Edding 1255 Calligraphy Pen 5.0 10 Pieces

Price History
• Fiber marker with calligraphy tip
• Pigmented, permanent water-based ink
• Smudgeand water-resistant on almost all surfaces
• High lightfastness
• Applications: ideal for script drawing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edding 1255 Calligraphy Pen 5.0 10 Pieces
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Edding EDD 12555 B1255001 5 mm 1255 Calligraphy Pen - Broad - black EDD-12555
Edding EDD 12555 B1255001 5 mm 1255 Calligraphy Pen - Broad -black High quality calligraphy pen Lightfast water based ink Ideal for lettering and...
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: Free
edding 1255 calligraphy pen - crimson lake - 3 pens - calligraphy nib 2-5 mm - fibre pens for paper, wood, terracotta, canvas - hand lettering, bullet journals, thank you cards, calligraphy books SFP_7W-QYKW-1RLF
Calligraphy brush pen for beautiful handwriting; also works well on porous surfaces, in particular terracotta, wood, paper, card and canvas 3 calligraphy brush pens in crimson lake The water-based ink dries quickly, so application is easy and mess-free, resulting in beautiful creations; neutral smell, quick-drying and waterproof Special nib produces fine and broad lines; offers endless creativity for hand lettering and beautiful writing, including calligraphy for beginners The edding 1255 calligraphy pen is available in black, steel blue, dark brown, bottle green and carmine red; comes in a choice of nib widths
prodImage
£8.51
£13.00
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
edding 1255 calligraphy pen - crimson lake - 3 pens - calligraphy nib 2-5 mm - fibre pens for paper, wood, terracotta, canvas - hand lettering, bullet journals, thank you cards, calligraphy books B000KT6OUG
Calligraphy brush pen for beautiful handwriting; also works well on porous surfaces, in particular terracotta, wood, paper, card and canvas 3 calligraphy brush pens in crimson lake The water-based ink dries quickly, so application is easy and mess-free, resulting in beautiful creations; neutral smell, quick-drying and waterproof Special nib produces fine and broad lines; offers endless creativity for hand lettering and beautiful writing, including calligraphy for beginners The edding 1255 calligraphy pen is available in black, steel blue, dark brown, bottle green and carmine red; comes in a choice of nib widths
prodImage
£8.51
£13.00
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
edding-1255 ass.calligraphy pen-crims.lake 3PC 2/3,,5/5 mm / 4-1255-3-046
Firepans with calligraphy nibs for beautiful writing results on a range of surfaces, in particular terracotta, wood, paper or canvas Various...
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: Free
edding 1255 calligraphy pen - bottlegreen - box of 10 - calligraphy nib 5 mm - fibre pen for paper, wood, terracotta, canvas - hand lettering, bullet journals, thank you cards, calligraphy books FBA_edding_2087
Calligraphy brush pen for beautiful handwriting; also works well on porous surfaces, in particular terracotta, wood, paper, card and canvas The pack contains 10 calligraphy brush pens in bottlegreen The water-based ink dries quickly, so application is easy and mess-free, resulting in beautiful creations; neutral smell, quick-drying and waterproof Special nib produces fine and broad lines; offers endless creativity for hand lettering and beautiful writing, including calligraphy for beginners The edding 1255 calligraphy pen is available in black, steel blue, dark brown, bottle green and carmine red; comes in a choice of nib widths
prodImage
£17.99
£22.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Edding e1255-50 calligraphy pen 308771
Nothing looks quite as stylish as beautifully calligraphy. Do you love the beautiful writing found in old books certificates or documents? Well with edding you can achieve the same results! What used to require a feather quill and paintbrush can now be done easily with this calligraphy pen. It makes it easy to achieve elegant calligraphy on light coloured paper and card. Creative designs are easy for newcomers to achieve with calligraphy pens while professional graphic designers and illustrators also rely on them as uncomplicated and reliable tools with guaranteed results. The special chisel nib makes beautiful writing a joy for everyone - just hold the pen at the same angle at all times. The calligraphy pen is available in three different stroke widths: 2 3.5 and 5 mm in a choice of vibrant colours. Its water-based ink does not bleed through paper. You can look forward to results that are resistant to light smudging and water.
prodImage
£31.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edding 1255 Calligraphy Pen - Black - Box of 10 - Calligraphy Nib 5 mm - Fibre Pen for Paper, Wood, Terracotta, Canvas - Hand Lettering, Bullet Journals, Thank You Cards, Calligraphy Books, 4-125550-001 B006FUW7SM
Calligraphy brush pen for beautiful handwriting; also works well on porous surfaces, in particular terracotta, wood, paper, card and canvas The pack contains 10 calligraphy brush pens in black The water-based ink dries quickly, so application is easy and mess-free, resulting in beautiful creations; neutral smell, quick-drying and waterproof Special nib produces fine and broad lines; offers endless creativity for hand lettering and beautiful writing, including calligraphy for beginners The edding 1255 calligraphy pen is available in black, steel blue, dark brown, bottle green and carmine red; comes in a choice of nib widths
prodImage
£25.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fiber marker with calligraphy tip
Pigmented, permanent water-based ink
Smudgeand water-resistant on almost all surfaces
High lightfastness
Applications: ideal for script drawing

Price History

1M 3M
Edding 1255 Calligraphy Pen 5.0 10 Pieces
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edding

Edding 3000 permanent marker
£5.61
Edding 3000 permanent markerCompare 26 Prices
Edding 4500
£4.95
Edding 4500Compare 30 Prices
Edding 751 paint marker
£5.49
Edding 751 paint markerCompare 13 Prices
Edding 750 Lacquer Marker
£5.48
Edding 750 Lacquer MarkerCompare 22 Prices
Edding 360 Board Marker
£4.15
Edding 360 Board MarkerCompare 10 Prices
Edding 750 Gloss Paint Marker
£3.94
Edding 750 Gloss Paint MarkerCompare 6 Prices
Edding 780 paint marker
£4.95
Edding 780 paint markerCompare 9 Prices
Edding 8050
£8.66
Edding 8050Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Parker Vector Fountain Pen M
£5.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Faber-Castell TK-Fine Vario L
£5.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Edding HTK25
£5.16
Compare Prices
14 offers
BIC Cristal Medium 50 pieces
£5.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Edding 800 permanent marker
£6.01
Compare Prices
20 offers
BIC 4 Colours 3+1 HB
£5.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Faber-Castell Textliner 4-piece case
£5.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£8.51
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£8.51
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£8.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel