Doro Aurora A10

Price History
• Smartphone with an 11.4 cm screen diagonal
• Display resolution of 1280 x 720 pixels
• Processor with 2 GHz clock speed, MediaTek MT6769Z
• 4 GB RAM capacity, 64 GB internal storage
• Rear camera with 13 MP, Dual-SIM support
• Operating system Android 14, 3000 mAh battery capacity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Aurora A10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Doro Aurora A10 11.4 cm (4.5") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 8881
Doro Aurora A10Enjoy a pocket-friendly. easy to use smartphone with tactile buttons. TeamViewer for getting remote support. and the Doro Secure Button for alerting relatives if you need help. A simplified interface with helpful tips makes it easier to organise and understand your favourite apps. Other features include voice control with Google Assistant / Gemini and Doro ClearSound for clearer conversations in noisy environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£165.35
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A10 11.4 cm (4.5") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 8885
Enjoy a pocket-friendly. easy to use smartphone with tactile buttons. TeamViewer for getting remote support. and the Doro Secure Button for alerting relatives if you need help. A simplified interface with helpful tips makes it easier to organise and understand your favourite apps. Other features include voice control with Google Assistant / Gemini and Doro ClearSound for clearer conversations in noisy environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£166.22
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A10 (4.5inch) Dual SIM Android Phone 8885
Doro Aurora A10 (4.5inch) Dual SIM Android Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £174.95 / Unit
Doro - Aurora A10 Mobile Phone – Senior Smartphone – Easy to Use – Assistance Button with GPS Location – Hearing Aid Compatible – USB Cable Included – Bone 2038697
SIMPLE AND SECURE SENIOR PHONE: Easy to use, the Doro Aurora A10 smartphone is ideal for elderly users. It combines a large screen, practical buttons, clear sound, and an SOS button to offer peace of mind every day. PRACTICAL FEATURES: Compatible with hearing aids (HAC), this easy-to-use mobile phone features Doro ClearSound technology for clear calls. It is also equipped with a 13MP camera and a user-friendly interface. DORO SECURE BUTTON: In an emergency, simply press the Doro Secure Button with GPS location on the back of the Doro phone. It will alert the users connected responders to let them know help is needed. PRACTICAL AND ERGONOMIC: Combining modern functionality with ease of use, the Doro Aurora A10 senior smartphone offers smooth touchscreen navigation and easy-to-use tactile call buttons, while ensuring a comfortable grip. Doro: We are dedicated to helping seniors to live a better life. We care about seniors and want them to have independence, security and enjoyment throguh the use of technology. To us, age is just a number.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A10 Bone 4.5 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8881
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free4G Ready for fast network connectivityUltra-sharp 13 Megapixel rear camera and; 5 Megapixel selfie camera4.5” DisplayMediaTek G85 Octa Core Processor + 4GB of RAMAndroid 14 OS64GB Storage + 1TB MicroSD Card Slot . Simple and Secure Senior Phone. . Enjoy a pocket-friendly compact smartphone with the Doro Aurora A10 designed for the user who needs simplicity safety and independance. Our easy to use smartphone with tactile buttons TeamViewer for getting remote support and the Doro Secure Button for alerting relatives if you need help. Comes with a simplified interface with helpful tips that makes it easier to organise and understand your favourite apps. Other features include voice control with Google Assistant/Gemini and Doro ClearSound for clearer conversations in noisy environments. Easy is in Doro’s DNA. . Take control with Doro Aurora A10’s simplified layout. Find and manage apps with ease enjoy intuitive guides and customise your setup without worrying about accidental changes. And with tactile Doro Easy Call buttons answering and ending calls are right at your fingertips. Hear more and worry less. . Listen to every word the way you prefer. Choose from three sound profiles Doro ClearSound for extra clarity a hearing aid mode and HD Voice over 4G LTE connectivity. No matter where you are or how you hear enjoy crisp clear audio every time. Instant help when you need it most. . Enjoy freedom safety and peace of mind thanks to the integrated Doro Secure Button that sends your GPS location to family and friends with a single press. Loved ones just download the Response by Doro app to get instant alerts when you need support. Buttons you can feel. . Effortlessly use the tactile Doro Easy Call buttons to quickly access your favourite contacts and start or end your calls. And make life easier with the handy centre button that lets you ask Google Gemini to send messages or set reminders..
prodImage
£179.00
£185.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Doro Aurora A10 11.4 cm (4.5") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 64 GB 3000 mAh Graphite 404096
Doro Aurora A10 Enjoy a pocket-friendly easy to use smartphone with tactile buttons TeamViewer for getting remote support and the Doro Secure Button for alerting relatives if you need help. A simplified interface with helpful tips makes it easier to organise and understand your favourite apps. Other features include voice control with Google Assistant / Gemini and Doro ClearSound for clearer conversations in noisy environments.
prodImage
£188.89
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A10 11.4 cm (4.5") Dual SIM Android 14 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 64 GB 3000 mAh Black White 408545
prodImage
£188.89
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A10. Display Diagonal: 11.4 Cm 4.5" Display Resolution: 1280 X 720 P 8885
Doro Aurora A10. Display Diagonal: 11.4 Cm 4.5" Display Resolution: 1280 X 720 P, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£204.45
Shipping: Free
DORO Aurora A10 - 64 GB, White, White 10286973
The DORO Aurora A10 is a great phone for seniors who want to stay connected without any hassle! You can make those icons bigger so they're easier to see. Plus, with Doro ClearSound, your calls are crystal clear, while the 4.5"" LCD screen with 1280 x 720 resolution makes everything super easy to read. It includes an assistance button that, when pressed, will instantly send an emergency message to your top 5 contacts. You can even easily connect with Doro's support team for any kind of assistance, thanks to the Response by Doro feature.Good to know:- The 13 MP rear camera captures every picture in detail and the 5 MP front camera is great for video calls - Built-in GPS with GLONASS, BeiDou, and Galileo helps you move around the town like a pro - With Google Assistant and Google Gemini onboard, you can use voice commands for tasks like typing a text and setting reminders - There's loads of space with 64 GB storage expandable up to 1 TB, so all your photos and apps are covered - It charges via USB Type-C, keeping your phone powered up and ready to go
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£215.00
£220.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Doro Aurora A10 64GB Smartphone in Graphite 107642
Doro Aurora A10 8885 Mobile Phone in Graphite
Next Day
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Doro Aurora A10 64GB Mobile Phone - Graphite 7693111
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.5W minimum and 10W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Simplicity and reassurance in your pocket. The Doro Aurora A10 is a compact smartphone for anyone who appreciates straightforward mobile use without losing independence. The screen balances usability and pocket-friendly size, while the 13-megapixel rear camera captures everyday moments clearly. With 64GB storage, you have space for thousands of photos, apps and messages. The battery keeps you connected all day, and Android 14 gives access to all your apps from Google Play. Lightweight and comfortable, it's barely noticeable in your pocket or bag. The tactile buttons for answering and ending calls make use intuitive, especially if touchscreens feel fiddly. Doro ClearSound technology highlights tones that matter most during calls, so you hear conversations clearly even in noisy places. The Doro Secure Button sends an alert to trusted contacts at the touch of a button, giving peace of mind. TeamViewer support lets someone you trust help remotely if you get stuck. Dual SIM capability manages two numbers, and contactless payment lets you link your card for easy buying. It's sim free, 4G-ready, and includes a USB-C cable to get started. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: Doro Aurora A10 Graphite. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 4G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:4.5 inch IPS display. Resolution 1280 x 720 pixels. With a density of 329 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H137, W66, D13mm. Weight 170g. Camera and Video:Front camera 5MP. Rear camera 13MP. Video capture in 1080p HD quality. Storage:Internal memory 64GB. Technical specifications: 2GHz octa core MT6769Z (G85) processor. 4GB RAM. Operating system: Android 14. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:3000mAh battery capacity. Product features:MP3 and MP4 player. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:1 x Doro Aurora A10 handset, 1 x USB-C cable. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. No. Of battery cycles: 1000. Water IP rating: 4. Dust IP rating: 5. Drop resistance rating: B. Repairability rating: B. General information:Battery life on standby: 27 hours 35 minutes. EAN: 7322460088859. 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A10 8885 Mobile Phone - Graphite
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
DORO Aurora A10 - 64 GB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10286974
The DORO Aurora A10 is a great phone for seniors who want to stay connected without any hassle! You can make those icons bigger so they're easier to see. Plus, with Doro ClearSound, your calls are crystal clear, while the 4.5"" LCD screen with 1280 x 720 resolution makes everything super easy to read. It includes an assistance button that, when pressed, will instantly send an emergency message to your top 5 contacts. You can even easily connect with Doro's support team for any kind of assistance, thanks to the Response by Doro feature.Good to know:- The 13 MP rear camera captures every picture in detail and the 5 MP front camera is great for video calls - Built-in GPS with GLONASS, BeiDou, and Galileo helps you move around the town like a pro - With Google Assistant and Google Gemini onboard, you can use voice commands for tasks like typing a text and setting reminders - There's loads of space with 64 GB storage expandable up to 1 TB, so all your photos and apps are covered - It charges via USB Type-C, keeping your phone powered up and ready to go
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£220.00
£225.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Doro Aurora A10 4G Android Smartphone 64GB
The Doro Aurora A10 is a user-friendly smartphone designed with simplicity, safety, and everyday practicality in mind. Running Android 14 with...
prodImage
£220.00
£223.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Doro Aurora A10 4.5 inch Android Smartphone Black 0804563
Experience effortless communication with Doro Aurora A10 4.5 inch Android Smartphone Black. This user-friendly smartphone designed with simplicity, safety, and everyday practicality in mind. Running Android 14 with Doro’s easy interface, it’s ideal for users who want a clear, straightforward smartphone experience without unnecessary complexity. The compact 4.5-inch display and tactile physical buttons make navigation effortless, while features like the Doro Secure Button and Doro Clear Sound audio ensure comfort and reassurance in daily use.
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Doro Aurora A10 Bone 4.5 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8881
prodImage
£224.97
£246.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Doro Aurora A10 Graphite 4.5 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8885
prodImage
£269.97
£276.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
Doro Aurora A10 Bone 4.5" 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8881
Doro Aurora A10 Bone 4.5" 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 8881, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£209.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Doro Aurora A10 Phone Senior Smartphone Easy to Use Assistance Button with GPS 690f722061b23a476046f48a
Aurora A10 Phone Senior Smartphone Easy to Use Assistance Button with GPS, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£350.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smartphone with an 11.4 cm screen diagonal
Display resolution of 1280 x 720 pixels
Processor with 2 GHz clock speed, MediaTek MT6769Z
4 GB RAM capacity, 64 GB internal storage
Rear camera with 13 MP, Dual-SIM support
Operating system Android 14, 3000 mAh battery capacity

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Aurora A10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Doro

Doro Leva L30
£84.00
Doro Leva L30Compare 19 Prices
Doro Leva L20
£80.56
Doro Leva L20Compare 16 Prices
Doro Leva E10
£55.54
Doro Leva E10Compare 20 Prices
Doro Leva E22
£62.53
Doro Leva E22Compare 19 Prices
Doro Leva E30
£73.34
Doro Leva E30Compare 19 Prices
Doro 6040
£79.99
Doro 6040Compare 2 Prices
Doro 2424
£40.00
Doro 2424Compare 8 Prices
Doro Leva L10
£66.11
Doro Leva L10Compare 15 Prices
Doro Aurora A20 with charging station
£450.99
Doro Aurora A20 with charging stationCompare 1 Prices
Doro 7010
£79.99
Doro 7010Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi 9C 32GB
£165.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia X10 6GB 128GB
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB
£164.95
Compare Prices
42 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
£166.24
Compare Prices
45 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10e Duos 128GB
£163.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
£164.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ulefone Armor X31
£167.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oppo A76
£162.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy M13 64GB
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Liquid Z500 plus
£162.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£165.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.22
Shipping: Free
shop-save-uk
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £174.95 / Unit
Buy It Direct LTD
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel