Gedore Ring wrench 27 mm (6091100)

Price History
• Combination wrench
• Material: Vanadium steel
• Angled 15° for easier handling
• UD profile for optimal power transmission and protection of screw heads
• Wrench size: 27 mm, Length: 310 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Ring wrench 27 mm (6091100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gedore 7 27 Combination spanner 27 mm B000UYY4WQ
With same size each end, ring offset at 15° Material: vanadium steel Shaft made in girder pattern 7-27, Weight: 0.75839018128 pounds, Manufacturer: Gedore
prodImage
£23.52
Shipping: Free
Gedore Combination Spanner UD-Profile 27 mm 6091100
Gedore Combination Spanner UD-Profile 27 mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Spanners
prodImage
£24.83
£28.33
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Combination wrench
Material: Vanadium steel
Angled 15° for easier handling
UD profile for optimal power transmission and protection of screw heads
Wrench size: 27 mm, Length: 310 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Ring wrench 27 mm (6091100)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2022
|
Super
IT's Gedore !!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/08/2022
|
Not ridiculously shiny, so not sliipery when the spanner (or my hand) is oily. Very robust, and strong, but jaws are thin enoug to get where needed. Essential for work on a Land Rover 90. I bought 2.
Excellent quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/11/2021
|
Decent quality
Perfect.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/09/2021
|
Nice quality wrench. Use it for a strut job on my Volvo XC90 since wrench sets skip this size and give you 19 and 22. I originally purchased my gedore no. 7 wrench set before sites carried German tools like they do now. It was...View More nice to buy a gedore wrench off Amazon and get it overnight. However, my first set is stamped 'nc' or non corrosive version and this doesn't match, but beggers can't be choosers!View Less
Basket Summary
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/09/2020
|
The product might be great, but in the basket summary the size of the spanner is not obvious, so im not buying it.
With reviews from

Gedore Ring wrench 27 mm (6091100) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Gedore

Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20
£425.28
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20Compare 1 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£150.06
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley FMHT0-96230
£23.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Electronic Super Knips 78 13 125 ESD
£23.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Rasp Cutter 29 060
£22.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Water pump pliers Cobra XS (87 00 100)
£23.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hazet Spark plug socket insert 880AMGT
£23.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Blechknabber 90 55 280
£23.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Electronic-Super-Knips 78 71 125
£23.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Crimping pliers 97 22 240
£21.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Mechanic's pliers 38 11 200
£23.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£23.52
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£24.83
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel