Faber-Castell Charcoal Drawing Set (114002)

Manufacturer: Faber-Castell
from £5.75to £14.947 offersManufacturer: Faber-Castell
• Drawing Set "Charcoal" by Faber-Castell
• Contents: 2 charcoal drawing sticks (6 11 mm), 1 charcoal pencil, 1 compressed charcoal pencil, 1 pastel pencil, 1 kneaded eraser, 1 paper stump
• Starter set for charcoal drawing for hobby artists
• Ideal for sketching and drawing
• Intense colors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Charcoal Drawing Set (114002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Faber-Castell 7 Piece Charcoal Sketch Set - 11 40 02
Faber-Castell 7 Piece Charcoal Sketch Set - 11 40 02, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£5.75
£8.74
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Faber-Castell Creative Studio Charcoal Sketch SetCharcoal, Charcoal Sketch Set, for Art, Craft, Drawing, Sketching, Home, School, University, Colouring B073XNKC4F
SET - The Faber-Castell Creative Studio Charcoal Sketch Set is an excellent choice for artists who enjoy working with charcoal, offering a range of materials and accessories to support their creative vision. CONTENTS - Includes 2 Pitt natural charcoal sticks (6 - 11 mm), 1 Pitt charcoal pencil medium, 1 Pitt pressed charcoal pencil soft, 1 Pitt Pastel pencil white medium, 1 kneadable eraser, 1 paper wiper. TONE - Charcoal is known for its versatility in achieving a wide range of tonal values, from deep blacks to subtle greys, making it ideal for expressive and dramatic sketches. BLENDABLE - Charcoal is highly blendable, allowing artists to create soft transitions and shading effects. It's also erasable, enabling corrections and fine-tuning. DURABLE - Faber-Castell charcoal products are known for their durability and resistance to breakage, ensuring that the charcoal sticks and pencils remain intact during use.
prodImage
£6.99
£11.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Faber-Castell Charcoal Sketch 7pc piece Drawing kit Sketching Pencils & Charcoal FC114002
Faber-Castell Charcoal Sketch 7pc piece Drawing kit Sketching Pencils & Charcoal, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: Free
Faber-Castell Charcoal Sketch Set
Discover your artistic potential with the Faber-Castell Charcoal Sketch Set, an essential companion for passionate artists and hobbyists exploring the expressive world of charcoal drawing. Meticulously crafted by Faber-Castell, this comprehensive 7-piece set combines high-quality materials and thoughtful design to offer a versatile range of textures and effects for dynamic sketching.The set includes two natural charcoal sticks (6-11mm) for creating bold, atmospheric strokes and a Pitt charcoal pencil in medium for precision lines and subtle shading. A Pitt compressed charcoal pencil in soft provides deeper, intense blacks, while the Pitt pastel pencil in white medium adds highlights, contrast, and smooth blending possibilities to your work.Essential accessories such as a kneadable eraser, perfect for gentle corrections and lightening, and a paper wiper for effortless blending, complete the kit—ensuring you have everything needed for both quick studies and detailed compositions. Each element is engineered for reliability and ease of use, making the set ideal for artists at any skill level.For best results, store your art set in a cool, dry environment and use in a well-ventilated space to minimize charcoal dust. As a safety precaution, supervise young children during use. Crafted by A.W. Faber-Castell Vertrieb GmbH, with a legacy of artistic excellence from their headquarters in Stein, Germany, this sketch set empowers you to bring your creative visions to life. Visit www.faber-castell.com for more inspiration and supplies.
2 days
prodImage
£9.45
£13.44
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
Faber-Castell Pitt Charcoal Sketch Set Natural Charcoal Sticks Pencils Eraser... FC114002
Faber-Castell Pitt Charcoal Sketch Set Natural Charcoal Sticks Pencils Eraser..., Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£9.03
£13.02
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Faber-Castell Creative Studio Charcoal Sketch Set FC114002
Faber-Castell Creative Studio Charcoal Sketch Set, Crafts > Art Supplies > Other Art Supplies
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
‎Faber-Castell Faber-Castell Creative Studio Charcoal Sketch Set ‎FC114002
Faber-Castell Creative Studio Charcoal Sketch Set, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£14.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drawing Set "Charcoal" by Faber-Castell
Contents: 2 charcoal drawing sticks (6 11 mm), 1 charcoal pencil, 1 compressed charcoal pencil, 1 pastel pencil, 1 kneaded eraser, 1 paper stump
Starter set for charcoal drawing for hobby artists
Ideal for sketching and drawing
Intense colors

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Charcoal Drawing Set (114002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Stabilo Fineliner Sensor set of 4
£5.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
Staedtler Textsurfer classic 364 WP6
£5.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edding 360 4-piece case
£5.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Faber-Castell Textliner 4-piece case
£4.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edding 8850
£6.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edding 753
£4.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Faber-Castell TK-Fine
£5.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pilot BXGPN-V10
£5.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edding 152 4-piece case
£5.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
discountsales_365
prodImage
£5.75
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £4.49
leigharthouse
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£9.45
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel