Single-Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) involves natively (directly) sharing a single I/O resource between multiple virtual machines. SR-IOV provides a mechanism by which a Single Root Function (for example a single Ethernet Port) can appear to be multiple separate physical devices. Flexible Port Partitioning Flexible Port Partitioning (FPP) technology utilizes industry standard PCI SIG SR-IOV to efficiently divide your physical Ethernet device into multiple virtual devices providing Quality of Service by ensuring each process is assigned to a Virtual Function and is provided a fair share of the bandwidth. Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) is a technology designed to offload some of the switching done in the VMM (Virtual Machine Monitor) to networking hardware specifically designed for this function. VMDq drastically reduces overhead associated with I/O switching in the VMM which greatly improves throughput and overall system performance
prodImage
£265.49
Shipping: Free
Intel 10Gb 2-Port Server Adapter X710-T2L(2xRJ45) LP bulk (Di) Orginal Intel ink 675901709217
Intel 10Gb 2-Port Server Adapter X710-T2L(2xRJ45) LP bulk (Di) Orginal Intel ink, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£380.78
Shipping: Free
Intel INTG 10GB 2x RJ45 X710-T2L bulk
INTG10GB2xRJ45X710-T2Lbulk
prodImage
£426.81
Shipping: Free
More offers
Intel X710T2LBLK
Adapter Type: RJ-45 Package Dimensions:20.1 H x 2.1 L x 13.7 W (centimeters) Package Weight: 0.148 kilograms Country of Origin : Taiwan
prodImage
£326.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network adapter with PCIe 3.0 x8 interface
Supports speeds from 100M up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Dual-port design for flexible network connections
Low-profile form factor for space-saving installation
Compatible with various operating systems
Shipping weight 0.138 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Intel X710-T2L (X710T2LBLK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)
£116.56
Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)Compare 2 Prices
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)
£72.78
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)Compare 7 Prices
Intel X550-T2
£87.99
Intel X550-T2Compare 15 Prices
Intel X710-DA2
£207.09
Intel X710-DA2Compare 3 Prices
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)
£24.00
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)
£78.48
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel XL710-QDA1
£369.72
Intel XL710-QDA1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inter-Tech ST-7215
£190.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Broadcom BCM57416 (P10097-B21)
£206.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Broadcom BCM57414 (P10115-B21)
£210.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology E10M20-T1
£211.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE I350-T4 (P21106-B21)
£191.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC UPS Network Management Card 3 (AP9640)
£179.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem Intel E810-DA2 (4XC7A08294)
£219.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Broadcom P225P 2x 25/10G PCIe NIC
£172.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Broadcom NetXtreme P210P (BCM957412A4120AC)
£158.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£197.46
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£203.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.57
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£238.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel