Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Men
- Ergon Saddle SR Allroad Core Comp
- Use: Allroad/Gravel/Cyclocross, Road
- Sizes: S/M (9-12 cm sit bone width), M/L (12-16 cm sit bone width)
- Shell: Nylon Composite
- Top Material: Microfiber
Price History
1M 3M
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Men
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Magura MT5
£53.06

Shimano CS-HG50-9
£21.33
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Saddle, M/L, Mens, Black/Grey EG-44063001
The Core revolution is now also available for cyclists: sporty performance and a pleasant response on paved roads, but with the option of a comfortable detour on a forest path or gravel strip. The innovative Ergonomic Core made of BASF Infinergy material offers a completely new driving experience: shocks and vibrations from the road surface are neutralized by the 3D reactive damping while effectively eliminating numbness and pain around the perineum. The Ergon SR Allroad Core offers the freedom to ride super comfortable anywhere, anytime and over any distance! Shell Nylon Composite Rail CroMo Side Flanks yes

£111.49
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Saddle, M/L, Mens, Black/Grey 18058227
The Core revolution is now also available for cyclists: sporty performance and a pleasant response on paved roads, but with the option of a comfortable detour on a forest path or gravel strip. The innovative Ergonomic Core made of BASF Infinergy material offers a completely new driving experience: shocks and vibrations from the road surface are neutralized by the 3D reactive damping while effectively eliminating numbness and pain around the perineum. The Ergon SR Allroad Core offers the freedom to ride super comfortable anywhere, anytime and over any distance! Shell Nylon Composite Rail CroMo Side Flanks yes

£111.49
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Men Seat EG-44063001
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Men Seat, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles

£112.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Road Bike Saddle, S/M, Mens, Black B08H5STBJZ
The Core revolution is now also available for cyclists: sporty performance and a pleasant response on paved roads, but with the option of a comfortable detour on a forest path or gravel strip. The innovative Ergonomic Core made of BASF Infinergy material offers a completely new driving experience: shocks and vibrations from the road surface are neutralized by the 3D reactive damping while effectively eliminating numbness and pain around the perineum. The Ergon SR Allroad Core offers the freedom to ride super comfortable anywhere, anytime and over any distance! Shell Nylon Composite Rail CroMo Side Flanks yes

£119.96
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Road Bike Saddle, S/M, Mens, Black 18058228
The Core revolution is now also available for cyclists: sporty performance and a pleasant response on paved roads, but with the option of a comfortable detour on a forest path or gravel strip. The innovative Ergonomic Core made of BASF Infinergy material offers a completely new driving experience: shocks and vibrations from the road surface are neutralized by the 3D reactive damping while effectively eliminating numbness and pain around the perineum. The Ergon SR Allroad Core offers the freedom to ride super comfortable anywhere, anytime and over any distance! Shell Nylon Composite Rail CroMo Side Flanks yes

£119.96
Shipping: Free
Ergon Sr Allroad Core Comp Men Blackgry M/L Saddle 44063001
Ergon Sr Allroad Core Comp Men Blackgry M/L Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles

£135.18
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Saddle S/M Mens Black/Grey 44063000
...

£175.34
Shipping: Free
ERGON SR Allroad Core Comp Saddle M/L Mens Black/Grey 44063001
...

£175.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Road Bike Saddle, S/M, Mens, Black EG-44063000
The Core revolution is now also available for cyclists: sporty performance and a pleasant response on paved roads, but with the option of a comfortable detour on a forest path or gravel strip. The innovative Ergonomic Core made of BASF Infinergy material offers a completely new driving experience: shocks and vibrations from the road surface are neutralized by the 3D reactive damping while effectively eliminating numbness and pain around the perineum. The Ergon SR Allroad Core offers the freedom to ride super comfortable anywhere, anytime and over any distance! Shell Nylon Composite Rail CroMo Side Flanks yes

£115.49
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Road Bike Saddle, S/M, Mens, Black 18058228
The Core revolution is now also available for cyclists: sporty performance and a pleasant response on paved roads, but with the option of a comfortable detour on a forest path or gravel strip. The innovative Ergonomic Core made of BASF Infinergy material offers a completely new driving experience: shocks and vibrations from the road surface are neutralized by the 3D reactive damping while effectively eliminating numbness and pain around the perineum. The Ergon SR Allroad Core offers the freedom to ride super comfortable anywhere, anytime and over any distance! Shell Nylon Composite Rail CroMo Side Flanks yes

£115.49
Shipping: Free
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Road Bike Saddle, S/M, Mens, Black EG-44063000
The Core revolution is now also available for cyclists: sporty performance and a pleasant response on paved roads, but with the option of a comfortable detour on a forest path or gravel strip. The innovative Ergonomic Core made of BASF Infinergy material offers a completely new driving experience: shocks and vibrations from the road surface are neutralized by the 3D reactive damping while effectively eliminating numbness and pain around the perineum. The Ergon SR Allroad Core offers the freedom to ride super comfortable anywhere, anytime and over any distance! Shell Nylon Composite Rail CroMo Side Flanks yes

£122.19
Shipping: Free
Ergon Sr Allroad Core Comp Men Blackgry S/M Saddle 44063000
Ergon Sr Allroad Core Comp Men Blackgry S/M Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles

£135.18
Shipping: Free
ERGON SR Allroad Core Comp Saddle, S/M, Mens, Black/Grey 44063000
Features The Core revolution is now also available for cyclists: sporty performance and a pleasant response on paved roads, but with the option of...

£189.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Ergon Saddle SR Allroad Core Comp |
| Use: Allroad/Gravel/Cyclocross, Road |
| Sizes: S/M (9-12 cm sit bone width), M/L (12-16 cm sit bone width) |
| Shell: Nylon Composite |
| Top Material: Microfiber |
Price History
1M 3M
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Men
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
8 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
Road comfort, at last!
|
11/10/2023
|
From Trustami
Simply the best saddle I have owned in decades of road and gravel cycling.
The shape works well allowing for comfortable sit bone support and clearance for good performance and power focussed movement. The so called HD foam is...View More not a gimmick, it compresses sufficiently to alleviate pressure when pushing hard, but rebounds nicely to ensure even support and shape throughout the pedal stroke. It’s an especially comfortable saddle over longer rides all but eliminating muscle numbness due to the semiView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars
Quality
|
27/09/2023
|
From Trustami
As a life long cyclist I can tell this saddle is very well made!! Quality is top notch. It didn’t fit my backside but that is all my rear and of no fault of this seat. It’s worth a try!!
5.0 out of 5 stars
Excellent road/gravel saddle
|
27/08/2023
|
From Trustami
This is an excellent saddle and does an extremely good job buffering bumps in road and trail. The design and construction accomplish a difficult task of making a saddle that feels very firm, which is desirable for a bicycle,...View More especially drop bar style, yet does an excellent job soaking up the bumps. I also have an Ergon SM saddle which I like a lot, but the difference between the two in how you experience rough surfaces is pronounced. The Infinergy foam in the Allroad Core works!
With the flatView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Great Saddle (for me), Excellent Design and Quality
|
04/08/2023
|
From Trustami
Saddle fit is highly individual, so what works for me may not for you, however this is a very high quality saddle that fits me well. Ergon claims to have designed it to flex while riding, which it indeed does - providing a bit...View More of suspension and eliminates the discomfort/pain point I had with another saddle.
Lastly, this saddle does all the above without a weight penalty like other comfort saddles.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Comfortable saddle
|
07/07/2023
|
From Trustami
This replaced a venerable Fizik Alliante that was 15 years old and showing a lot of wear. So far It's quite comfortable and the shape fits me well. Saddles are such a personal item with pedals running a close second. I...View More recommend it, but there is no such thing as a perfect saddle given the nearly infinite variation in human anatomy. I have ridden it for a bit more than a month so this is not a long term evaluation. It does look like it is built for the long haul. I have a different ErgonView Less
Back
Next
Ergon SR Allroad Core Comp Men Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
Popular Products