Einhell TE-PL 920 (4345325)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell TE-PL 920 (4345325)
from £82.95to £156.993 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Hand planer with a power of 920 W
• Maximum cutting depth adjustable up to 3.5 mm
• Planing width of 82 mm
• Ergonomic handle with soft-grip surfaces
• Automatic parking shoe protects the workpiece and blade
• Connection for dust extraction with 36 mm diameter
• Dimensions: Height 19.3 cm, Length 29.7 cm, Width 17.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-PL 920 (4345325)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Planer Sander 920W Corded Electric TE-PL 920 4345325
Einhell Planer Sander 920W Corded Electric TE-PL 920, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-PL 920 Electric Planer
Einhell TE-PL 920 Electric Planer, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Planers > Planers
prodImage
£97.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Electric Planer TE-PL 920 (920W, Pass Depth 3.5 mm max., Large Iron Shaft, Automatic Rest pad, with Parallel Stop, Adapter for Vacuum Cleaner and 2 TCT Irons) PD-4006825673029
PERFORMANCE - The Einhell TE-PL 920 handheld planer is a powerful 920W tool, with its large iron shaft it ensures perfect results with a maximum width of 82mm. Pass depth – thanks to the clearly visible adjustment system, the pass depth easily adapts to any working conditions up to a maximum of 3.5 mm. Sole – With 3 V-grooves, the sole is perfectly adapted to chamfering. The automatic rest pad protects the workpiece and the blade. Handling – Softgrip surfaces and ergonomic handle ensure safe and comfortable handling for effortless use. Rebate depth – The rebate depth stop up to 18 mm. Allows you to easily create tucked corners (e.g. for assembling wooden pieces in furniture manufacturing). CLEAN WORKING SPACE - The 36mm diameter vacuum cleaner adapter allows you to connect a suitable Einhell vacuum cleaner to the plane. ACCESSORIES INCLUDED - The Einhell TE-PL 920 handheld planer is sold with two durable TCT (reversible) irons.
prodImage
£156.99
£165.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Hand planer with a power of 920 W
Maximum cutting depth adjustable up to 3.5 mm
Planing width of 82 mm
Ergonomic handle with soft-grip surfaces
Automatic parking shoe protects the workpiece and blade
Connection for dust extraction with 36 mm diameter
Dimensions: Height 19.3 cm, Length 29.7 cm, Width 17.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-PL 920 (4345325)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)
£46.98
Einhell PXC Twinpack 4.0 Ah (4511489)Compare 22 Prices
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)
£72.97
Einhell TH-CD 12-2 Li (4513660)Compare 2 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£117.55
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)
£19.99
Einhell 18V 2.5Ah PXC (4512097)Compare 29 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.95
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 17 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£36.58
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)
£77.99
Einhell PXC Starter Kit (4512112)Compare 13 Prices
Einhell TE-PS 165
£82.98
Einhell TE-PS 165Compare 6 Prices
Einhell TE-PL 920 (4345325)
einhell_uk
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£97.95
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel