Fellowes Powershred LX65

Manufacturer: Fellowes
Fellowes Powershred LX65
from £74.99to £120.008 offersManufacturer: Fellowes
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 10 sheet
• Shreds: Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Waste Bin Volume: 22 L
• Additional Functions: Auto Start Function
• Working Width: Up to 220 mm
• Dimensions: W233 mm x D371 mm x H407 mm
• Weight: 5.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FELLOWES Powershred LX65 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10274478
- The cross-cut design shreds A4 paper into 4 x 40 mm pieces, so your personal info stays safe- You don't need to waste time removing staples and paperclips - they'll get shredded too- Dispose of old documents in no time as it can shred up to 10 sheets in one go - great for home use or even your office- The 22-litre bin has a lift-off lid for easy emptying- Shred continuously for 6 minutes before it needs to cool down- The safesense technology prevents any accidents and keeps your fingers safe
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX65 P4 Cross-Cut Home & Home Office Shredder
Ideal for regular use in home and home office environments, the LX65 shreds 10 sheets per pass into 4x40mm cross-cut particles (Security Level P-4 )...
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX65 Paper Shredder for Home Office - 10 Sheet Cross Cut with 22 Litre Bin - High Security P4 - White B0DJR8C4V6
HIGH SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX65 cross-cut paper shredder can shred 10 sheets per pass into tiny 4 x 40 mm cross-cut particles (High Security DIN P-4), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely SHRED SAFELY - This Fellowes paper shredder features patented Safesense Technology stops your LX65 from shredding when hands touch the paper entry making it ideal for safely shredding your documents in the home office environment RUNTIME - The LX65 paper shredder will shred non-stop for up to 6 minutes before requiring a 20 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for occasional use in the home office DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards too EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your cross-cut shredders paper waste, the LX65 paper shredder features a spacious 22 Litre bin with a handy viewing window. Simply lift off the head of the shredder and remove the waste SHREDDER DIMENSIONS - The dimensions for the LX65 are H40.7 x W23.3 x D37.1 cm making it the perfect choice for home and deskside use and can be conveniently placed under desks 5-YEAR WARRANTY on cutters and up to 3-year warranty on the entire machine. Register for extra year warranty (2+1). UK CUSTOMER SERVICE TEAM – call our Fellowes customer service team in our UK office to answer any of your product questions on +44 (0)1302 836836
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred LX65 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10230318
Good to know- The cross-cut design shreds A4 paper into 4 x 40 mm pieces, so your personal info stays safe- You don't need to waste time removing staples and paperclips - they'll get shredded too- Dispose of old documents in no time as it can shred up to 10 sheets in one go - great for home use or even your office- The 22-litre bin has a lift-off lid for easy emptying- Shred continuously for 6 minutes before it needs to cool down- The safety lock prevents any accidents and keeps your fingers safe
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX65 Aktenvernichter CrossCut 10 Blatt 4x40mm P-4 XH-A7YR-10CL
Experience the new generation of home office shredders with SafeSense technology for highest user security, high data protection level P4 and reliable performance In order to optimally protect not only data but also the user, the slim shredder with particle cut automatically stops when hands come into contact with the paper feeder Very high data security for the office and home office - the LX65 paper shredder shreds up to 10 sheets at the same time into small 4 x 40 mm cross-cut particles (security level P-4) In addition to paper, this home office shredder also reliably destroys staples, paper clips and credit cards The large 22 litre waste paper bin with removable housing top can be used without waste bags and holds approx. 300 sheets of A4 shredded paper This Fellowes Powershred shredder is recommended for personal use directly at the desk in the office or home office Think about data protection in the sense of the GDPR! 5 year warranty on the cutting tools and up to 3 years warranty on the entire machine. Register now for an additional year warranty (2+1) German Personal Customer Service - Call our professional Fellows customer service team in our German branch to answer all your questions about products +49 (0) 800 1810 1810
prodImage
£106.03
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX65 Paper Shredder for Home Office - 10 Sheet Cross Cut With 22 Litre Bin - High Security P4 - White 100110077
Features HIGH SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX65 cross-cut paper shredder can shred 10 sheets per pass into tiny 4 x 40 mm cross-cut particles...
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX65 White Shredder (Cross Cut) 230v UK 100110077
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£119.54
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX65 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 0657685
Safely dispose of important papers with this Fellowes Powershred LX65 Cross Cut Paper Shredder. This powerful shredder can shred up to 10 sheets of A4 paper at once, turning them into over 300 (4 x 40mm) cross-cut particles, ensuring a high level of security (P-4). You can trust that your sensitive work documents will be disposed of safely and securely. Not only does this shredder handle paper, but its robust cross-cut cutters can also shred staples, paper clips, and even credit cards. Safety is a top priority, as the shredder will automatically deactivate when it senses hands near the opening, providing immediate protection. The shredder can run continuously for six minutes before needing a 20-minute cool-down period. Additionally, its generous 22L bin can hold up to 303 shredded sheets. With solid steel cutters, a powerful motor, and parts designed to outperform, the shredder is engineered to be durable and long-lasting.
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W233 mm x D371 mm x H407 mm
Weight:5.3 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:10 sheet
Shreds:Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Waste Bin Volume:22 L
Additional Functions:Auto Start Function
Working Width:Up to 220 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes 53072
£4.49
Fellowes 53072Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Star 150
£90.60
Fellowes Star 150Compare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£128.39
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 3 Prices
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand Workstation
£193.67
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand WorkstationCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.99
Fellowes Powershred LX50Compare 10 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX201
£293.48
Fellowes Powershred LX201Compare 5 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX70
£84.94
Fellowes Powershred LX70Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£254.23
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£90.18
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dahle PaperSAFE 140
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peach Cross Cut Shredder 1000X
£79.39
Compare Prices
30 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX25M
£70.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rexel Momentum X410
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX45
£56.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Momentum X312
£89.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX65
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel