Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300578)

Price History
• Socket Wrench Set
• For Alloy Wheels, 17-21mm
• Plastic Sleeves for Rim Protection
• Suitable for Impact Wrench, Torque Wrench, Ratchet, Wheel Wrench
• Color Coding for Easy Identification of Socket Sizes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300578)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gedore Red Power Screwdriver Socket Set with Protective Sleeves, 3 Pieces, 17/19/21 mm, Depth Stop, with Colour Coding, Chrome Molybdenum Steel B07CNDVSKQ
Gentle, long, high-quality socket wrench with plastic sleeve - ideal for changing car wheels, maximum protection for sensitive rims/alloy wheels, for the most common wheel nut sizes (17/19/21 mm) Suitable for impact wrenches (machine operated), torque wrench, ratchet and wheel spanner/wheel cross Colour coding for immediate identification of the correct spanner width - the right size always at hand Incl. very practical plastic box, securely fitting, non-clamping inner square according to DIN 3121 - G 12.5, ISO 1174, with hole for fixing with circlip / pin, design according to DIN 3129, ISO 2725-2 Box contents: 1 x 3-piece power wrench set with black plastic box, chrome molybdenum steel, blue/yellow/red, 3300578 / R63043003, Weight: 1.763698096 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£30.89
Shipping: Free
Gedore RED Impact Wrench Socket Set 1/2" 3 pieces
Gedore RED Impact Wrench Socket Set 1/2" 3 pieces, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Sockets & Socket Sets
prodImage
£44.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Socket Wrench Set
For Alloy Wheels, 17-21mm
Plastic Sleeves for Rim Protection
Suitable for Impact Wrench, Torque Wrench, Ratchet, Wheel Wrench
Color Coding for Easy Identification of Socket Sizes

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300578)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Fits perfect on my Bosch GDS 18V-1050 H
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
05/09/2021
|
Does the job! I used for loosening my wheel bolts and other jobs on my car. Happy with the quality price and free delivery!
Junk !!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2021
|
Great disappointment. I wanted a set of German sockets for wheels, thought Gedore is good enough ( lower price compared to Hazet 91$) and on the first try it cracked as you can see on the pictures. No refund no reps. I can throw...View More it in the trash. I’ve loosened the lugs with my old ugly reliable Great NeckView Less
👍👍👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/06/2021
|
👍👍👍
Weeiter so
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/05/2021
|
Super passgenau
Nicely built, tough without scratching your wheels
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/12/2020
|
Works very well. Very sturdy and helps a lot when changing “alufelge” (alloy weels). Well built and will last you a long time. My car only uses 17mm but it’s always nice to have other sizes when helping out friends. Great...View More addition and worth the money to conserve your wheel and avoid scratching them!View Less
With reviews from

Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300578) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
13
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Gedore

Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)
£46.92
Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Micro-Speeder ratchet wrench 23 252
£30.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Welding Grip Pliers 42 34 280
£28.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley FatMax FMHT1-51276
£30.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT4586
£31.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Combination pliers (08 21 145)
£30.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Diagonal cutter 70 05 160
£31.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Kraft Diagonal Cutter 74 05 160
£30.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Impact Wrench Socket Set (3300578)
prodImage
£30.89
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£44.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel