Gedore Open-end wrench 60 S 12 JP (2668882)

Price History
• Open-end wrench
• Size: 12
• Overall length: 305 mm
• Jaw width: 36 mm
• Features: adjustable wrench, manganese phosphate coated, chrome-vanadium steel, jaw angle 15°, multi-component plastic handle, ISO 6787
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Open-end wrench 60 S 12 JP (2668882)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GEDORE Single open-ended adjustable spanner, AF 36 mm (1 7/16"), Scale, Phosphated, Plastic grip 60 S 12 JP B007K66W40
INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE: The Swedish pattern single open-ended spanner with 0-36 mm scale can be effortlessly adjusted for the task at hand using the roller with left-hand thread. HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: The manganese phosphated adjustable spanner of steel has a 15° jaw position. The mechanism is specially protected so that light impacts cause no harm. EASY TO USE: The ergonomic 2-component grip lies well in the hand and allows untiring work. The tool has a hole for hanging up at the end of the handle, for practical organisation. GEDORE QUALITY FOR MORE THAN 100 YEARS: The product range with over 17,000 tools meets and exceeds industrial standards. As a professional, use GEDORE hammers, pliers or entire tool cases for safe working. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x GEDORE single open-ended spanner 12", adjustable, phosphated with plastic grip, length: 305 mm, weight: 860 g, item number: 60 S 12 JP, Weight: 1.8959754532 Pounds, Manufacturer: Gedore
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
Gedore Adjustable Spanner 12" phosphated plastic handle 2668882
Gedore Adjustable Spanner 12" phosphated plastic handle, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Adjustable Wrenches
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Open-end wrench
Size: 12
Overall length: 305 mm
Jaw width: 36 mm
Features: adjustable wrench, manganese phosphate coated, chrome-vanadium steel, jaw angle 15°, multi-component plastic handle, ISO 6787

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Open-end wrench 60 S 12 JP (2668882)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

51 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Very Nice but Flawed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2023
|
The Gedore 12" chrome-plated with 2C-handle adjustable spanner has a lot to commend. I love the feel of this tool in my hand. In other words, I like its ergonomics. This is one of those tools that makes you want to find...View More more and more uses for it. I also like the operation of the adjustable jaw. My overall opinion is very high, so it makes me a little sad to take off one star for what I consider to be two deficiencies. It's very hard to read the scale that shows how far the adjustableView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/03/2023
|
Good quality
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/12/2022
|
Not a bad price for a top brand tool. Very good.
3.0 out of 5 stars Not the quality I expected
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2021
|
It's not german, but chinese. The jaw doesn't align perfectly and is wobbly. Definitely not the quality I expected, specially for this price.
2.0 out of 5 stars I received a LOW quality tool where I expected a good one. Price is average.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/05/2021
|
Biggest GEDORE disappointment. The adjustment sticks halfway; manufacturing resembles soviet quality: Country of Origin: 🇨🇳 Made in China The made in information is not printed anywhere on the tool or the packaging. It is from...View More America's #1 German Tool Distributor KC Tool WEB-site.View Less
With reviews from

Gedore Open-end wrench 60 S 12 JP (2668882) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 51 reviews
5
31
4
3
8
2
1
7

More from Gedore

Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20
£425.28
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£150.06
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera 6005 Joker 4 Set 1 (05020314001)
£39.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hazet Insert Open-End Wrench (6450D-14)
£39.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore 2150-2160 PH-010
£39.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Plastic Side Cutter 72 11 160
£36.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 9 10-piece (05004177001)
£38.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Universal Wire Stripper 16 85 125 SB
£36.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel