Fox Racing Vue Stray

Price History
• Gender: Unisex
• Motocross goggles
• 45mm roll-off system for clear vision
• Maximum field of view, reduced distraction from frame
• Pre-shaped polycarbonate lens for distortion-free clarity and impact resistance
• Compatible with full-face helmets, ideal for MTB and motocross
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Vue Stray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fox VUE STRAY GOGGLE BLACK OS 25826-001-OS
High quality
prodImage
£95.34
Shipping: Free
Fox VUE X STRAY GOGGLE BLACK OS B08DNMH88R
High quality
prodImage
£106.98
Shipping: Free
Fox Vue Stray MX Goggles Midnight Blue Motocross Off-Road 25826329OS
Fox Vue Stray MX Goggles Midnight Blue Motocross Off-Road, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Eyewear
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motocross goggles
45mm roll-off system for clear vision
Maximum field of view, reduced distraction from frame
Pre-shaped polycarbonate lens for distortion-free clarity and impact resistance
Compatible with full-face helmets, ideal for MTB and motocross
Gender
Unisex

Price History

1M 3M
Fox Racing Vue Stray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Love them for mtb!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/12/2022
|
The mtb and moto versions of the Fox Vue goggles are exactly the same, so I bought a pair of these for a steal as an unopened return through Amazon. Super comfortable and looks awesome. Great goggles.
1,0 von 5 Sternen Waste
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/05/2022
|
Fox apparently switched to a special proprietary strap system which means I can't use QuickStraps with them. Waste of my time and money buying these.
3.0 out of 5 stars Cheapy Construction
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/04/2022
|
Definitely not the highest quality materials, especially for $120, look at 100% Armega or oakleys airbrake MX instead
4.0 out of 5 stars Near Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/09/2021
|
These goggles are great! However, I do have to knock some points off for not being as anti-fog as expected. The fog begins and slowly increases in size on the corners of the goggles. I haven't let the fog get too...View More overwhelming as I usually get bugged by it and end up wiping the fog away. These goggles have better anti-fog than others, but I know it could be better since I own a different pair of VUE's that perform better when it comes to fogging.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality, comfort, style.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/09/2021
|
Feel so comfortable I forget I have them on. I wear them with a Fox Pro Frame helmet, and they fit perfectly around the helmet, I just keep them strapped to the helmet all the time. The frame fits perfectly in the helmet as...View More well. By look and feel, you can tell these are high quality and well made. The gloss black frame looks awesome.View Less
With reviews from

Fox Racing Vue Stray Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
1
2
0
1

More from Fox Racing

Fox Mainframe MIPS
£51.95
Fox Mainframe MIPSCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro
£133.62
Fox Racing Speedframe ProCompare 6 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Solid
£85.77
Fox Racing Speedframe SolidCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Backfade
£107.95
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro BackfadeCompare 5 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPS
£91.65
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Fox Racing Rampage
£147.12
Fox Racing RampageCompare 4 Prices
Fox Racing Proframe RS
£280.95
Fox Racing Proframe RSCompare 6 Prices
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow Guard
£96.47
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow GuardCompare 13 Prices
Fox Racing Mud Guard
£7.95
Fox Racing Mud GuardCompare 10 Prices
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Defy
£153.48
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro DefyCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Endura MT500 Waterproof Jacket II Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
iXS Flow Vest Upper Body Protective
£94.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Yaras Rain Jacket II Men
£109.59
Compare Prices
12 offers
Castelli Aria Shell Jacket Men
£94.20
Compare Prices
13 offers
Gore Wear Gore-Tex Paclite Jacket Men
£109.12
Compare Prices
11 offers
O'Neal Apocalypse Pant
£96.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Women's Posta Jacket
£96.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basil Mosse Women's Rain Parka
£96.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
Castelli Superleggera shirt
£97.32
Compare Prices
13 offers
prodImage
£95.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.98
Shipping: Free
jsno1uk
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel