Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13

Price History
• Laptop Backpack
• Volume: 13 L
• Suitable for Laptops: up to 13 "
• Colour: Black, Blue, Brown, Purple, Yellow
• Padded Laptop Compartment: Yes
• Incl. seat cushion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fjallraven 23523-501 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Sky Blue Size One Size B0B6PHFRLC
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven F27171-215 Kånken Laptop 13" Autumn Leaf OneSize B07MFP3JWC
Robust Kanken Fox logo
prodImage
£83.84
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-160 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Ochre Size One Size B0B6P7LJFJ
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£89.50
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-501 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Sky Blue Size One Size B0B6PHFRLC
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£103.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Black Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Black - F23523-550-One-size - Size: One size
Laptop version of Kånken backpack – Kånken Laptop 13" is made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric and has a separate, padded compartment that provides safe storage for a 13” laptop computer. It has an extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment, zippered pocket on the front, two side pockets and comfortable padded shoulder straps. Article number: F23523 Gender: Unisex Family: Kånken Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Durable, Quick-drying, Water-resistant Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Vinylon F: 100% vinylal Lining: 100% polyamide 70D Webbing: 100% polypropylene TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 35 cm Width: 25 cm Depth: 16 cm Volume: 13 l Laptop case: Yes Laptop size: 13" Laptop dimensions: 32 x 22 x 2 cm Weight: 345 g Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inside compartment, Open outside pocket(s), Outside compartment, Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included: Yes PRODUCT FEATURES Made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric. Extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment. Two open side pockets plus a zippered front pocket. Comfortable shoulder straps with durable foam padding. Includes a foam seat pad stored in a pocket inside the main compartment.
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Ox Red Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Red - F23523-326-One-size - Size: One size
Classic Kånken backpack with a separate, padded 13” laptop compartment. PRODUCT FEATURES Made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric. Extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment. Two open side pockets plus a zippered front pocket. Comfortable shoulder straps with durable foam padding. Includes a foam seat pad stored in a pocket inside the main compartment. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Laptop version of Kånken backpack – Kånken Laptop 13" is made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric and has a separate, padded compartment that provides safe storage for a 13” laptop computer. It has an extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment, zippered pocket on the front, two side pockets and comfortable padded shoulder straps. Article number: F23523 Gender: Unisex Family: Kånken Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Durable, Water-resistant, Quick-drying Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Vinylon F: 100% vinylal Lining: 100% polyamide 70D Webbing: 100% polypropylene TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 35 cm Width: 25 cm Depth: 16 cm Volume: 13 l Laptop case: Yes Laptop size: 13" Laptop dimensions: 32 x 22 x 2 cm Weight: 345 g Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inside compartment, Open outside pocket(s), Outside compartment, Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included: Yes
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
F????e??e? Fjllrven 13"""" Kanken Laptop Frost Green One Size F23523-664
FjallravenF23523664KankenLaptop13""""FrostGreen
prodImage
£130.74
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Fjallraven 23523-243 K?nken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Terracotta Brown Size One Size
Features A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual Product...
prodImage
£135.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fjallraven 23523-571 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Cobalt Blue Size UNI 7323450925444_mfn
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£91.99
£96.89
Shipping: £4.90
with shipping: £4.90
Fjällräven backpack laptop backpack with laptop compartment Kånken Laptop 13" 13L Frost Green FJ_7323450785710
ORGANIZED STORAGE — Featuring a dedicated padded laptop compartment, this backpack provides secure space for devices up to 13 inches, along with additional internal pockets for cables and essential work supplies. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION — Crafted from high-quality materials that are both abrasion and water-resistant, this bag is designed to withstand daily wear while keeping your belongings protected in various weather conditions. COMFORTABLE CARRYING — The ergonomic design includes padded shoulder straps that are infinitely adjustable for a custom fit, complemented by reinforced handles for versatile and comfortable carrying options throughout the day. SPACIOUS LAYOUT — With a generous volume and a design large enough to fit A4 documents, this backpack ensures you have ample room for all your daily necessities, making it ideal for both business and academic environments. FUNCTIONAL EXTRAS — Equipped with dual side slip pockets perfect for water bottles or umbrellas, and a front zippered pocket with a hidden zip, this backpack offers quick and easy access to your most frequently used items.
prodImage
£97.45
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-243 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Terracotta Brown Size One Size FJ_7323450785659-AMZNBC
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£101.16
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-631 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Foliage Green Size One Size child-23113043001
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-046 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Super Grey Size One Size child-23119037001
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-424 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Blackberry Size UNI child-26178104001
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-326 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Ox Red Size One Size child-23116104001
Fjallraven 23523-326 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Ox Red Size One Size
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-550 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Black Size One Size child-23111011001
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Navy Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Blue - F23523-560-One-size - Size: One size
Classic Kånken backpack with a separate, padded 13” laptop compartment. PRODUCT FEATURES Made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric. Extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment. Two open side pockets plus a zippered front pocket. Comfortable shoulder straps with durable foam padding. Includes a foam seat pad stored in a pocket inside the main compartment. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Laptop version of Kånken backpack – Kånken Laptop 13" is made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric and has a separate, padded compartment that provides safe storage for a 13” laptop computer. It has an extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment, zippered pocket on the front, two side pockets and comfortable padded shoulder straps. Article number: F23523 Gender: Unisex Family: Kånken Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Durable, Water-resistant, Quick-drying Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Vinylon F: 100% vinylal Lining: 100% polyamide 70D Webbing: 100% polypropylene TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 35 cm Width: 25 cm Depth: 16 cm Volume: 13 l Laptop case: Yes Laptop size: 13" Laptop dimensions: 32 x 22 x 2 cm Weight: 345 g Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inside compartment, Open outside pocket(s), Outside compartment, Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included: Yes
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Graphite Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Grey - F23523-031-One-size - Size: One size
Classic Kånken backpack with a separate, padded 13” laptop compartment. PRODUCT FEATURES Made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric. Extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment. Two open side pockets plus a zippered front pocket. Comfortable shoulder straps with durable foam padding. Includes a foam seat pad stored in a pocket inside the main compartment. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Laptop version of Kånken backpack – Kånken Laptop 13" is made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric and has a separate, padded compartment that provides safe storage for a 13” laptop computer. It has an extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment, zippered pocket on the front, two side pockets and comfortable padded shoulder straps. Article number: F23523 Gender: Unisex Family: Kånken Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Durable, Water-resistant, Quick-drying Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Vinylon F: 100% vinylal Lining: 100% polyamide 70D Webbing: 100% polypropylene TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 35 cm Width: 25 cm Depth: 16 cm Volume: 13 l Laptop case: Yes Laptop size: 13" Laptop dimensions: 32 x 22 x 2 cm Weight: 345 g Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inside compartment, Open outside pocket(s), Outside compartment, Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included: Yes
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Frost Green Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Green - F23523-664-One-size - Size: One size
Classic Kånken backpack with a separate, padded 13” laptop compartment. PRODUCT FEATURES Made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric. Extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment. Two open side pockets plus a zippered front pocket. Comfortable shoulder straps with durable foam padding. Includes a foam seat pad stored in a pocket inside the main compartment. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Laptop version of Kånken backpack – Kånken Laptop 13" is made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric and has a separate, padded compartment that provides safe storage for a 13” laptop computer. It has an extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment, zippered pocket on the front, two side pockets and comfortable padded shoulder straps. Article number: F23523 Gender: Unisex Family: Kånken Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Durable, Water-resistant, Quick-drying Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Vinylon F: 100% vinylal Lining: 100% polyamide 70D Webbing: 100% polypropylene TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 35 cm Width: 25 cm Depth: 16 cm Volume: 13 l Laptop case: Yes Laptop size: 13" Laptop dimensions: 32 x 22 x 2 cm Weight: 345 g Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inside compartment, Open outside pocket(s), Outside compartment, Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included: Yes
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Ochre Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Yellow - F23523-160-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Cobalt Blue Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Blue - F23523-571-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Terracotta Brown Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Brown - F23523-243-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Blackberry Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Burgundy - F23523-424-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Sky Blue Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Blue - F23523-501-One-size - Size: One size
Classic Kånken backpack with a separate, padded 13” laptop compartment. PRODUCT FEATURES Made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric. Extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment. Two open side pockets plus a zippered front pocket. Comfortable shoulder straps with durable foam padding. Includes a foam seat pad stored in a pocket inside the main compartment. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Laptop version of Kånken backpack – Kånken Laptop 13" is made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric and has a separate, padded compartment that provides safe storage for a 13” laptop computer. It has an extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment, zippered pocket on the front, two side pockets and comfortable padded shoulder straps. Article number: F23523 Gender: Unisex Family: Kånken Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Durable, Water-resistant, Quick-drying Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Vinylon F: 100% vinylal Lining: 100% polyamide 70D Webbing: 100% polypropylene TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 35 cm Width: 25 cm Depth: 16 cm Volume: 13 l Laptop case: Yes Laptop size: 13" Laptop dimensions: 32 x 22 x 2 cm Weight: 345 g Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inside compartment, Open outside pocket(s), Outside compartment, Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included: Yes
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13" Super Grey Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Fjällräven - Grey - F23523-046-One-size - Size: One size
Classic Kånken backpack with a separate, padded 13” laptop compartment. PRODUCT FEATURES Made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric. Extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment. Two open side pockets plus a zippered front pocket. Comfortable shoulder straps with durable foam padding. Includes a foam seat pad stored in a pocket inside the main compartment. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Laptop version of Kånken backpack – Kånken Laptop 13" is made from hardwearing Vinylon F fabric and has a separate, padded compartment that provides safe storage for a 13” laptop computer. It has an extra zippered pocket inside the main compartment, zippered pocket on the front, two side pockets and comfortable padded shoulder straps. Article number: F23523 Gender: Unisex Family: Kånken Activity: Everyday Outdoor Features: Durable, Water-resistant, Quick-drying Environmental info: Fluorocarbon-free impregnation MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Material: Vinylon F: 100% vinylal Lining: 100% polyamide 70D Webbing: 100% polypropylene TECHNICAL DETAILS Height: 35 cm Width: 25 cm Depth: 16 cm Volume: 13 l Laptop case: Yes Laptop size: 13" Laptop dimensions: 32 x 22 x 2 cm Weight: 345 g Number of pockets: 5 Pockets: Inside compartment, Open outside pocket(s), Outside compartment, Zippered inside pocket(s), Zippered outside pocket(s) Seat pad included: Yes
prodImage
£104.50
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-571 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Cobalt Blue Size UNI 7323450925444_mfn
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£108.90
Shipping: Free
Fjällräven backpack laptop backpack with laptop compartment Kånken Laptop 13" 13L Frost Green FJ_7323450785710
prodImage
£109.15
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-631 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Foliage Green Size One Size child-23113043001
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£109.15
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-031 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Graphite Size One Size B0B6PGYMLR
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Fjallraven 23523-560 Kånken Laptop 13" Sports backpack Unisex Navy Size One Size B0B6P5WYM3
A padded compartment protects your 13" laptop. Reflective logo patch and front/side pockets. Casual
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Suitable for Laptops:up to 13 "
Colour:Black, Blue, Brown, Purple, Yellow
Padded Laptop Compartment:Yes
Volume:13 L
Incl. seat cushion

Price History

1M 3M
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Good stuff
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/09/2021
|
Genuine product, in my case it will hold 15inch laptop. Little bit expensive, but hopefully it will last. Backpack keeps it's shape and shame that shoulder straps are not longer, but probably this is due to size of it.
Great city backpack with couple of misses.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/09/2021
|
This backpack is really good. Great material. Very sturdy, and design is just right. Couple things missed in design: 1) it is very marky, looks a bit worn and with dirty streaks after a week of regular use 2) bottom doesn’t have...View More padding and is rather thin, which means your tablet or laptop are hitting the floor quite hard when you put it down. The rest is good.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/02/2021
|
Love the story behind the bag and the brand. It seems robust and you can fit quite a lot of stuff in there. It is neither too big or too small, it is perfect sized to me. The reflecting logo is great if you bike at night. The...View More laptop pocket is separated from the rest of the bag and is just behind your back, so quite protected from pickpockets which is cool. It comes with a seatpad and the shoulders protection integrated. I would have preferred to be able to choose but no big deal.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2020
|
Great backpack for high school or uni. The same Kanken style but with a padded compartment for a laptop.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/11/2019
|
The material is terrible. I got black and it came with scuffs all over it. And then I realized that it’s the material. The bag always looks dry and not a pure black. It’s not fabric or canvas. It’s a smooth material that looks...View More dusty all the time. Also, I got the laptop size and I feel like every time I place the bag down it falls forward, regardless of how it’s packed. Would not buy again.View Less
With reviews from

Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
34
4
5
3
4
2
3
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Samsonite Zalia 2.0 Backpack 15.6"
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wenger PlayerOne
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule EnRoute Backpack 23L
£65.06
Compare Prices
22 offers
ASUS ROG Ranger BP2800 Gaming Backpack
£76.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsonite Paradiver Light L
£91.48
Compare Prices
14 offers
Vaude Esk
£76.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wenger Pegasus Deluxe
£75.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule Exeo Backpack
£83.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington Contour 2.0 Pro 17.3" (K60381EU)
£85.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Laptop 13
Amazon EU
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.84
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£89.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel