Hoya Pro ND 500 62 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: ND filter
• Filter Size: 62 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£42.75
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£102.40
Shipping: £28.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 62 mm Pro ND 500 Filter B00HF6HFOG
Reduces the amount of light by 9 stops and provides longer exposure times in particularly bright environments In midday sun, e.g. shoot open-dazzling photos or create mystically looking water or human movement through accordingly extended exposure times Thanks to the perfect colour balance, Hoya Pro ND filters are an indispensable tool for demanding photographers and filmmers The filters are equipped with black bordered gl to reduce light reflections through the outside Box contents: Hoya Pro ND 500 62 mm UV Protected Filter Box Reduces the light entering your camera lens by nine stops Permits wider apertures and slower shutter speeds to be used ACCU-ND coating for truly neutral colour balance Allows you to reduce depth of field for portraits Low-profile aluminium ring avoids vignetting
prodImage
£42.75
Shipping: Free
(62 mm) Hoya Pro ND500 Camera Lens 9-Stops Light Loss Filter
Specs: - Filter Type: Solid ND - Density: 2.7 (9 Stops) - Shape: Circle - Filter Material: Glass In the Box: - Hoya ProND500 Filter - Plastic...
prodImage
£102.40
£130.40
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:ND filter
Filter Size:62 mm

Price History

1M
Hoya Pro ND 500 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£37.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£42.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.40
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel