HPE HDD 4TB (801888-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Rotation speed of 7,200 RPM
• Format type 512n
• Designed for various ProLiant and MicroServer models
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 4TB (801888-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE 4TB SATA 6G Business Critical 7.2K LFF RW 1-year Warranty Multi Ve 801888-B21
Do your HPE servers and storage platforms need high capacity and proven performance hard drives to optimize your business critical data storage workloads? HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are engineered to deliver the highest capacity. performance. reliability. and data security across your data center applications. HPE Business Critical Hard Drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability. HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are available in both 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and ship with a standard one-year warranty. All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process. which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE server and storage environments. All HPE hard drives include digitally signed firmware which helps prevent unauthorized access to your data.What is new supporting point:Introducing the market-leading 26 TB SAS/SATA HDD. offering the highest capacity for more petabytes per rack.Introducing 10 TB air-filled SAS/SATA HDD which provides lower price per GB in the same capacity. replacing the old Helium-filled 10 TB.Offering more capacities in Basic Carrier (BC) to support the latest platforms.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£207.81
Shipping: Free
HP HPE 4TB 6G SATA 3.5in NHP MDL HDD - Bulk 801888-B21-B
HPE Server Midline hard drives deliver the highest capacity.performance and reliability to your datacenter applications. Midline hard drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability;they are ideal to store all your bulk storage requirements. All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process.which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE ProLiant Server environments. Before final certification.all HPE Server Midline hard drives are optimized for compatibility and functionality.including support of SMART and HPE Systems Insight Manager.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£213.74
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE 4TB 6G SATA 3.5in NHP MDL HDD - Bulk 801888-B21-B
. HPE Server Midline hard drives deliver the highest capacityperformance and reliability to your datacenter applications. Midline hard drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability;they are ideal to store all your bulk storage requirements.All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification processwhich certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE ProLiant Server environments. Before final certificationall HPE Server Midline hard drives are optimized for compatibility and functionalityincluding support of SMART and HPE Systems Insight Manager..
prodImage
£224.97
£231.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard HPE 4TB 6G SATA 3.5in NHP MDL HDD - Bulk 801888-B21-B
prodImage
£224.97
£231.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE 4TB 6G SATA 3.5in NHP MDL HDD - Bulk 801888-B21-B
HPE 4TB 6G SATA 3.5in NHP MDL HDD - Bulk 801888-B21-B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Servers, Clients & Terminals > Computer Servers
prodImage
£256.97
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE 4TB 6G SATA 3.5in NHP MDL HDD - Bulk 801888-B21-B
prodImage
£279.97
£301.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
HPE 4TB SATA 6G Business Critical 7.2K LFF RW 1-year Warranty Multi Vendor HDD 51905
Do your HPE servers and storage platforms need high capacity and proven performance hard drives to optimize your business critical data storage workloads? HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are engineered to deliver the highest capacity performance reliability and data security across your data center applications. HPE Business Critical Hard Drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability. HPE Business Critical Hard Drives are available in both 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and ship with a standard one-year warranty. All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE server and storage environments. All HPE hard drives include digitally signed firmware which helps prevent unauthorized access to your data. What is new supporting point: Introducing the market-leading 26 TB SAS/SATA HDD offering the highest capacity for more petabytes per rack. Introducing 10 TB air-filled SAS/SATA HDD which provides lower price per GB in the same capacity replacing the old Helium-filled 10 TB. Offering more capacities in Basic Carrier (BC) to support the latest platforms.
prodImage
£322.34
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 801888-B21 4TB 6G SATA 3.5in NMDL HDD
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 801888-B21 4TB 6G SATA 3.5in NMDL HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£381.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Rotation speed of 7,200 RPM
Format type 512n
Designed for various ProLiant and MicroServer models
Material: plastic
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 4TB (801888-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Enterprise SAS 146GB (512547-B21)
£207.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 8TB (ST8000DM004)
£209.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 3TB (WD30EFPX)
£195.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)
£209.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
HGST Ultrastar 7K6 4TB (HUS726T4TAL5204)
£205.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital Gold 6TB (WD6003FRYZ)
£247.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM017B)
£204.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Surveillance HDD 4TB (ST4000VX000)
£198.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£214.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Black 3TB (WD3003FZEX)
£215.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£207.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£224.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel