Grado SR80x

Manufacturer: Grado
Grado SR80x
from £105.00to £216.5811 offersManufacturer: Grado
• Grado SR-80x headphones with signature sound
• 44 mm tuned drivers of the 4th generation
• Easy to handle with improved braided cable
• Adjustable padded headband made of synthetic material
• Exclusive authorized dealer: 4OurEars
• On-ear headphones for TV, video & audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Grado SR80x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GRADO - SR80x - Prestige Series - Open Wired Stereo Headphones GRAD-SR80X
4th Generation Grado drivers are here. Specifically tuned for the SR80x, this new speaker design features a more powerful magnetic circuit, a voice coil with decreased effective mass, and a reconfigured diaphragm. Reengineering these components for our 44mm drivers improve efficiency, reduces distortion, and preserves the harmonic integrity of your music. Along with the speakers, the cables and headband have been redesigned for the SR80x. Now housed in a more durable exterior, the 4-conductor cable features a super annealed copper wire for improved purity of the audio signal. The new headband features more cushion for a comfier experience. Each SR80x is hand-built by our team in Brooklyn. This headphone goes from workbench to workbench until it’s ready for your ears. 4 Conductor cable - S Cushion - De-Stressed Driver
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Grado On Ear Open Back Headphones SR80x Black – Hand-built, Comfortable, Durable
Grado On Ear Open Back Headphones SR80x Black – Hand-built, Comfortable, Durable, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Grado On Ear Open Back Headphones SR80x Black – Hand-built, Comfortable, Durable
Grado On Ear Open Back Headphones SR80x Black – Hand-built, Comfortable, Durable, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
GRADO SR80x Prestige Series Wired Open Back Stereo Headphones
Fourth Generation Grado drivers are here. Specifically tuned for the SR80x, this new speaker design features a more powerful magnetic circuit, a...
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
GRADO - SR80x - Prestige Series - Open Wired Stereo Headphones
GRADO - SR80x - Prestige Series - Open Wired Stereo Headphones 4th Generation Grado drivers are here. Specifically tuned for the SR80x, this new...
prodImage
£216.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Grado SR X Prestige Headphones - Black Open Back - SR60x SR80x 125x 225x SR325x Various
Grado SR X Prestige Headphones - Black Open Back - SR60x SR80x 125x 225x SR325x, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
Grado SR80x On-ear Wired Open-back Headphones
Grado SR80x On-ear Wired Open-back Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Grado SR80x Prestige Series Dynamic Wired On Ear Open Back Stereo Headphones
Grado SR80x Prestige Series Dynamic Wired On Ear Open Back Stereo Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Grado SR X Prestige Headphones - Black Open Back - SR60x SR80x 125x 225x SR325x
Grado SR X Prestige Headphones - Black Open Back - SR60x SR80x 125x 225x SR325x, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£128.95
Shipping: Free
Grado SR80x Headphones - Black Headband Audiophile Best Prestige Open Back
Grado SR80x Headphones - Black Headband Audiophile Best Prestige Open Back, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£128.95
Shipping: Free
Grado SR80x2 Headphones - Classic Open-Back Audiophile Hi-Fi Wired Black
Grado SR80x2 Headphones - Classic Open-Back Audiophile Hi-Fi Wired Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Grado SR-80x headphones with signature sound
44 mm tuned drivers of the 4th generation
Easy to handle with improved braided cable
Adjustable padded headband made of synthetic material
Exclusive authorized dealer: 4OurEars
On-ear headphones for TV, video & audio

Price History

1M 3M
Grado SR80x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grado

Grado Signature HP100 SE
£2,795.00
Grado Signature HP100 SECompare 2 Prices
Grado SR225
£224.95
Grado SR225Compare 4 Prices
Grado SR325x
£229.00
Grado SR325xCompare 4 Prices
Grado SR60
£99.00
Grado SR60Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beats by Dr. Dre Wireless
£105.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE
£106.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X15
£93.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beats Solo3 Wireless
£106.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Sennheiser HD 569
£108.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K 182
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure SRH440
£100.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure SRH440A
£100.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony MDR-7506
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AKG K 702
£100.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grado SR80x
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel