Fiskars PowerGear Bolt Cutter 36 cm (1027213)

Manufacturer: Fiskars
from £47.05to £62.284 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• PowerGear Wire Cutter 36 cm
• Patented PowerGear system for 30% more cutting power
• Adjustable centrifugal screws for optimal jaw alignment
• Forged, hardened blades for lasting sharpness
• Ergonomic handles with SoftGrip material, cuts soft materials up to 7.9 mm and hard materials up to 4.8 mm. Dimensions: W 146 mm, L 356 mm, H 37 mm, Weight 1000 g.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fiskars PowerGear Bolt Cutter 36 cm (1027213)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FSK Fiskars PowerGear™ Bolt Cutters 36cm 1027213
Fiskars PowerGear™ Bolt Cutters 36cm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£47.05
Shipping: Free
Fiskars PowerGear Bolt Cutter, 30% More Power, Length 36cm, Steel Blade/Plastic Handle, Black/Orange, 1027213 FSK1027213
PowerGear Bolt cutter, Ideal for cutting a range of heavy-duty materials, including paddle locks, chains, bars, metal rods, threaded rod and more Featuring patented PowerGear technology, Leverage-enhancing gears that give you over 30 % more power when cutting hardened rod, especially during the toughest part of the cut Adjustable eccentric bolts allow you to optimised jaw to maintain cut performance, Ergonomic handles with SoftGrip help to improve comfort and control Cutting capacity: Cuts soft materials up to 5/16” (
prodImage
£55.19
Shipping: Free
Fiskars PowerGear Bolt Cutters 36cm 1027213
Fiskars PowerGear Bolt Cutters 36cm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Bolt Cutters
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fiskars 1027213 PowerGear Bolt Cutters 36cm FSK1027213
Fiskars 1027213 PowerGear Bolt Cutters 36cm FSK1027213, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£62.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PowerGear Wire Cutter 36 cm
Patented PowerGear system for 30% more cutting power
Adjustable centrifugal screws for optimal jaw alignment
Forged, hardened blades for lasting sharpness
Ergonomic handles with SoftGrip material, cuts soft materials up to 7.9 mm and hard materials up to 4.8 mm. Dimensions: W 146 mm, L 356 mm, H 37 mm, Weight 1000 g.

Price History

1M
Fiskars PowerGear Bolt Cutter 36 cm (1027213)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Universal Wire Stripper 16 85 125 SB
£46.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Screwdriver set 00 20 12 V01
£46.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)
£46.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Spark plug boot pliers (1849-2)
£47.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Mini pliers wrench (86 03 150)
£50.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Water pump pliers 88 06 250 SB
£46.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Lineman's Pliers 09 12 240
£47.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Stanley Claw Hammer (1-51-937)
£51.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Universal wire stripper 12 12 06
£47.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£47.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.19
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£62.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel