Gedore Open-end wrench 60 S 10 C (2170973)

• Roller wrench No. 60 S C
• Material: chrome-vanadium steel
• Jaw angle: 15°, laser-etched measurement scale
• Ergonomic handle, hanging hole, weight: 480 g
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GEDORE Single open-ended adjustable spanner, AF 30 mm (1 3/16"), Scale, Swedish pattern, Nickel-plated, Chrome-plated, 60 S 10 C B007K68EF0
INDIVIDUALLY ADJUSTABLE: The Swedish pattern single open-ended spanner with 0-30 mm scale can be effortlessly adjusted for the task at hand using the roller with left-hand thread. HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: The nickel-plated and chrome-plated adjustable spanner of steel has a 15° jaw position. The mechanism is specially protected so that light impacts cause no harm. EASY TO USE: The recessed grip gives a secure hold even with oily hands. The tool has a hole for hanging up at the end of the handle, for handy and organised storage. GEDORE QUALITY FOR MORE THAN 100 YEARS: The product range with over 17,000 tools meets and exceeds industrial standards. As a professional, use GEDORE hammers, pliers or entire tool cases for safe working. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x GEDORE single open-ended spanner 10", adjustable, chrome-plated, length: 254,5 mm, weight: 480 g, item number: 60 S 10 C, Weight: 1.0582188576 pounds, Manufacturer: Gedore
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
Gedore 60 S 10 C Chrome Plated Adjustable Wrench 10" 2170973
Gedore 60 S 10 C Chrome Plated Adjustable Wrench 10", Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Spanners & Wrenches
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Roller wrench No. 60 S C
Material: chrome-vanadium steel
Jaw angle: 15°, laser-etched measurement scale
Ergonomic handle, hanging hole, weight: 480 g

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Open-end wrench 60 S 10 C (2170973)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

51 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Very Nice but Flawed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2023
|
The Gedore 12" chrome-plated with 2C-handle adjustable spanner has a lot to commend. I love the feel of this tool in my hand. In other words, I like its ergonomics. This is one of those tools that makes you want to find...View More more and more uses for it. I also like the operation of the adjustable jaw. My overall opinion is very high, so it makes me a little sad to take off one star for what I consider to be two deficiencies. It's very hard to read the scale that shows how far the adjustableView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/03/2023
|
Good quality
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/12/2022
|
Not a bad price for a top brand tool. Very good.
3.0 out of 5 stars Not the quality I expected
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2021
|
It's not german, but chinese. The jaw doesn't align perfectly and is wobbly. Definitely not the quality I expected, specially for this price.
2.0 out of 5 stars I received a LOW quality tool where I expected a good one. Price is average.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/05/2021
|
Biggest GEDORE disappointment. The adjustment sticks halfway; manufacturing resembles soviet quality: Country of Origin: 🇨🇳 Made in China The made in information is not printed anywhere on the tool or the packaging. It is from...View More America's #1 German Tool Distributor KC Tool WEB-site.View Less
With reviews from

Gedore Open-end wrench 60 S 10 C (2170973) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 51 reviews
5
31
4
3
8
2
1
7

More from Gedore

Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20
£425.28
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£150.06
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Mechanic Pliers 38 21 200
£27.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Bit-Check 7 Diamond 1 (05057416001)
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Quick clamp (QCB-450)
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Spark plug boot puller (1849-6)
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey C-Clamp CDF403C
£26.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Diagonal cutter 70 06 160
£27.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Knipex Combination pliers (08 25 145)
£26.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp DuoKlamp DUO45-8
£27.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
primetools
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel