Giro Ledge FS MIPS

Manufacturer: Giro
from £88.49to £179.4911 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Giro Ledge FS Mips Ski Helmet
• Design: clean, minimalist
• Construction: hardshell
• Ventilation: ample
• Adjustment system: removable, Auto Loc 2 Fit System
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Giro Ledge FS MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Snow Helmet, Matte Orange, Large (59-62.5cm) 149625742
Construction: Mips - Multi-directional impact protection system. Rigid construction produces great helmets at a great value. A sturdy outer shell is formed and then attached to the EPS foam liner. FIT SYSTEM - Form fit system makes it easy to dial in a custom fit in seconds, even with gloves on. An eco-friendly dial at the base of the helmet provides up to 6 cm of adjustment and greater stability. Vertical tuning feature accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit with no gap (gap between glasses and helmet). VENTILATION - Stacks the vent on the front of the helmet that aligns with your goggles and helps keep them clear and fog free. Super cool vents on top of helmet allow warm air to escape. SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY WITH ALL Giro EXV GOGGLES - Giro products have been meticulously designed and tested to work together. We've fine-tuned the pairings of our helmets and eyewear using extensive testing at our Dome R&D center and translating those findings into the perfect seamless compatibility fit. We recommend Giro Axis, Ella and Blok glasses. Features: Mips Compatible with aftermarket audio systems. Removable pads Removable eyeglass retainer Vertical tuning. Compatible with aftermarket audio systems.
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Snow Helmet, Matte Orange, Medium (55.5-59 cm) 149625746
prodImage
£89.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Ski Helmet - Snowboard Helmet for Men Women and Youth - Matte Hedge Green - S (52-55.5cm) 7162610
...
prodImage
£120.32
Shipping: Free
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Ski Helmet - Snowboard Helmet for Men Women & Youth - Matte Trail Green - S (52-55.5cm) 7146140
...
prodImage
£124.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Ski Helmet - Snowboard Helmet for Men Women and Youth - Matte Purple Shelter - L (59-62.5cm) 7162618
...
prodImage
£130.90
Shipping: Free
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Ski Helmet - Snowboard Helmet for Men Women & Youth - Save A Brain - S (52-55.5 cm) 7155362
...
prodImage
£153.07
Shipping: Free
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Ski Helmet & Snowboard Helmet L, ABS Hard Shell with EPS, MIPS Protection, In Shape Fit System, Ventilation, Freestyle Helmet Matte Stone (Sandstone Beige) SF-IMPARATOR-43339446841
MIPS Protection Technology: Multi-Directional Impact Protection System reduces rotational forces in the event of falls. Robust construction: ABS hard shell with EPS inner shell for reliable protection when skiing and snowboarding. CUSTOM FIT: In Form Fit System with vertical adjustment - Large (59-62.5cm) EFFICIENT VENTILATION Super cool vents & stack vent keep the ski goggles clear. Flexible & Compatible: Removable ear pads and goggle mount, seamless fit with all Giro goggles, compatible with Giro Audio System.
prodImage
£164.27
Shipping: Free
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Snow Helmet, Matte Black, Small (52-55.5cm)
prodImage
£176.54
£189.31
Shipping: £12.77
with shipping: £12.77
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Snow Helmet, Matte Black, Medium (55.5-59 cm)
prodImage
£176.54
£188.39
Shipping: £11.85
with shipping: £11.85
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Ski Helmet & Snowboard Helmet M, ABS Hard Shell with EPS, MIPS Protection, In Form Fit System, Ventilation, Freestyle Helmet Matte Stone (Sandstone Beige) SF-IMPARATOR-43339447315
MIPS Protection Technology: Multi-Directional Impact Protection System reduces rotational forces in the event of falls. Robust construction: ABS hard shell with EPS inner shell for reliable protection when skiing and snowboarding. CUSTOM FIT: In Form Fit System with vertical adjustment - Medium (55.5-59cm) EFFICIENT VENTILATION Super cool vents & stack vent keep the ski goggles clear. Flexible & Compatible: Removable ear pads and goggle mount, seamless fit with all Giro goggles, compatible with Giro Audio System.
prodImage
£177.70
Shipping: Free
Giro Ledge FS MIPS Ski Helmet - Snowboard Helmet for Men Women and Youth - Matte Light Mineral - M (55.5-59cm) 7162614
...
prodImage
£179.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Giro Ledge FS Mips Ski Helmet
Design: clean, minimalist
Construction: hardshell
Ventilation: ample
Adjustment system: removable, Auto Loc 2 Fit System

Price History

1M
Giro Ledge FS MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Emerge MIPS
£99.99
Giro Emerge MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Giro Jackson MIPS
£79.99
Giro Jackson MIPSCompare 14 Prices
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
£85.17
Giro Snow Trig MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Neo MIPS
£99.00
Giro Neo MIPSCompare 13 Prices
Giro Avera MIPS
£111.18
Giro Avera MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Giro Roam
£49.96
Giro RoamCompare 8 Prices
Giro Range Mips
£180.81
Giro Range MipsCompare 4 Prices
Giro Stellar Mips
£175.00
Giro Stellar MipsCompare 3 Prices
Giro Slingshot
£50.85
Giro SlingshotCompare 1 Prices
Giro Ceva MIPS
£62.17
Giro Ceva MIPSCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smith Mission MIPS
£89.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Atomic Savor Visor JR
£86.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Auric
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Essence MIPS
£90.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
K2 Thrive
£71.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Obex MIPS
£84.53
Compare Prices
27 offers
POC Pocito Skull
£80.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Head Grace
£70.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Grand
£78.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
CP Blow
£85.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
TradeINN
prodImage
£88.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£89.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel