Digitus DA-70166

Price History
• USB Type-C™ Serial Adapter for serial connectivity
• Compatible with USB Type-C™ port on computers and peripherals with serial interface
• Backward compatible with USB 1.1
• Adjustable baud rates between 75 bits and 128,000 bits per second
• Compatibility with common operating systems via individually configurable FTDI chipset
• Powered via USB port, no separate power supply needed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DA-70166
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus USB Type-C™ to serial adapter DA-70166
Connects serial devices via USB Type-C™ port to a PC- Enables the transfer of data between a PC and serial devices (machine controls. modems. sensors. and so on)- Conforms to the USB 2.0 standardThe DIGITUS® USB Type-C™ serial adapter is a practical solution for serial connectivity. RS232 serial interfaces are no longer available on new hardware. so the DIGITUS® USB Type-C™ serial adapter enables data exchange between a computer USB Type-C™ port and peripheral devices with serial interfaces (COM port. RS232). These include. for example. weather stations. sensors. machine control systems. set-top boxes. gaming consoles. PDAs. scanners. modems. ISDN adapters and many other peripheral devices. The USB Type-C™ serial adapter is downwardly compatible with USB 1.1 and enables adaptable baud rates of between 75 and 128.000 bits per second. The customizable FTDI chipset is compatible with all common operating systems and also supports power management and remote wake up. A separate power supply is not required. because the device is powered through the USB connection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.65
Shipping: Free
Digitus USB Type-C� to serial adapter DA-70166
Digitus USB Type-C� to serial adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£17.75
Shipping: Free
Digitus USB Type-C to serial adapter 453880
Connects serial devices via USB Type-C port to a PC - Enables the transfer of data between a PC and serial devices (machine controls modems sensors and so on) - Conforms to the USB 2.0 standard The DIGITUS USB Type-C serial adapter is a practical solution for serial connectivity. RS232 serial interfaces are no longer available on new hardware so the DIGITUS USB Type-C serial adapter enables data exchange between a computer USB Type-C port and peripheral devices with serial interfaces (COM port RS232). These include for example weather stations sensors machine control systems set-top boxes gaming consoles PDAs scanners modems ISDN adapters and many other peripheral devices. The USB Type-C serial adapter is downwardly compatible with USB 1.1 and enables adaptable baud rates of between 75 and 128000 bits per second. The customizable FTDI chipset is compatible with all common operating systems and also supports power management and remote wake up. A separate power supply is not required because the device is powered through the USB connection.
prodImage
£20.01
Shipping: Free
Digitus DA-70166 1m USB-C D-Sub Male Male Black USB cable
Digitus DA-70166. Cable length: 1 m, Connector 1: USB-C,Connector 2: D-Sub, USB version: 2.0, Data transfer rate (max): 1Mbit/s, Colour of product:...
prodImage
£30.89
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS USB to serial adapter - RS232 converter - USB 2.0 Type-C to DSUB 9M - FT DA-70166
DIGITUS USB to serial adapter - RS232 converter - USB 2.0 Type-C to DSUB 9M - FT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£32.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB Type-C™ Serial Adapter for serial connectivity
Compatible with USB Type-C™ port on computers and peripherals with serial interface
Backward compatible with USB 1.1
Adjustable baud rates between 75 bits and 128,000 bits per second
Compatibility with common operating systems via individually configurable FTDI chipset
Powered via USB port, no separate power supply needed

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DA-70166
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus KVM Switch (DS-12851)
£84.70
Digitus KVM Switch (DS-12851)Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-13020
£70.46
Digitus DN-13020Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-91624S
£33.84
Digitus DN-91624SCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-95205
£34.64
Digitus DN-95205Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-80115
£142.23
Digitus DN-80115Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-80221-3
£216.01
Digitus DN-80221-3Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DS-51000-1
£402.39
Digitus DS-51000-1Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-650108
£90.59
Digitus DN-650108Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com N6PATC5MGR
£13.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI3
£13.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sandberg USB-C Audio Adapter (136-27)
£12.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB1M
£13.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HDADMM2M
£11.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
£13.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70166
prodImage
£13.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£17.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel