Focal PS 165 F3

Manufacturer: Focal
Focal PS 165 F3
from £539.95to £539.992 offersManufacturer: Focal
• Component System
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 160 W
• Sensitivity: 91.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 80 W
• Installation Depth: 77 Millimetre
• Diameter: 165 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Focal PS 165 F3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Focal

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Focal PS165F3 Flax Cone 3-way component Speaker kit
High power handling Very low deep bass Compact midrange Detailed sound stage Unique and patented FLAX cone (N°1350116) A new sound for a new 100% Focal signature Woofer diameter: 61/2" (165mm) Midrange diameter: 3" (80mm) Woofer depth: 3 1/16" (77mm) Midrange depth: 1 5/16" (33,5mm) Woofer magnet: 3 9/6" (90mm) Separate crossover: 12-18dB/Oct Ajustable Tweeter level: 0;-3dB/Oct Ajustable Medium: HI-MID/Flat Max. power: 160W Nom. power: 80W
prodImage
£539.95
Shipping: Free
Focal PS165F3E FLAX EVO 6.5" 17cm 160 Watts 3 Way Component Car Door Speakers
Focal PS165F3E FLAX EVO 6.5" 17cm 160 Watts 3 Way Component Car Door Speakers, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Installation Depth:77 Millimetre
Diameter:165 mm
Performance
Nominal Power Handling:total 80 W
Music Power:total 160 W
Sensitivity:91.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 28 kHz
Speaker Principle
2-way

Price History

1M 3M
Focal PS 165 F3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Focal

Focal PS 165 FSE
£199.99
Focal PS 165 FSECompare 7 Prices
Focal ICU165
£92.73
Focal ICU165Compare 3 Prices
Focal P 20 FSE
£219.00
Focal P 20 FSECompare 2 Prices
Focal 165 AS
£115.02
Focal 165 ASCompare 5 Prices
Focal PS 165 F3E
£538.99
Focal PS 165 F3ECompare 5 Prices
Focal PS 165 V1
£129.12
Focal PS 165 V1Compare 4 Prices
Focal IC BMW 100 L
£158.99
Focal IC BMW 100 LCompare 1 Prices
Focal ICU100
£82.98
Focal ICU100Compare 4 Prices
Focal PS 165 FXE
£349.99
Focal PS 165 FXECompare 4 Prices
Focal ISUB BMW 2
£188.00
Focal ISUB BMW 2Compare 8 Prices
Focal PS 165 F3
Car Audio Warehouse
prodImage
£539.95
Shipping: Free
bassjunkies-wton
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel