iiyama ProLite T5529AS-B1AG

Price History
• EPREL: 2,255,437
• MPN: T5529AS-B1AG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Interactive display with a 55-inch screen diagonal
• Multi-touch functionality with up to 20 touch points
• Integrated camera for video conferencing
• Connectivity: 2x HDMI, 1x USB-C
• Optimized for continuous operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M
iiyama ProLite T5529AS-B1AG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama T5529AS-B1AG Signage Display Kiosk design 138.7 cm (54.6")
The ProLite T5529AS-B1AG is a 55" all-in-one PCAP touchscreen display built for the evolving needs of modern workspaces. especially huddle spaces where creativity. flexibility. and seamless sharing take center stage. Powered by Android OS. this interactive display delivers a user-friendly and highly adaptable experience. You can install your preferred apps directly on the device. enabling customized workflows tailored to your environment — whether in a collaborative meeting area. an enterprise innovation hub. or an educational breakout room. The USB-C loop-through feature simplifies connectivity by allowing multiple displays to be easily daisy-chained while transmitting power. data. and video — all through a single cable. This reduces cable clutter and setup time. making it ideal for dynamic workspaces. The included wall mounting bracket makes installation straightforward and secure. With iiSignage² (CMS). iiControl (DMS). and iiShare (Wireless Presentation) you gain full control over content and messaging. even remotely — perfect for updating shared information or branded visuals on the fly. The integrated EShare app brings wireless screen sharing and collaboration to life. supporting multi-user interaction and real-time ideation. The T5529AS-B1AG isn’t just a display — it’s a collaboration tool designed to empower teams. streamline communication. and make every meeting count.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,230.56
Shipping: Free
iiyama T5529AS-B1AG Signage Display Kiosk design 138.7 cm (54.6") LED Wi-Fi 450 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black Touchscreen Built-in processor Android 24/7 405248
55" All-in-One PCAP Interactive Display for Smart Collaboration Spaces The ProLite T5529AS-B1AG is a 55" all-in-one PCAP touchscreen display built for the evolving needs of modern workspaces especially huddle spaces where creativity flexibility and seamless sharing take center stage. Powered by Android OS this interactive display delivers a user-friendly and highly adaptable experience. You can install your preferred apps directly on the device enabling customized workflows tailored to your environment whether in a collaborative meeting area an enterprise innovation hub or an educational breakout room. The USB-C loop-through feature simplifies connectivity by allowing multiple displays to be easily daisy-chained while transmitting power data and video all through a single cable. This reduces cable clutter and setup time making it ideal for dynamic workspaces. The included wall mounting bracket makes installation straightforward and secure. With iiSignage (CMS) iiControl (DMS) and iiShare (Wireless Presentation) you gain full control over content and messaging even remotely perfect for updating shared information or branded visuals on the fly. The integrated EShare app brings wireless screen sharing and collaboration to life supporting multi-user interaction and real-time ideation. The T5529AS-B1AG isnt just a display its a collaboration tool designed to empower teams streamline communication and make every meeting count. Android OS Thanks to Android OS you can easily customize the display to your needs by installing applications directly to it. iiSignage iiSignage is our digital signage content management platform to easily show and control your content and to manage your displays in a secure way. The Content Management System (CMS) gives you total control of your messaging and advertising remotely and safely. Touch Through-Glass This through glass touch screen works right through glass and can turn glass surfaces into an interactive touch screen display. Use it on storefront windows real estate office in-store for POS or restaurants. Signal FailOver FailOver is a feature which automatically detects input sources. When there is no signal on the default input it will automatically switch to the next available input. FailOver allows customers to prioritize a number of inputs (incl. Browser Media Player and Custom) and ensures your content is always actively displayed assuring active content at all times. Huddle Spaces Turn these small meeting rooms into neat Collaboration spaces by employing the embedded applications like Android OS EShare and Whiteboard a selection of intuitive and practical tools installed on our PCAP interactive Touchscreens. With Android OS you can easily customize the display by installing applications directly to it. With the EShare app you can share stream and edit content from any device directly on screen and transform your team meetings into an easy fast and seamless interactive session. USB-C Loop Through One cable zero clutter. USB-C Loop Through lets you connect and daisy-chain devices with easevideo data and power all in one go. Its plug play and pass it on. Smart connectivity that keeps your setup clean and simple. Touch Pens Two stylish dual tip Touch pens are included and they can be placed at both sides of the display at the magnetic holding spots. Retail Instalations The interactive 4K Touchscreens are the key for immersive interactive experiences for spatial retail design. Allow customers to explore your website right there and then or engage with a range of creative or experiential applications you want to host. The flexibility of either landscape or portrait modes with 24/7 Operation built-in Android and MediaPlayer make this SERIES displays one of the most adaptable Touchscreens solutions around.
prodImage
£1,488.28
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite T5529AS-B1AG interaktives 55' All-in-One-PCAP-Display für intelligente Räume für die Zusammenarbeit
The ProLite T5529AS-B1AG 55-inch touch display is ideal for modern work environments such as huddle spaces. It promotes creativity, flexibility and efficient teamwork With Android operating system, it offers a customizable user interface. Apps can be installed directly via sideload - ideal for meetings, training and signage USB C loop-through, data and video are transferred over a single cable. For less cable chaos and faster setup With iiSignage², iiControl and iiShare, you can control content centrally and wirelessly. EShare app allows easy screen sharing and promotes real-time collaboration The T5529AS-B1AG is more than a display - it's a smart team tool for better meetings, stronger communication, and more productive collaboration
prodImage
£1,591.71
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Additional features
Interactive display with a 55-inch screen diagonal
Multi-touch functionality with up to 20 touch points
Integrated camera for video conferencing
Connectivity: 2x HDMI, 1x USB-C
Optimized for continuous operation
16:9 aspect ratio
Resolution of 3840x2160
Energy
EPREL:2,255,437
MPN:T5529AS-B1AG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M
iiyama ProLite T5529AS-B1AG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T4329AS-B1AG
£933.03
iiyama ProLite T4329AS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 65BDL4511D
£1,220.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 75UL3J-E
£1,214.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 49XS4P-B
£1,433.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QM75C (LH75QMCEBGCXEN)
£1,273.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 55UH7N-E
£1,118.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic CDE7530
£1,181.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QH65C (LH65QHCEBGCXEN)
£1,298.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 55VM5J-H
£1,276.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-75BZ30L
£1,300.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips D-Line 65BDL5050D
£1,301.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite T5529AS-B1AG
prodImage
£1,230.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,488.28
Shipping: Free
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£1,591.71
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel