Fellowes Powershred LX70

Price History
• Shredder
• P-4 particle cut, 4 x 40 mm
• Shreds 11 sheets per pass
• Bin capacity: 18 L
• Dimensions: 46 x 31 x 22 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Home Office Use - 11 Sheet Cross Cut Shredder for Home and Office Use - Deskside Shredder with 18 Litre Bin and Safety Lock - Powershred LX70 - High Security P4 - Black B09TPD6HXH
HIGH SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX70 cross-cut paper shredder can shred 11 sheets per pass into tiny 4 x 40mm cross-cut particles (High Security DIN P-4), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely SHRED SAFELY - When switched to lock position, the patented Safety Lock prevents your Fellowes LX70 home office cross-cut shredder from accidentally being activated, making it ideal for safely shredding your documents in the home office environment RUNTIME - The LX70 paper shredder will shred non-stop for up to 5 minutes before requiring a 30 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for occasional use in the home office DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards too EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your cross-cut shredders paper waste, the LX70 paper shredder features a spacious 18 Litre bin with a handy viewing window. Simply lift off the head of the shredder and remove the waste SHREDDER DIMENSIONS - The dimensions for the LX70 are H46 x W31 x D22 cm making it the perfect choice for home and deskside use and can be conveniently placed under desks 3-YEAR WARRANTY on cutters and up to 3-year warranty on the entire machine. Register for extra year warranty (2+1). UK CUSTOMER SERVICE TEAM – call our Fellowes customer service team in our UK office to answer any of your product questions on +44 (0)1302 836836
prodImage
£78.64
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX70 Cross cut Shredder White B0CL5669P8
HIGH SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX70 cross-cut paper shredder can shred 11 sheets per pass into tiny 4 x 40mm cross-cut particles (High Security DIN P-4), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely. SHRED SAFELY - When switched to lock position, the patented Safety Lock prevents your Fellowes LX70 home office cross-cut shredder from accidentally being activated, making it ideal for safely shredding your documents in the home office environment. RUNTIME - The LX70 paper shredder will shred non-stop for up to 5 minutes before requiring a 30 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for occasional use in the home office. DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards too. EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your cross-cut shredders paper waste, the LX70 paper shredder features a spacious 18 Litre bin with a handy viewing window. Simply lift off the head of the shredder and remove the waste. SHREDDER DIMENSIONS - The dimensions for the LX70 are H46 x W31 x D22 cm making it the perfect choice for home and deskside use and can be conveniently placed under desks. 3-YEAR WARRANTY on cutters and up to 3-year warranty on the entire machine. Register for extra year warranty (2+1). UK CUSTOMER SERVICE TEAM – call our Fellowes customer service team in our UK office to answer any of your product questions on +44 (0)1302 836836
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX70 Cross cut Shredder White
HIGH SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX70 cross-cut paper shredder can shred 11 sheets per pass into tiny 4 x 40mm cross-cut particles (High...
prodImage
£115.69
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX70 Cross cut Shredder White 100017469
Features HIGH SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX70 cross-cut paper shredder can shred 11 sheets per pass into tiny 4 x 40mm cross-cut particles...
prodImage
£141.34
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX70 Paper Shredder with Particle Cut 11 Sheets (P4) for Home Office and Office, Shredder with 18L Waste Paper Bin and Safety Lock, 4 x 40 mm Cross-Cut Data Protection AC345820LV-UK-021V
Design: Experience the new generation shredder of the LX Design series with high data protection level P4 and reliable performance Data security: very high data security for the office and home office – the LX70 paper shredder shreds up to 11 sheets simultaneously into small 4 x 40 mm cross-cut particles (P-4) Possibilities of use: whether at home, in the home office or in the office, the LX70 is always a good choice User safety: the patented safety stop switch locks the shredder when necessary and prevents unwanted activation Paper basket: the large 18 litre waste paper bin of this shredder can be used without waste bags and allows easy emptying by removing the housing top Versatile – also destroys staples, paper clips and credit cards Operating time: destroys up to 5 minutes followed by a 30-minute cooling phase
prodImage
£156.41
£183.63
Shipping: £27.22
with shipping: £27.22
Product Details
Shredder
P-4 particle cut, 4 x 40 mm
Shreds 11 sheets per pass
Bin capacity: 18 L
Dimensions: 46 x 31 x 22 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 12 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dahle PaperSAFE 140
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Momentum X410
£77.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dahle PaperSAFE 100
£60.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX65
£74.02
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX41
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Peach Cross Cut Shredder 1000X
£79.39
Compare Prices
30 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX25M
£64.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX70
prodImage
£78.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel