Grado SR125x

Manufacturer: Grado
Grado SR125x
from £149.00to £179.996 offersManufacturer: Grado
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• 44 mm drivers
• Impedance of 38 ohms
• Dimensions: Height 18.5 cm, Width 14.5 cm, Depth 10 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Grado SR125x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GRADO SR125x Prestige Series Wired Open-Back Stereo Headphones
AUTHENTIC GRADO SOUND SIGNATURE The SR125x delivers detailed highs, rich mids, and tight bass—thanks to Grado’s legendary tuning and open-back design. Hear your music with lifelike clarity and space. 44MM X SERIES DRIVERS FOR ENHANCED PERFORMANCE Equipped with 4th-gen Grado drivers, the SR125x features improved efficiency, reduced distortion, and faster response for cleaner audio across all frequencies. HAND-ASSEMBLED IN BROOKLYN, NY Each headphone is meticulously crafted by the Grado team using traditional techniques passed down through generations—built to last and sound better with time. OPEN-BACK DESIGN FOR IMMERSIVE SOUNDSTAGE Enjoy a spacious, three-dimensional listening experience. Ideal for home listening, critical mixing, or rediscovering your favorite records. LIGHTWEIGHT, COMFORTABLE & DURABLE With a low-profile headband, updated cushions, and rugged build, the SR125x is comfortable for long sessions and portable enough for daily listening.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Grado SR125x On-ear Wired Open-back Headphones GR0022
Grado SR125x On-ear Wired Open-back Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Grado SR125x Prestige Series Dynamic Wired On Ear Open Back Stereo Headphones GR0022
Grado SR125x Prestige Series Dynamic Wired On Ear Open Back Stereo Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Grado SR X Prestige Headphones - Black Open Back - SR60x SR80x 125x 225x SR325x GR0022
Grado SR X Prestige Headphones - Black Open Back - SR60x SR80x 125x 225x SR325x, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£179.49
Shipping: Free
Grado SR125x Headphones - Prestige Series Open Backed - Black 00850929008027
Grado SR125x Headphones - Prestige Series Open Backed - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£179.49
Shipping: Free
Grado SR125x Prestige Series Wired On-Ear Open-Back Stereo Headphones
Grado SR125x Prestige Series Wired On-Ear Open-Back Stereo Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.99 / kg
Product Details
Additional features
44 mm drivers
Impedance of 38 ohms
Dimensions: Height 18.5 cm, Width 14.5 cm, Depth 10 cm
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Grado SR125x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grado

Grado SR60
£99.00
Grado SR60Compare 5 Prices
Grado SR325x
£229.00
Grado SR325xCompare 4 Prices
Grado RS2
£549.00
Grado RS2Compare 2 Prices
Grado SR80x
£105.00
Grado SR80xCompare 11 Prices
Grado SR225
£224.95
Grado SR225Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 250 Ohm
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roland VMH-D1
£148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beats Solo3 Wireless (PRODUCT)RED
£146.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier W860NB
£148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
£146.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 80 Ohm
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 32 Ohm
£145.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AKG K 612 Pro
£144.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony h.ear on 3 WH-H910N
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel