HPE HDD 4TB (861678-B21)

• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Rotational speed of 7200 RPM
• Weight of 1.36 kg
• Operating voltage of 5 / 12 V
• Dimensions: Width 146.1 mm, Height 219.2 mm, Depth 254 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£254.32
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE 4TB 3.5" SATA III internal hard drive 7200 RPM 3.5" Seri 861678-B21
Do you have non mission-critical applications that require economical high capacity and reliability hard disk drives? HPE Server SATA Hard Drives are built for reliability and larger capacity needs for today's non mission-critical server applications and storage environments. These high-capacity drives provide the lowest $/GB. and the best price advantage for non-mission critical applications with low workloads of 40% or less.HPE Server SATA Hard Drives are available in both 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and ship with a standard one-year warranty. All Hewlett Packard Enterprise hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process. which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE ProLiant Server environments.Before final certification. all HPE Server SATA Hard Drives are optimized for compatibility and functionality. including support of SMART and HPE Systems Insight Manager.Designed and Engineered to Provide Reliable and Cost Efficient Data StorageThe HPE Server SATA Hard Drives increase reliability and lower start-up costs without sacrificing reliability with non-mission critical hard drives at the lowest $/GB.Both cost and capacity optimized solutions provide up to 8 TB of storage in a single device. Available in 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) that are available in a wide variety of capacity points.Rotational Vibration Sensors deliver enhanced rotational vibration tolerance that provides enterprise class reliability in midline drives.6 Gb/sec data transfer rate supporting existing servers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£254.32
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 861678-B21 4TB 6G SATA 7.2K LFF MDL
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 861678-B21 4TB 6G SATA 7.2K LFF MDL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£329.85
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 4TB 3.5" SATA III 7.2K rpm LFF SC MDL 861678-B21
Substitute Disk Qualification Procedure When fulfilling a service spares order, customers may receive a hard disk drive that is different from their...
prodImage
£514.51
£521.01
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Rotational speed of 7200 RPM
Weight of 1.36 kg
Operating voltage of 5 / 12 V
Dimensions: Width 146.1 mm, Height 219.2 mm, Depth 254 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 4TB (861678-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Origin Storage 2TB (DELL-2000NLSA/7-S11)
£285.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM000B)
£202.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM000B)
£248.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£261.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage 2TB (CPQ-2000NLSA/7-S8)
£286.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM025B)
£247.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Gold 6TB (WD6003FRYZ)
£247.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage 4TB (DELL-4000NLS/7-S11)
£311.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£254.32
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£329.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£514.51
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel