Stanley Bailey No. 3 (1-12-003)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
from £73.69to £99.697 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Smoothing plane with a flat sole and black lacquered cast iron body
• Sole and outer sides ground
• Mouth width adjustable via adjustment screw
• Cutting depth precisely adjustable with knurled screw
• Horizontal adjustments possible with side adjustment lever
• Suitable for precision woodworking
• Dimensions: height 10 cm, length 30 cm, width 7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Bailey No. 3 (1-12-003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley 1-12-003 Smoothing Plane No. 3 STA112003
Stanley 1-12-003 Smoothing Plane No. 3 - Professional fully adjustable metal plane - General purpose bench plane for workshop, site or finefinishing...
prodImage
£73.69
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Hand Tools Stanley STA112003 Bailey Professional 3 Smooth Plane
Stanley STA112003 Bailey Professional 3 Smooth Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£74.94
Shipping: Free
Stanley No.3 Smoothing Plane (1.3/4in) 1-12-003
Stanley No.3 Smoothing Plane (1.3/4in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£76.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Stanley STA112003 Hand Tools No.3 Smoothing Plane (1.3/4in)
Stanley STA112003 Hand Tools No.3 Smoothing Plane (1.3/4in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£76.55
Shipping: Free
STANLEY 1-12-003 No.3 Smoothing Plane (1.3/4in) STA112003
STANLEY 1-12-003 No.3 Smoothing Plane (1.3/4in) STA112003, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£83.98
Shipping: Free
Stanley No 3 Smooth Plane 11 2 003
Stanley No 3 Smooth Plane, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£90.95
Shipping: Free
Stanley 1-12-003 No.3 Smoothing Plane (1.3/4in)
Stanley 1-12-003 No.3 Smoothing Plane (1.3/4in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Planes
prodImage
£99.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smoothing plane with a flat sole and black lacquered cast iron body
Sole and outer sides ground
Mouth width adjustable via adjustment screw
Cutting depth precisely adjustable with knurled screw
Horizontal adjustments possible with side adjustment lever
Suitable for precision woodworking
Dimensions: height 10 cm, length 30 cm, width 7 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Bailey No. 3 (1-12-003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FME670K
£99.67
Stanley FME670KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£139.95
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 4 Prices
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)Compare 3 Prices
Stanley TRE650
£71.75
Stanley TRE650Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£174.53
Stanley FME380KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley STST1-70713
£53.95
Stanley STST1-70713Compare 8 Prices
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Stanley FMHT81394-9Compare 14 Prices
prodImage
£73.69
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£74.94
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£76.50
Shipping: Free
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£76.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel