Glorious PC Gaming Race Model D- Wireless

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio, USB, USB adapter
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 19,000 dpi
• Mouse Sensor: Glorious BAMF (based on PixArt PAW 3370)
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Mouse Lighting: LED RGB (Multi-Color)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Glorious PC Gaming Race Model D- Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GLORIOUS Gaming Model D- (Small) Wireless Gaming Mouse - 67g Superlight Honeycomb Design, RGB, Ergonomic, Lag Free 2.4GHz Wireless, Up To 71 Hours Battery - Black 062826-amzde-31.49
Lightning fast: Built with 24Ghz wireless connectivity, the Model D- (small) wireless has the lowest wireless latency of any mouse in its class, get blazing-fast 1ms latency with a strong and stable connection, for super consistent performance Customizable RGB: Choose from 168m possible colours, quickly adjustable without software using mouse buttons, deeply customize it in glorious core, to make it match the rest of your desktop Battery life: Model D- (small) wireless has the highest battery life of any mouse in its class, you get up to 71 hours* of playtime in wireless mode, and you can play while charging, using the ultra-flexible USB-C ascended paracord charging cable (*with RGB off) Optimized for competitive gaming: Pinpoint precision with 400 IPS tracking speed, 19,000 max DPI and up to 1,000Hz polling rate, the proprietary BAMF senor gives you unrivalled performance, with lower power draw, for long wireless gaming sessions Built to last: Model D- (small) wireless' honeycomb design helps create the ultimate wireless lightweight mouse, without sacrificing durability, state of the art omron switches that are good for 20M clicks, and top-tier build quality makes the Model D- (small) wireless built to last
prodImage
£58.79
Shipping: Free
GLORIOUS Gaming Model D- (Small) Wireless Gaming Mouse - 67g Superlight Honeycomb Design, RGB, Ergonomic, Lag Free 2.4GHz Wireless, Up To 71 Hours Battery - Black 062826-amzde-31.49
Lightning fast: Built with 24Ghz wireless connectivity, the Model D- (small) wireless has the lowest wireless latency of any mouse in its class, get blazing-fast 1ms latency with a strong and stable connection, for super consistent performance Customizable RGB: Choose from 168m possible colours, quickly adjustable without software using mouse buttons, deeply customize it in glorious core, to make it match the rest of your desktop Battery life: Model D- (small) wireless has the highest battery life of any mouse in its class, you get up to 71 hours* of playtime in wireless mode, and you can play while charging, using the ultra-flexible USB-C ascended paracord charging cable (*with RGB off) Optimized for competitive gaming: Pinpoint precision with 400 IPS tracking speed, 19,000 max DPI and up to 1,000Hz polling rate, the proprietary BAMF senor gives you unrivalled performance, with lower power draw, for long wireless gaming sessions Built to last: Model D- (small) wireless' honeycomb design helps create the ultimate wireless lightweight mouse, without sacrificing durability, state of the art omron switches that are good for 20M clicks, and top-tier build quality makes the Model D- (small) wireless built to last
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
GLORIOUS Gaming Model D- (Small) Wireless Gaming Mouse - 67g Superlight GLO-MS-DMW-MB
GLORIOUS Gaming Model D- (Small) Wireless Gaming Mouse - 67g Superlight, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Glorious PC Gaming Race Glorious PC Gaming Model D wireless gaming mouse - white, matt GLO-MS-DMW-MW
Glorious PC Gaming Model D wireless gaming mouse - white, matt, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W66 mm x H40 mm x D120 mm
Weight:67 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Sensor:Glorious BAMF (based on PixArt PAW 3370)
Mouse Connector:Radio, USB, USB adapter
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:19,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Mouse Lighting:LED RGB (Multi-Color)
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Glorious PC Gaming Race Model D- Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1241 Reviews

Latest
Its good
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
The shape of the mouse reminds me of my old mouse, its very comfortable to use for a extended period of time. the software could be more useful though. great mouse for everything
4.0 out of 5 stars Excellent mouse!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
Comfortable in the hand. It does make a bit of a clicking sound. So, if that bothers you, look somewhere else. Otherwise, fantastic mouse.
5.0 out of 5 stars Game changer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/08/2023
|
This is a great mouse, I got the D- because I have smaller hands and I like smaller mice. The weight is good. It looks great and the RGB is amazing. The price for this is fair, and for the quality it’s definitely well-priced. It...View More preforms very well in games and I haven’t had any issues with it yet. Overall a great mouse and I definitely recommend it!!View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars wrong color
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2023
|
wrong color too small (i ordered the normal size gave me the -) i also ordered black and i got white
5.0 out of 5 stars Its perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2023
|
A light, flickable mouse is key to a good experience in first person shooters. This mouse deliverts. The cord is soft and flexible, so it doesnt get in the way. The surface texture is nice and provide good grip. Its got a...View More flexible RGB setup and comes with a no-nonsense application for programming its features. There is no better value in gaming mice. Buy this.View Less
With reviews from

Glorious PC Gaming Race Model D- Wireless Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 1241 reviews
5
820
4
131
3
62
2
73
1
155

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Adaptive Mouse
£58.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Microsoft Sculpt Ergonomic Mouse
£59.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 S
£49.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Renkforce RF-4284830
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Wireless Creator Mouse 930M (1D0K9AA)
£60.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair KATAR ELITE WIRELESS
£57.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair M55 Wireless
£44.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62406)
£56.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Spotlight
£56.67
Compare Prices
31 offers
Glorious PC Gaming Race Model D- Wireless
WLT Services (Vat Reg & SN Recorded)
prodImage
£58.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
aaingsuppliesltd
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
watercooling_uk
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel