Intel SSD DC S4500 2.5" 240GB (SSDSC2KB240G701)

Manufacturer: Intel
Intel SSD DC S4500 2.5" 240GB (SSDSC2KB240G701)
from £145.901 offerManufacturer: Intel
• Intel DC SSD S4500 240GB
• Internal, 2.5" SATA 6Gb/s
• 256-bit AES encryption
• Temperature sensor, NCQ, SMART
• 3D NAND technology
• Capacity: 240 GB
• NAND flash: 3D TLC
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Intel SSD DC S4500 2.5" 240GB (SSDSC2KB240G701)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel SSDSC2KB240G701 DC S4500240GB 240 GB 2.5-Inch Serial ATA III Solid State Drive - Silver B074QRKKZL
Strong and Durable Designed for easy use Switch from legacy HDDs to reduce costs, increase server efficiency, and improve data reliability.
prodImage
£145.90
£151.68
Shipping: £5.78
with shipping: £5.78
Product Details
Intel DC SSD S4500 240GB
Internal, 2.5" SATA 6Gb/s
256-bit AES encryption
Temperature sensor, NCQ, SMART
3D NAND technology
Capacity: 240 GB
NAND flash: 3D TLC

Price History

1M
Intel SSD DC S4500 2.5" 240GB (SSDSC2KB240G701)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel SSD D3-S4610 1.92TB
£1,329.32
Intel SSD D3-S4610 1.92TBCompare 1 Prices
Intel SSD 660p 2TB (SSDPEKNW020T8X1)
£258.32
Intel SSD 660p 2TB (SSDPEKNW020T8X1)Compare 3 Prices
Intel X25-V 40GB (SSDSA2CT040G310)
£81.32
Intel X25-V 40GB (SSDSA2CT040G310)Compare 1 Prices
Intel SSD DC P4500 1TB
£232.11
Intel SSD DC P4500 1TBCompare 2 Prices
Intel SSD D3-S4610 3.84TB
£2,619.55
Intel SSD D3-S4610 3.84TBCompare 1 Prices
Intel SSD D3-S4510 3.84TB
£866.47
Intel SSD D3-S4510 3.84TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston KC600 SSD 512GB (SKC600MS/512G)
£146.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU800 SSD 1TB (ASU800SS-1TT-C)
£145.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage SSD 1TB (NB-1TBSSD-3DTLC)
£146.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£144.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G3 1TB (LSD10Z001TG8)
£161.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk Ultra 3D 1TB (SDSSDH3-1T00-G26)
£144.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel SSD 660p 1TB (SSDPEKNW010T8X1)
£142.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£148.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intel SSD DC S4500 2.5" 240GB (SSDSC2KB240G701)
Amazon US
prodImage
£145.90
Shipping: £5.78
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel