HPE Aruba 510 AP-514 (Q9H57A)

Price History
• HPE Aruba AP-514 (RW) Access Point
• Suitable for indoor ceiling mounting
• Supports IEEE 802.11 standards
• Bluetooth 5.0 and Wi-Fi 6
• Frequency bands: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Maximum data rate: 575 Mbps (2.4 GHz), 4.8 Gbps (5 GHz)
• Capacity: 256 clients, 16 OFDMA units, 16 BSSIDs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 510 AP-514 (Q9H57A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE Aruba Networking AP-514 (RW) Dual Radio 4x4/2x2 802.11ax External Q9H57A
The HPE Aruba Networking 510 Series Campus Access Points deliver Wi-Fi 6 coverage ideal for office spaces. training and meeting facilities. and hospitals. With 2.69 Gbps maximum combined data rate. multi-gigabit Ethernet for fast wired connectivity. and built-in Internet of Things (IoT) radio. the 510 series delivers reliable. high-performance Wi‑Fi CERTIFIED for medium density campus environments. The 510 series can be deployed using zero touch provisioning (ZTP) for ease of implementation at remote locations. It is Wi-Fi and supports 802.11ax features: OFDMA for multi-user efficiency. target wake time (TWT) to extend the battery life of connected IoT devices. and WPA3 and Enhanced Open for greater password and guest security. The 510 series includes a limited lifetime warranty.What is new supporting point:Dynamic segmentation and policy enforcement firewalls (PEF) automatically enforce consistent policies across wired and wireless networks. enhancing user and device securityIt is offered in optional eco-friendly 10-packsWi-Fi 6 AP provides up to 2.69 Gbps maximum combined data rateThe 510 series supports OFDMA for enhanced multi-user efficiency. and WPA3 and Enhanced Open for greater securityIoT-ready with Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee support and fast wired connections with 2.5 Gbps Ethernet and 1 Gbps Ethernet portsIt has client and RF optimization to match clients with the optimal AP and reduce coverage gaps
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£848.81
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba AP-514 Access Point RW Dual Radio 4x4:4 + 2x2:2 802.11ax External Antennas Unified Campus V3-BAV0-3W4G
Luggage weight: 1021 kg Packaging dimensions: 9.0 L x 23.4 H x 22.6 W (cm)
prodImage
£918.09
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking AP-514 (RW) Dual Radio 4x4/2x2 802.11ax External Antennas Unified Campus AP 184844
The HPE Aruba Networking 510 Series Campus Access Points deliver Wi-Fi 6 coverage ideal for office spaces training and meeting facilities and hospitals. With 2.69 Gbps maximum combined data rate multi-gigabit Ethernet for fast wired connectivity and built-in Internet of Things (IoT) radio the 510 series delivers reliable high-performance WiFi CERTIFIED for medium density campus environments. The 510 series can be deployed using zero touch provisioning (ZTP) for ease of implementation at remote locations. It is Wi-Fi and supports 802.11ax features: OFDMA for multi-user efficiency target wake time (TWT) to extend the battery life of connected IoT devices and WPA3 and Enhanced Open for greater password and guest security. The 510 series includes a limited lifetime warranty. What is new supporting point: Dynamic segmentation and policy enforcement firewalls (PEF) automatically enforce consistent policies across wired and wireless networks enhancing user and device security It is offered in optional eco-friendly 10-packs Wi-Fi 6 AP provides up to 2.69 Gbps maximum combined data rate The 510 series supports OFDMA for enhanced multi-user efficiency and WPA3 and Enhanced Open for greater security IoT-ready with Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee support and fast wired connections with 2.5 Gbps Ethernet and 1 Gbps Ethernet ports It has client and RF optimization to match clients with the optimal AP and reduce coverage gaps
prodImage
£985.75
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba AP-514 RW - Radio access point - Bluetooth 5.0 802.11ax - Bluetooth Wi-Fi - Dual Band - in-ceiling Q9H57A
. With an increasing number of mobile and Internet of Things (IoT) devices reliant on wireless accessnetworks must be capable of accommodating a diverse mixture of device typesapplications and services. The Aruba 510 series campus access points with 802.11ax technology are designed to deliver high-performance access for mobile and (IOT) devices in environments where density is an issue. The 510 series uses 802.11ax features to efficiently and simultaneously serve multiple clients and traffic types in dense environmentsincreasing data rates for both individual device and overall system..
prodImage
£1,009.97
£1,016.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Hewlett Packard HPE Aruba AP-514 RW - Radio access point - Bluetooth 5.0 802.11ax - Bluetooth Wi-Fi - Dual Band - in-ceiling Q9H57A
prodImage
£1,009.97
£1,016.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
HPE Aruba AP-514 (RW) Access Point
Suitable for indoor ceiling mounting
Supports IEEE 802.11 standards
Bluetooth 5.0 and Wi-Fi 6
Frequency bands: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Maximum data rate: 575 Mbps (2.4 GHz), 4.8 Gbps (5 GHz)
Capacity: 256 clients, 16 OFDMA units, 16 BSSIDs

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 510 AP-514 (Q9H57A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)
£139.16
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£193.08
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£863.45
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)Compare 1 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,573.10
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£118.65
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£195.12
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£104.71
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)
£100.92
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M-PRO-5
£850.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom LX-6200E (61833)
£884.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba AP-655 (R7J38A)
£1,030.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lancom LX-7500
£915.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Aironet 1562E
£946.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel WAX655E
£668.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£848.81
Shipping: Free
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£918.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£985.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,009.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel