Endura MT500 Waterproof Jacket II Men

Price History
• Jacket
• Gender: Men
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Safety reflectors, Waterproof, Windproof
• Material: Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Endura MT500 Waterproof Jacket II Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Endura MT500 II Mens Waterproof Trail Mountain Bike Jacket E9152BKBLK
Endura MT500 II Mens Waterproof Trail Mountain Bike Jacket, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Clothing > Jackets
prodImage
£94.99
£97.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Endura Mt500 Ii Jacket S E9152BK/3
Exceptionally breathable and durable ExoShell40DR 3-Layer waterproof fabric in a fully seam-sealed construction Durable shoulders with silicone ************************************************************* and ergonomically positioned stretch panels 3D adjustable helmet compatible hood Ventilation from large underarm 2-way zipped vents extending onto back compatible with back packs Front pockets doubling as vents hidden internal pocket and sleeve lift pass pocket. Water-repellent front zip with storm flap. Reflective trims on hood and rear tail. Soft touch lycra inner cuff for added comfort and protection.
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Endura MT500 Waterproof Jacket II - Small Black E9152BKBLK
Endura MT500 Waterproof Jacket II - Small Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Clothing > Jackets
prodImage
£187.49
£190.99
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Clothing Features
Breathable, Safety reflectors, Waterproof, Windproof
Gender
Men
Material
Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Endura MT500 Waterproof Jacket II Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Almost perfect MTB jacket.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/02/2023
|
I chose this over the Fox jacket as it feels a better jacket, materials and finish wise. I took it to my usual trails at 30 degree weather. Insulates well EXCEPT the Zipper area. Can be solved by Endura if they put a cover over...View More it like a lot of jackets does so the wind chill does not penetrate the jacket. As of right now, you will feel the cold in your chest along the zipperline. Also the zipper can eat the jacket so becareful zipping it up when you are not wearing it.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Love the jacket 5 stars for item, -4 stars for postage FROM FRANCE!!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/06/2022
|
have no problem with the jacket love it and highly recommend buying it, but be warned this comes with the hidden fee of import tax for which there is no prior warning when purchasing this item, as it came from France. This needs...View More to be addressed as it adds an extra £65 to the order and will not be released by the courier until paid.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Great coat, just needs a tweak for 5 stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2022
|
Overall the coat is great. I have very broad shoulders and I am able to wear it even with body armour ( and without body armour it doesn't feel baggy ). I normally wear XL tops, I ordered an XL coat and it fits well. When...View More the temps above 10 degrees it can get a bit warm on longer climbs, but with plenty of ventilation it's easy to cool down. The one change I would like - make the zips easier to use. Trying to adjust the under-arm or pocket zips while riding & wearing gloves is allView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Just what was needed waterproof breathable pocket for phone good price too .
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2021
|
Bike riding bought for son
2.0 out of 5 stars If it was more waterproof, it would be the perfect jacket
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/11/2020
|
Positives: -very good looking and practical jacket that I was using as my standard all round bad weather jacket (off the bike as well) as it looked so smart in black. -lots of pockets, great fit -feels comfortable and snug, not...View More like you're wearing plastic like some more hardcore hardshells in the outdoor world. I was wearing it as if it was a soft shell Negative: -despite costing 230 quid, after 45 minutes of medium rain the shoulders started to let water through. That is simply notView Less
With reviews from

Endura MT500 Waterproof Jacket II Men Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
1

More from Endura

Endura SingleTrack Lite Short Men
£51.49
Endura SingleTrack Lite Short MenCompare 8 Prices
Endura SingleTrack Jacket II Men
£118.99
Endura SingleTrack Jacket II MenCompare 2 Prices
Endura Hummvee Helmet Child
£27.62
Endura Hummvee Helmet ChildCompare 10 Prices
Endura SingleTrack Lite Short Women
£47.40
Endura SingleTrack Lite Short WomenCompare 2 Prices
Endura SingleTrack Glove II
£38.90
Endura SingleTrack Glove IICompare 9 Prices
Endura Hummvee Helmet
£17.10
Endura Hummvee HelmetCompare 17 Prices
Endura Hummvee Plus II Men
£17.99
Endura Hummvee Plus II MenCompare 11 Prices
Endura Hummvee Waterproof Jacket Men
£57.49
Endura Hummvee Waterproof Jacket MenCompare 43 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iXS Flow Vest Upper Body Protective
£94.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Kuro Men's Bicycle Rain Jacket
£94.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
Endura MT500 Burner Hose Women
£80.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fox Racing Launch D3O Pro Elbow Guard
£96.47
Compare Prices
12 offers
Castelli Aria Shell Jacket Men
£96.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
Endura MT500 Burner Lite Hose Women
£86.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
O'Neal Apocalypse Pant
£96.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Women's Posta Jacket
£96.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Endura MT500 Spray II Short Women
£80.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Basil Mosse Women's Rain Parka
£96.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
Endura MT500 Waterproof Jacket II Men
leisurelakesbikesoutlet
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £3.00
Leisure Lakes Bikes
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
chevincycles
prodImage
£187.49
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel