Intel SSD DC S4600 2.5" 480GB (SSDSC2KG480G701)

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel SSD DC S4600 2.5" 480GB (SSDSC2KG480G701)
from £357.211 offerManufacturer: Intel
• Intel DC S4600 SSD with 480 GB Storage Capacity
• 2.5-inch Form Factor
• Read Speed: 500 MB/s, Write Speed: 480 MB/s
• Data Transfer Rate: 6 Gbit/s
• Suitable for Servers/Workstations
• Height: 7 mm, Power Consumption (idle): 0.9 W
• Average Power Consumption: 4.5 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel SSD DC S4600 2.5" 480GB (SSDSC2KG480G701)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel SSDSC2KG480G701 DC S4600 480 GB 2.5-Inch Serial ATA III Solid State Drive - Silver SF-ASALIA-37368926937
Enterprise Grade (0C to +70C) 4K random IOPS 72/65K AES 256-bit encryption
prodImage
£357.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel DC S4600 SSD with 480 GB Storage Capacity
2.5-inch Form Factor
Read Speed: 500 MB/s, Write Speed: 480 MB/s
Data Transfer Rate: 6 Gbit/s
Suitable for Servers/Workstations
Height: 7 mm, Power Consumption (idle): 0.9 W
Average Power Consumption: 4.5 W

Price History

1M 3M
Intel SSD DC S4600 2.5" 480GB (SSDSC2KG480G701)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel SSD 660p 2TB (SSDPEKNW020T8X1)
£258.11
Intel SSD 660p 2TB (SSDPEKNW020T8X1)Compare 3 Prices
Intel SSD D3-S4610 1.92TB
£1,329.32
Intel SSD D3-S4610 1.92TBCompare 1 Prices
Intel SSD DC P4500 1TB
£232.11
Intel SSD DC P4500 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Intel SSD D3-S4610 3.84TB
£2,619.55
Intel SSD D3-S4610 3.84TBCompare 1 Prices
Intel SSD 660p 1TB (SSDPEKNW010T801)
£160.00
Intel SSD 660p 1TB (SSDPEKNW010T801)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Angelbird AtomX SSDmini 1TB
£349.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 4TB
£369.50
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 2TB (MZ-V9P2T0CW)
£318.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
£371.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Force MP600 Pro LPX M.2 PCIe SSD 2TB
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel SSD DC S4600 2.5" 480GB (SSDSC2KG480G701)
Tony's✯Diamond
prodImage
£357.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel