Honor Pad 9 8GB 256GB

Price History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 30.73 cm (12.1 in")
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.1
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Pad 9 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HONOR Pad V9 11.5" WiFi Tablet 8GB RAM 256GB Brand New Sealed Box
HONOR Pad V9 11.5" WiFi Tablet 8GB RAM 256GB Brand New Sealed Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Screen Protectors
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad V9 11.5 Inch 256GB Tablet Bundle- Grey 7615742
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 66W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The HONOUR Pad V9 11.5 Inch Tablet delivers stunning visuals and effortless performance whether you're streaming shows, working on projects, or sketching ideas. The expansive 11.5-inch 2.8K LCD display features a silky-smooth 144Hz refresh rate and support for 1.07 billion colours, bringing films, photos and games to life with vibrant clarity. At just 475g and 6.1mm thin, this lightweight tablet slips easily into your bag for work, travel or lazy weekends at home, whilst the included HONOUR Magic Pencil 3 and Flip Cover get you creating and protected straight out of the box. Smart AI features powered by Android 15 simplify tasks. Handwriting beautification tidies notes, voice-to-text speeds drafting, and formula recognition aids work or study. The display has TUV Rhineland eye comfort with dynamic dimming and AI defocus to reduce strain, while facial recognition secures your device. With 8GB RAM, 256GB storage, an 8-core MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Elite processor, and up to 26 hours of battery life, this tablet keeps up with busy days. It includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, USB-C cable, quick start guide, and all essentials to get started. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: Rowling-W09B. Display:11.5 inch screen. Resolution 2800 x 1752 pixels. IPS technology - the picture quality won't be compromised, even from a side view. Multi-touch screen - you can use a pinching motion to zoom in and out of pictures. LED backlit display. Support for simultaneous display of multiple languages - detects when you switch languages while typing. Secure your device with facial recognition technology. Specifications:3.35GHz MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Elite octa core processor. 8GB RAM. Internal storage capacity 256GB. Front facing camera 8MP. Rear facing camera 13MP. MagicOS 9 (Android 15) operating system. App store compatibility: Google play store. General features:Built-in speaker. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth enabled. Bluetooth - enabling you to easily and wirelessly connect with other Bluetooth enabled devices.Built-in microphone. USB-C connection. Box Contents:In the box: Tablet, battery, Type-C cable, Quick start guide, HONOR Pad V9 Flip Cover, HONOR Magic Pencil 3. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Additional information:Optional parental safety mode. Up to 26 hours battery life (depending on usage). 6.1mm thin. Size H17.61, W25.91cm. Weight 475g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6936520864157.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad V9, 2.8K 144Hz Eye Comfort Display,10100mAh Battery, 256GB Storage Wi-Fi Tablet Gray Bundle with inbox Flip cover Magic Pencil 3
[11.5" 2.8K 144Hz HONOR Eye Comfort Display] – Enjoy a cinematic viewing experience with a high-resolution 2.8K display, 144Hz refresh rate, and TÜV Rheinland-certified eye comfort modes. [AI-Powered Productivity –Your All-round Champion] – AI HONOR Notes, One-click AI HONOR Notes, One-click Meeting Minutes Meeting Minutes,AI Typesetting & Summary.One-click note organization with systematic and logical key points.One-tap Favorites, Inspiration at Your Fingertips. [Ultra-Slim with a Powerful 10,100mAh Battery] – Stay powered throughout the day with a 10100mAh battery, providing extended usage without frequent recharging. [Powerful Dimensity 8350 Elite Processor] – Experience seamless multitasking and high performance with the advanced MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Elite chipset. [Sleek & Durable Ultra-Slim Design] – Featuring a 6.1mm metal body, the HONOR Pad V9 combines elegance with durability, making it both stylish and resilient. [Immersive Octa-Speaker Sound] – Delight in rich, spatial audio with an eight-speaker setup, certified by IMAX Enhanced and DTS:X for a superior auditory experience.
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad 9 12.1 inch WIFI 8GB+256GB Space Gray 82440110002040000101
Buy the New HONOR Pad 9 tablet. Enjoy Exclusive Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad 9, 12.1-inch Wi-Fi Tablet, 8GB+256GB,
HONOR Pad 9, 12.1-inch Wi-Fi Tablet, 8GB+256GB, 120Hz 2.5K Eye Protection Display, 8 Speakers, Android 13, Space Grey About this item The...
prodImage
£311.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad 9, 12.1-inch Wi-Fi Tablet, 8GB+256GB, 120Hz 2.5K Eye Protection Display, 8 Speakers, Android 13, Space Grey
The device supports 35W charging( charger needs to be purchased separately) 【12.1-inch Eye-Protective Screen】HONOR Pad 9 is equipped with a 12.1-inch 2.5K HONOR Ultra-clear eye-protective screen, dynamic and smooth with delicate details. 120Hz high-speed refresh rate for a better smoother experience. 【Surround 8 Speakers】The surrounded 8-speaker layout with two speakers at the bottom brings an immersive acoustic experience. With HONOR’s bidirectional vocal enhancement technology, background noise cancellation and vocal enhancement are combined efficiently. It is as if you are physically presented in the conference and the lecture displayed on the screen. 【Eye-catching for Powerful Performance】The Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 mobile platform with a 4nm flagship-level manufacturing process makes the tablet sufficient for daily use, and perfectly smooth for note-taking, drawing, gaming, and video playback. 【(8+8)+256GB Large Memory】The combination of the 256GB storage and the 16GB memory allows you to store movies and music whenever you want. When joining hands with RAM Turbo, the 8+8GB expansion makes it smooth to switch between background APPs as always. 【8300mAh All Day Battery】 The 8300mAh battery can support local video playback for 11 hours when fully charged, long-lasting for both work and entertainment. 【Delicate Full Metal Body】The all-metal one-piece design is simple but not careless. 555g in weight and 6.96mm in thickness, the device is always comfortable for your grip, making it the best companion for your life. 【Google Mobile Services】MagicOS 7.2 based on Android 13, with all Google apps and Play Store, bringing all your favourite apps.
prodImage
£349.00
£429.00
Shipping: £80.00
with shipping: £80.00
HONOR Pad 9 12.1 inch 8GB+256GB Space Gray inbox Keyboard 82440110002040000102
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Pad V9 11.5 inch WIFI 8GB+256GB Gray with Flip Cover and Pen 82440110002030000101
Buy the New HONOR Pad V9 Tablet. Enjoy Exclusive Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:8,300 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:13 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:8 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.1
5G:No
4G/LTE:No
GPS:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W278.3 mm x H180.1 mm x D6.9 mm
Weight:555 g
Display
Display Size:30.73 cm (12.1 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,000 px x 1,200 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Qualcomm Adreno 710
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor Model Number:Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (SM6450) 4 x 2.20GHz (ARM Cortex-A78/Kryo Gold) + 4 x 1.80GHz (ARM Cortex-A55/Kryo Silver)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 13

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Pad 9 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

57 Reviews

Latest
Better than expected, Honor, a brand to seriously consider
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2025
|
What a great piece of kit this really is. Screen quality is brilliant, perfect for video streaming (it's primary use) and app browsing (Amazon, eBay, Auto trader etc...) Initial setup was a breeze, simply connected my...View More Android phone over USB and it transferred my account and apps, so was up and running very quickly out of the box. The camera is nothing to write home about however, it could be better but then it's not something I'd use except for very occasional video calls. You'dView Less
excellent tablet.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/04/2025
|
love it - great tablet does all I need and more - great for watching films in bed. great amount of storage simple to use, not complicated - works really well
Speed looks
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/04/2025
|
Brilliant well worth money
Compatible equipment
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2025
|
The acer hub ODK390 works with this tablet. The acer Ethernet adaptor ODK440 works with this tablet. i can turn off the wireless and use the ethernet cable with the ODK440 and ODK390 fine. It has useful daily automatic on off...View More times to save battery. i did not find how to stop the screen switching off too quickly yet. The ugreen adaptor 60515 does not work with this tablet.View Less
Superb
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2025
|
This tablet is really superb. I cannot find anything to complain about. I find it a little large to handle but I have small hands and this is a magnificent 11.5 inch screen. I was worried about the screen not being sharp enough...View More as there are higher ppi like retina display etc. But the difference is hardly noticeable as the screen is very bright and superb quality. The sound is great though not as incredible as many reviews stated. I don't think it takes a memory card but I have had no needView Less
With reviews from

Honor Pad 9 8GB 256GB Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 57 reviews
5
43
4
8
3
1
2
1
4

More from Honor

Honor Magic Pad 2
£349.99
Honor Magic Pad 2Compare 6 Prices
Honor Pad X9 128GB
£179.99
Honor Pad X9 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Honor Pad X9a 128GB
£136.00
Honor Pad X9a 128GBCompare 14 Prices
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB
£125.34
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GBCompare 8 Prices
Honor Pad X8a LTE 4GB 128GB
£169.90
Honor Pad X8a LTE 4GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X8 LTE 64GB
£212.59
Honor Pad X8 LTE 64GBCompare 2 Prices
Honor Pad X8 64GB
£179.99
Honor Pad X8 64GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X8a Kids Edition 4GB 128GB
£198.54
Honor Pad X8a Kids Edition 4GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X9 LTE 128GB
£137.75
Honor Pad X9 LTE 128GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei MediaPad M5 Lite WiFi 32GB
£266.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
AGM Pad P2 Active
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X230 (SM-X230NZSREUE)
£206.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad 10.9" 2024 64GB Wi-Fi (MCM84NF/A)
£248.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab TB336ZU (ZAFM0112SE)
£232.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
rtsixtyfour
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
WH Phones
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel