Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 62 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £31.00to £40.092 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• HOYA Fusion ONE Protector Filter with 18 Coated Layers
• Very High Light Transmission
• Dirt-Repellent and Protects Against Fingerprints
• Water-Repellent and Easy to Clean
• Professional Optical Glass by HOYA
• Lightweight, One-Piece Aluminum Housing
• Diameter: 62mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA Protector filter FUSION One Next ø62mm B09F3VF9J9
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 62MM FUSION ONE NEXT PROTECTOR 24066071385
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size62mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HOYA Fusion ONE Protector Filter with 18 Coated Layers
Very High Light Transmission
Dirt-Repellent and Protects Against Fingerprints
Water-Repellent and Easy to Clean
Professional Optical Glass by HOYA
Lightweight, One-Piece Aluminum Housing
Diameter: 62mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next Protector 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm green
£30.00
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm greenCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mm
£150.72
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Hoya NDX400 67 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£29.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya PRO1 Digital Filter UV 55 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 72 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRF-D40.5 Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 58 mm (79158)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel