Fellowes 8035001

Price History
• Office furniture
• Dimensions: W432 mm x H203 mm x D318 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes 8035001
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Foot Rest Under Desk - Office Suites Under Desk Foot Rest Erg 8035001
A few easy adjustments to your workstation can make a huge difference to your daily routine. Sitting in a chair without proper support can cause poor circulation. back and leg discomfort and overall fatigue which is why the Fellowes Office Suite adjustable footrest is a necessity for maintaining the correct posture as you sit in your office chair to naturally relieve pressure on your back. The Office Suites adjustable foot rest from Fellowes offers you multiple height adjustments so you can easily make any changes to suit your own requirements and ensures you are sitting in a position that is more ergonomically correct and comfortable for you. to adjust it simply apply foot pressure to the foot rest. For extra protection. the Office Suites foot support has built-in Microban antibacterial protection which fights off the growth of harmful bacteria for the lifetime of the product. Featuring a free floating platform. this ergonomic foot stool allows legs to stretch for increased circulation. improved posture and overall a more comfortable working environment. Relieve tension in your feet with this Fellowes footrest. which features a textured surface that massages the soles of your feet. allowing you to enjoy a more comfortable and healthier workspace. This foot stool is accredited by FIRA International. an independent Ergonomic Accreditor. Thanks to this foot rest you can relieve back pain by working in front of the computer for long periods of time. In addition. it allows you to improve your posture. by correcting the position of your body. and helps to release tension in the shoulders and lumbar. It adapts to your body due to its adjustable tilt function and its large embossed surface (44.4 x 33.3CM). Just place the platform under the table of the office. studio or office.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.05
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Office Suites Microban Adjustable Footrest 8035001
Fellowes Office Suites Microban Adjustable Footrest, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£46.45
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Foot Rest Under Desk - Office Suites Under Desk Foot Rest Ergonomic Foot Rest with 3 Height Adjustable Positions & Antibacterial Technology - Foot Rest Stool for Office & Home - Black 173509
A few easy adjustments to your workstation can make a huge difference to your daily routine. Sitting in a chair without proper support can cause poor circulation back and leg discomfort and overall fatigue which is why the Fellowes Office Suite adjustable footrest is a necessity for maintaining the correct posture as you sit in your office chair to naturally relieve pressure on your back. The Office Suites adjustable foot rest from Fellowes offers you multiple height adjustments so you can easily make any changes to suit your own requirements and ensures you are sitting in a position that is more ergonomically correct and comfortable for you to adjust it simply apply foot pressure to the foot rest. For extra protection the Office Suites foot support has built-in Microban antibacterial protection which fights off the growth of harmful bacteria for the lifetime of the product. Featuring a free floating platform this ergonomic foot stool allows legs to stretch for increased circulation improved posture and overall a more comfortable working environment. Relieve tension in your feet with this Fellowes footrest which features a textured surface that massages the soles of your feet allowing you to enjoy a more comfortable and healthier workspace. This foot stool is accredited by FIRA International an independent Ergonomic Accreditor. Thanks to this foot rest you can relieve back pain by working in front of the computer for long periods of time. In addition it allows you to improve your posture by correcting the position of your body and helps to release tension in the shoulders and lumbar. It adapts to your body due to its adjustable tilt function and its large embossed surface (44.4 x 33.3CM). Just place the platform under the table of the office studio or office.
prodImage
£51.27
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Ergonomic Foot Rest with 3 Height Adjustable Positions Black (8035001)
Fellowes Ergonomic Foot Rest with 3 Height Adjustable Positions Black (8035001), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Other Office Furniture
prodImage
£53.07
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Office Suites Foot Rest for Under Desk - Ergonomic Foot Support with Antibacterial Microban Technology for Office & Home Use - Black 8035001
Features MAINTAIN CORRECT POSTURE: Sitting in a chair without proper support can cause poor circulation, back and leg discomfort and overall...
prodImage
£63.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H203 mm x D318 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes 8035001
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

76 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2021
|
We like the footrest.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/07/2021
|
Convenient to use. Good quality. Makes the posture to be less fatigue prone.
perfect size and function
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/06/2021
|
I use an old-fashioned 1940's desk as my work surface but there is only a limited amount of space between the side drawers to put your feet, let alone a foot rest. I spent hours trying to find a decent foot rest that would...View More slip in between the 18.5 inches of space. When I found this one, I hesitated because of the price, but it checked all my boxes: 18" wide; locking swivel option; height adjustment. Sometimes, when there aren't any options - you have to pay the price. Well, I amView Less
Since the 90's
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2020
|
This was purchased for me @ work in the late 90's..... After I retired I was allowed to bring it home. It is Not soft, it is hard plastic and it weighs enough to keep it from sliding easily on a tile floor. I've used it...View More every-single-day that I've had it. After it got older 2009-2010, it started getting creaky & I was having a more difficult time adjusting it. I'm not sure why people are complaining that it slips out of position... there is a sliding lock! Anyway, it justView Less
keeps my feet up in a comfortable position
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/12/2019
|
Great item. I have two - one at work and one at home. Very helpful for keeping any weight off your legs.
With reviews from

Fellowes 8035001 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 76 reviews
5
30
4
18
3
11
2
8
1
9

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£118.84
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 11 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maclean MC-460
£39.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MONSTADJDL
£32.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fellowes 8031101
£38.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes 8067001
£30.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com MONSTADJD
£29.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Durable Varicolor Tray Set
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes 8035001
prodImage
£37.05
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£46.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.27
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£53.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel