Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
from £20.031 offerManufacturer: Hoya
• Effect filter
• Filter Size: 67 mm
• Suitable for: Shutter speed extension
• Gray
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya Y5ND8067 67 mm HMC NDx8 Screw-in Filter, BLACK B00009R9CT
Reduces the amount of light to the camera sensor by 3 f-stops without effecting colour balance Enables slow shutter speeds to be used to record movement in subjects such as waterfalls, providing a silky smooth effect to flowing water Decreases depth of field by allowing wider apertures to be used, helping to separate subjects from their background Eliminates overly bright, washed-out images Hard Coated' HMC Multicoating process suppresses ghosting, flare and reflections, and increases light transmission
prodImage
£20.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Filter Size:67 mm
Suitable for:Shutter speed extension
Gray

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Protector 52 mm
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 62 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
prodImage
£20.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel