Faber-Castell Scribolino School Fountain Pen Left-Handed

Price History
• Left-handed fountain pen
• Material: stainless steel, plastic
• Ink cartridge: standard cartridge, blue
• Ergonomic soft grip section to promote the tripod grip
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Scribolino School Fountain Pen Left-Handed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Faber-Castell Scribolino 149862 School Fountain Pen for Left-Handed Users, Red, Pack of 1
FABER-CASTELL Scribolino 149862 School Fountain Pen for Left-Handed Users, Red, Pack of 1 Brand: FABER-CASTELL Model: 149862 Color: red Size: 1...
prodImage
£13.61
Shipping: Free
Faber-Castell Scribolino 149862 School Fountain Pen for Left-Handed Users, Red, Pack of 1 AL70098-1633411989
Includes standard ink cartridge in blue ink A type spring for left-handed users Nib with iridium grain for smooth writing under high pressure Soft grip ergonomically designed to promote the three-finger grip With built-in roll-away stop
prodImage
£14.01
Shipping: Free
SCRIBOLINO FOUNTAIN PEN BLUE LEFT AL70089-1633411982
Ergonomic soft grip Perfect for those learning to write Nib with iridium ball tip for smooth writing
prodImage
£14.15
Shipping: Free
‎Faber-Castell FABER-CASTELL Scribolino 149862 School Fountain Pen for Left-Handed Users, Red, ‎149862
FABER-CASTELL Scribolino 149862 School Fountain Pen for Left-Handed Users, Red,, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£14.34
Shipping: Free
‎Faber-Castell Szkolne pióro wieczne Scribolino dla leworecznych jasnozielone Green Left-Handed ‎149817
Szkolne pióro wieczne Scribolino dla leworecznych jasnozielone Green Left-Handed, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£14.34
Shipping: Free
SCRIBOLINO FOUNTAIN PEN BLUE LEFT AL70089-1633411982
Ergonomic soft grip Perfect for those learning to write Nib with iridium ball tip for smooth writing
prodImage
£14.36
£18.85
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Szkolne pióro wieczne Scribolino dla leworecznych jasnozielone 2788894
School filler Scribolino light green Material and design of the pen: stainless steel - A for left-handers ergonomic triangular shape Cap and shaft with roll-off stop
prodImage
£14.88
£19.37
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Faber-Castell Scribolino 149862 School Fountain Pen for Left-Handed Users, Red, Pack of 1 B07NCW512R
Includes standard ink cartridge in blue ink A type spring for left-handed users Nib with iridium grain for smooth writing under high pressure Soft grip ergonomically designed to promote the three-finger grip With built-in roll-away stop
prodImage
£14.93
£19.42
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
SCRIBOLINO FOUNTAIN PEN BERRY LEFT 140650841/UK
Ergonomic soft grip Perfect for those learning to write Nib with iridium ball tip for smooth writing
prodImage
£15.33
Shipping: Free
Faber-Castell Scribolino 149862 School Fountain Pen for Left-Handed Users, Red, Pack of 1 AL70098-1633411989
Includes standard ink cartridge in blue ink A type spring for left-handed users Nib with iridium grain for smooth writing under high pressure Soft grip ergonomically designed to promote the three-finger grip With built-in roll-away stop
prodImage
£16.06
£20.55
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Left-handed fountain pen
Material: stainless steel, plastic
Ink cartridge: standard cartridge, blue
Ergonomic soft grip section to promote the tripod grip

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Scribolino School Fountain Pen Left-Handed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

96 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Pleasant to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
Comfortable to hold, nice colour, nib medium firm with good ink flow; can store one faber cartridge in addition to one in use.
5.0 out of 5 stars Pleasant to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
1.0 out of 5 stars Just pay a bit more and get a better pen.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2022
|
It's a cheap pen so I didn't have high hopes. However, it's not a smooth writing experience at all
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2022
|
It's a cheap pen so I didn't have high hopes. However, it's not a smooth writing experience at all
4.0 out of 5 stars Very nice pen
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/11/2022
|
Unfortunately the lid does not fit in to the star of the pen so you tend to loose track of it. Also, I have not tried genetic cartridges in it yet - my pentel pen didn't like them so fingers crossed.
With reviews from

Faber-Castell Scribolino School Fountain Pen Left-Handed Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 96 reviews
5
66
4
16
3
6
2
4
1
4

Similar Priced Products

Faber-Castell Oil pastel crayon 36 colors
£13.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stabilo point 88 25-piece case
£13.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Edding 4600 10-piece case
£14.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pelikan Edelstein Ink Sapphire 50 ml
£13.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Parker I.M. Rollerball Pen
£12.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Stabilo pointVisco box of 10
£14.35
Compare Prices
14 offers
3M Post-it Note 655TFEN (6er Pack)
£11.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£13.61
Shipping: Free
Signature Stationery Ltd
prodImage
£14.01
Shipping: Free
Signature Stationery Ltd
prodImage
£14.15
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£14.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel