Dahle PaperSAFE 140

Manufacturer: Dahle
Dahle PaperSAFE 140
from £78.99to £145.943 offersManufacturer: Dahle
• Paper shredder
• Shred material: paper, credit cards, staples/paper clips
• Cut type: particle cut, cut width 5mm, particle length 5mm
• Cutting capacity: 10 sheets (80g/m²)
• Dimensions: 366 x 347 x 217mm, Weight: 4.8kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dahle PaperSAFE 140
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dahle PaperSAFE Model 140 12 Litre P4 Paper Shredder (10 Sheets, Oil Free, Jam Protection, Cross-Cut for Home & Office) Grey
Apowerfulshredderthatquicklydestroysconfidentialdata(3.5m/min)intounreadablepiecesinawhisperquietoperation
prodImage
£78.99
£83.99
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Dahle PaperSAFE 140 Paper Shredder (10 Sheets, Oil-Free, Jam Protection, Cross-Cut, for Home-Office) Grey,36.6 x 34.7 x 21.7cm B08W5DSF53
Quiet and Efficient: Quickly destroy confidential data at 3.5 m/min with minimal noise disturbance, perfect for a serene working environment and fast shredding tasks. GDPR Compliance: Securely cut up to 10 sheets into 5 x 18 mm particles, exceeding P-4 requirements to ensure ultimate data security and compliance peace of mind. Versatile Performance: Efficiently shred not just paper but also credit cards, paper clips, and staples with ease. The shredder offers a robust 20-minute runtime before needing to cool. User-Friendly Design: The shredder features a 12-litre lift-out bin that holds approximately 140 sheets. A clear viewing window allows easy monitoring of shredding levels. Maintenance-Free Operation: Enjoy oil-free and trouble-free shredding. Benefit from German-engineered quality and an extended warranty while avoiding the hassle of constant maintenance.
prodImage
£91.99
Shipping: Free
Dahle PaperSAFE 140 Paper Shredder (10 Sheets, Oil-Free, Jam Protection, Cross-Cut, for Home-Office) Grey,36.6 x 34.7 x 21.7cm 23140-16618
Features Quiet and Efficient: Quickly destroy confidential data at 3.5 m/min with minimal noise disturbance, perfect for a serene working...
prodImage
£145.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Paper shredder
Shred material: paper, credit cards, staples/paper clips
Cut type: particle cut, cut width 5mm, particle length 5mm
Cutting capacity: 10 sheets (80g/m²)
Dimensions: 366 x 347 x 217mm, Weight: 4.8kg

Price History

1M
Dahle PaperSAFE 140
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dahle

Dahle 00507
£27.99
Dahle 00507Compare 15 Prices
Dahle 00533
£92.99
Dahle 00533Compare 3 Prices
Dahle 00502
£36.16
Dahle 00502Compare 8 Prices
Dahle PaperSAFE 260
£195.99
Dahle PaperSAFE 260Compare 3 Prices
Dahle 00534
£121.61
Dahle 00534Compare 6 Prices
Dahle 155
£15.99
Dahle 155Compare 1 Prices
Dahle 00867
£521.27
Dahle 00867Compare 3 Prices
Dahle 00446
£189.99
Dahle 00446Compare 4 Prices
Dahle 96010
£90.36
Dahle 96010Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Powershred LX65
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX25M
£70.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX70
£84.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rexel Momentum X410
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Peach Cross Cut Shredder 1000X
£79.39
Compare Prices
30 offers
Rexel Momentum X312
£89.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dahle PaperSAFE 140
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: £5.00
prodImage
£91.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel