Flex ORE 5-150 EC Set (486817)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex ORE 5-150 EC Set (486817)
from £430.16to £452.452 offersManufacturer: Flex
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Compact random orbital sander with a 150 mm diameter
• Ergonomic design for low-vibration operation
• Integrated dust extraction with filter cartridge for clean working
• Backing pad brake prevents sanding marks on the workpiece
• Connection option for external dust extraction with Ø 27 mm
• Hook-and-loop sanding pad available in three hardness levels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flex ORE 5-150 EC Set (486817)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FLEX Power Tools FLEX ORE 5-150 EC Electric Sander 230V 5mm Orbit Brushless Low-Vibration
FLEX ORE 5-150 EC Electric Sander 230V 5mm Orbit Brushless Low-Vibration, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Paints & Supplies > Other Body Paint & Supplies
prodImage
£430.16
Shipping: Free
Base price: £462.54 / Unit
FLEX ORE 5-150 EC Set 230/CEE B08HSL1KRK
Sander Premium quality Easy to use, Weight: 1.10231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: FLEX
prodImage
£452.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact random orbital sander with a 150 mm diameter
Ergonomic design for low-vibration operation
Integrated dust extraction with filter cartridge for clean working
Backing pad brake prevents sanding marks on the workpiece
Connection option for external dust extraction with Ø 27 mm
Hook-and-loop sanding pad available in three hardness levels
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Flex ORE 5-150 EC Set (486817)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex PE 14-2 150 (373680)
£479.82
Flex PE 14-2 150 (373680)Compare 1 Prices
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)
£229.99
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£226.10
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool ETSC 2 125-Basic (577733)
£430.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DLW140Z
£431.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tormek T-4 (421360)
£419.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool DSC-AG 230
£419.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex GCE 6-EC (497568)
£367.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DGA900ZKX2
£416.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BT1220TOP 230V
£412.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita CE004GZ
£375.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
DeWalt DCE800NB-XJ
£475.32
Compare Prices
25 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-15 AS (71220961000)
£372.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex ORE 5-150 EC Set (486817)
marlowpaintsuppliesltd
prodImage
£430.16
Shipping: Free
Base price: £462.54 / Unit
prodImage
£452.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel