HPE Aruba AP-503-RW (R8M98A)

Manufacturer: HPE
from £223.97to £444.994 offersManufacturer: HPE
• Device type: External indoor
• Data Link Protocol: IEEE 802.11b, g, n, ac, ax, Bluetooth 5.0
• Frequency band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Maximum data rate: 1.2 Gbit/s (5 GHz), 574 Mbit/s (2.4 GHz)
• Capacity: 256 clients, 16 BSSIDs, 8 OFDMA units
• Operating system: ArubaOS, InstantOS
• PoE support: PoE Class 3
• Dimensions: 3.5 cm x 14.5 cm x 14.5 cm, Weight: 255 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba AP-503-RW (R8M98A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE ANW AP-503 (RW) Campus AP R8M98A
The Aruba 503 Series Access Points (APs) provide costeffective high-performance connectivity for any organization experiencing device growth due to increased mobility the shift to cloud or IoT. With a maximum real-world aggregate data rate of 1.49 Gbps (HE80/HE20) the 503 Series deliver the speed and reliability needed for medium-density(;br);venues and workplaces such as schools midsize offices and retailers. Each 503 Series AP provides connectivity for a maximum of 256 associated clients per radio (512 in total).
prodImage
£223.97
£230.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE ANW AP-503 (RW) Campus AP R8M98A
prodImage
£223.97
£230.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
HPE Aruba R8M98A 5593062
HPE Aruba Wireless Access Point
prodImage
£315.16
Shipping: Free
HPE ISS BTO ARUBA NETWORK AP-503 (RW) DUAL
ARUBANETWORKAP-503(RW)DUAL
prodImage
£444.99
£451.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Device type: External indoor
Data Link Protocol: IEEE 802.11b, g, n, ac, ax, Bluetooth 5.0
Frequency band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Maximum data rate: 1.2 Gbit/s (5 GHz), 574 Mbit/s (2.4 GHz)
Capacity: 256 clients, 16 BSSIDs, 8 OFDMA units
Operating system: ArubaOS, InstantOS
PoE support: PoE Class 3
Dimensions: 3.5 cm x 14.5 cm x 14.5 cm, Weight: 255 g

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba AP-503-RW (R8M98A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£932.05
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£210.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP650 D30-Outdoor
£220.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel WAX510D (WAX510D-EU0101F)
£229.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD
£234.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel NWA110AX-EU0102F
£213.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA220AX-6E
£234.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear WAX620
£258.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DAP-X2850
£210.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel NWA210BE
£200.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC
£257.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£223.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£223.97
Shipping: £6.95
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£315.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£444.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel