Fellowes 8031101

Price History
• Office furniture
• Load Capacity: 36 kg
• Height Adjustable: Yes
• Dimensions: W360 mm x H106 mm x D357 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes 8031101
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Computer Monitor Stand with 5 Height Adjustments - Office Sui 8031101
A few easy adjustments to your workstation can make a huge difference to your daily routine. Moving your head to view your screen or to read documents requires you to tilt and turn your neck and upper back. Positioning your screen incorrectly can put serious strain on your eyes. neck and shoulders which is why this Fellowes computer stand is a necessity for your workspace as it allows you to place your monitor at a more ergonomically-correct viewing position to suit you. This adjustable monitor stand can support large CRT or TFT monitors with a maximum weight of 36 kg and its space saving design allows you to stow your laptop underneath the monitor riser for in-office use. Accommodate the Ideal viewing angle that best suits your needs. the Office Suites computer stand features five height adjustable settings (100-150mm) allowing you to find a comfortable screen position accustomed to you. This monitor riser has been tested by FIRA International Ltd to comply with the ergonomic requirements set out in European Health and Safety Legislation: EN ISO 9241-5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Computer Monitor Stand with 5 Height Adjustments – Office Suites Riser with Storage Tray – Ergonomic Adjustable Support for Screens up to 28" – Max Weight 36KG – Graphite 177-6237
MINIMISE DISCOMFORT - Help minimise discomfort in your workspace by placing your monitor at a more ergonomically-correct viewing position to suit you with the Fellowes Office Suites monitor stand LAPTOP STORAGE SPACE - The Office Suites monitor stand features a space saving design which allows you to stow your laptop underneath the monitor stand for in-office use or at home STORAGE TRAY - Help keep your workspace clear by placing your business essentials in the storage tray to maintain a tidy work environment MULTIPLE HEIGHT ADJUSTMENTS - The adjustable legs on your height adjustable monitor stand provides 5 height adjustments to maximise viewing comfort (Height Adjustments: 10.7/12/13.3/14.6/15.9cm) MAXIMUM WEIGHT - The Office Suites monitor riser can support monitors up to 36kg in weight with a maximum screen size of 28 inches FIRA ACCREDITED - This monitor stand has been tested by FIRA International Ltd to comply with the ergonomic requirements set out in European Health and Safety Legislation: EN ISO 9241-5 WARRANTY - The Office Suites monitor stand comes with a 1-year warranty and access to top quality customer service to help with any queries you may have
prodImage
£43.09
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 8031101 Office Suites Monitor Riser
Fellowes 8031101 Office Suites Monitor Riser, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£44.15
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Computer Monitor Stand with 5 Height Adjustments - Office Suites Monitor Riser with Storage Tray - Ergonomic Adjustable Monitor Stand for Computers - Max Weight 36KG/Max Size 28" - Graphite 173513
A few easy adjustments to your workstation can make a huge difference to your daily routine. Moving your head to view your screen or to read documents requires you to tilt and turn your neck and upper back. Positioning your screen incorrectly can put serious strain on your eyes neck and shoulders which is why this Fellowes computer stand is a necessity for your workspace as it allows you to place your monitor at a more ergonomically-correct viewing position to suit you. This adjustable monitor stand can support large CRT or TFT monitors with a maximum weight of 36 kg and its space saving design allows you to stow your laptop underneath the monitor riser for in-office use. Accommodate the Ideal viewing angle that best suits your needs the Office Suites Standard computer stand features five height adjustable settings (100-150mm) allowing you to find a comfortable screen position accustomed to you. This monitor riser has been tested by FIRA International Ltd to comply with the ergonomic requirements set out in European Health and Safety Legislation: EN ISO 9241-5.
prodImage
£51.76
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Computer Monitor Stand with 5 Height Adjustments – Office Suites Riser with Storage Tray – Ergonomic Adjustable Support for Screens up to 28" – Max Weight 36KG – Graphite 177-6237
MINIMISE DISCOMFORT - Help minimise discomfort in your workspace by placing your monitor at a more ergonomically-correct viewing position to suit you with the Fellowes Office Suites monitor stand LAPTOP STORAGE SPACE - The Office Suites monitor stand features a space saving design which allows you to stow your laptop underneath the monitor stand for in-office use or at home STORAGE TRAY - Help keep your workspace clear by placing your business essentials in the storage tray to maintain a tidy work environment MULTIPLE HEIGHT ADJUSTMENTS - The adjustable legs on your height adjustable monitor stand provides 5 height adjustments to maximise viewing comfort (Height Adjustments: 10.7/12/13.3/14.6/15.9cm) MAXIMUM WEIGHT - The Office Suites monitor riser can support monitors up to 36kg in weight with a maximum screen size of 28 inches FIRA ACCREDITED - This monitor stand has been tested by FIRA International Ltd to comply with the ergonomic requirements set out in European Health and Safety Legislation: EN ISO 9241-5 WARRANTY - The Office Suites monitor stand comes with a 1-year warranty and access to top quality customer service to help with any queries you may have
prodImage
£61.79
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Office Suites Standard Monitor Riser
Fellowes Office Suites Standard Monitor Riser (Black). MountingNumber of displays supported1Maximum weight capacity36 kgErgonomicsHeight...
prodImage
£79.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W360 mm x H106 mm x D357 mm
Properties
Load Capacity:36 kg
Height Adjustable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes 8031101
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£118.84
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maclean MC-460
£39.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MONSTADJD
£29.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MONSTADJDL
£32.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fellowes 8067001
£30.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fellowes 8031201
£42.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Durable Varicolor Tray Set
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes 8031101
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£43.09
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£44.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel