Fellowes Designer Suites Monitor Riser

Price History
• Monitor Stand
• Max. load capacity: 18 kg
• Height adjustment: 3 levels
• Integrated storage compartment
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W407 mm x H111 mm x D238 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Designer Suites Monitor Riser
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Designer Suites Monitor Stand - 3 Height Adjustable Monitor Riser for Desk with Storage Space - Ergonomic Computer Stand for Laptops, Computers, iMac, PC, Notebook - Max Weight 18kg - Black B001C88M90
MINIMISE DISCOMFORT: Help minimise discomfort in your workspace by placing your monitor at a more ergonomically-correct viewing position to suit you with the Fellowes Designer Suites monitor riser STORAGE TRAY: Help keep you workspace clear by placing your business essentials in the storage tray to maintain a tidy work environment MULTIPLE HEIGHT ADJUSTMENTS: The adjustable legs on your height adjustable monitor stand provides 3 height adjustments to maximise viewing comfort (Height Adjustments: 11/13/15cm) MAXIMUM WEIGHT: The Designer Suites monitor riser can support monitors up to 18kg in weight FIRA ACCREDITED: This monitor riser has been tested by FIRA International Ltd to comply with the ergonomic requirements set out in European Health and Safety Legislation: EN ISO 9241-5
prodImage
£24.11
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Computer Monitor Stand with 3 Height Adjustments - Designer S 8038101
A few easy adjustments to your workstation can make a huge difference to your daily routine. Moving your head to view your screen or to read documents requires you to tilt and turn your neck and upper back. Positioning your screen incorrectly can put serious strain on your eyes. neck and shoulders which is why this Fellowes Designer Suites monitor stand is a necessity for your workspace as it allows you to place your monitor at a more ergonomically-correct viewing position to suit you. This adjustable monitor stand can support large CRT or TFT monitors with a maximum weight of 18 kg and its space saving design allows you to stow your business essentials underneath the monitor riser for in-office use or at home to help keep your workspace nice and tidy. Accommodate the Ideal viewing angle that best suits your needs. the Designer Suites computer stand features three height adjustable settings (Height Adjustments: 11/13/15cm) allowing you to find a comfortable screen position accustomed to you. This monitor riser has been tested by FIRA International Ltd to comply with the ergonomic requirements set out in European Health and Safety Legislation: EN ISO 9241-5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.08
Shipping: Free
Computer Monitor Riser Fellowes Designer Suites Monitor Stand Max Weight 18KG 8038101
Computer Monitor Riser Fellowes Designer Suites Monitor Stand Max Weight 18KG, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£27.02
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Designer Suites Black
prodImage
£30.14
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Computer Monitor Stand with 3 Height Adjustments - Designer Suites Monitor Riser with Storage Tray - Ergonomic Adjustable Monitor Stand for Computers - Max Weight 18KG/Max Size 21" - Black/Pearl 206061
A few easy adjustments to your workstation can make a huge difference to your daily routine. Moving your head to view your screen or to read documents requires you to tilt and turn your neck and upper back. Positioning your screen incorrectly can put serious strain on your eyes neck and shoulders which is why this Fellowes Designer Suites monitor stand is a necessity for your workspace as it allows you to place your monitor at a more ergonomically-correct viewing position to suit you. This adjustable monitor stand can support large CRT or TFT monitors with a maximum weight of 18 kg and its space saving design allows you to stow your business essentials underneath the monitor riser for in-office use or at home to help keep your workspace nice and tidy. Accommodate the Ideal viewing angle that best suits your needs the Designer Suites computer stand features three height adjustable settings (Height Adjustments: 11/13/15cm) allowing you to find a comfortable screen position accustomed to you. This monitor riser has been tested by FIRA International Ltd to comply with the ergonomic requirements set out in European Health and Safety Legislation: EN ISO 9241-5.
prodImage
£33.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Max. load capacity: 18 kg
Height adjustment: 3 levels
Integrated storage compartment
Dimensions
W407 mm x H111 mm x D238 mm
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Designer Suites Monitor Riser
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.14
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£118.84
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£168.22
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
£361.70
Fellowes Powershred 99CiCompare 5 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes 53075
£23.79
Fellowes 53075Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leitz Cosy drawer set
£24.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
Leitz Cosy stapler
£24.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Novus B 425
£27.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Durable 1455 Insert Sign
£23.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes I-Spire Series Lumbar Pillow
£24.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tesa 6400 Packing Tape Dispenser
£23.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
GBC Wire binding spine RG810870
£24.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
GBC Binderücken 387302E
£23.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Designer Suites Monitor Riser
prodImage
£24.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.08
Shipping: Free
spreetail_uk
prodImage
£27.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel